Log In
Santa Anita Crit • Sep 30 2018
Clear, 83 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Castillo Swami's Junior Development Team
2 David Kennedy D9 Foundation / DNA Race Team
3 Katie Mardayat Serious Cycling
4 Chris Daggs
DNF Brian Smallwood CBS Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erick Herrera
2 Daniel Beltran South Bay Wheelmen
3 Leopoldo Gonzalez Serious Cycling
4 Levi Jefferies Swami's Cycling Club
5 Max Haggard
6 Marco Rodriguez South Bay Wheelmen
7 Spencer Tanner G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
8 James Qua HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
9 Michael Schanafelt Franco Factory Racing
10 Prince Patel Serious Cycling Teammate Top 5: Leopoldo Gonzalez
11 Edward Horvet
DNF Manuel Aguilar
Finishers: Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Beltran South Bay Wheelmen
2 Michael Schanafelt Franco Factory Racing
3 James Qua HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
4 Mark Dewey
5 Patrick English
6 Manuel Aguilar
7 Jason Ryan
8 Adrian Ko
9 Michael Araluce R5 Ciclismo
10 Levi Jefferies Swami's Cycling Club
11 Mark Strohman R5 Ciclismo
12 Erren Oleary R5 Ciclismo
13 Emerson Gutierrez Serious Cycling
14 Max Haggard
DNF Spencer Tanner G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
DNF Marco Rodriguez South Bay Wheelmen Teammate Win: Daniel Beltran
DNF Dorian Massiah
DNF Leopoldo Gonzalez Serious Cycling
DNF Felipe Zamora Serious Cycling
DNF Irvin Zavaleta Breakaway Cycling p/b Station Casin
DNF Bryan Sedillo
DNF Nazaret Ruiz GBS Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Sayre Serious Cycling
2 Felipe Zamora Serious Cycling Teammate Win: Joshua Sayre
3 Mark Dewey
4 Luis Pastrana DARE
5 Mike Starr
6 Bryan Sedillo
7 Eric Diaz Cosmos Factory p/b H&S Bikes
8 Irvin Zavaleta Breakaway Cycling p/b Station Casin
9 Christopher Sera G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
10 Mark Mann
11 Jason Ryan
12 Spencer Sterling
13 Herbert Huang
14 Emerson Gutierrez Serious Cycling Teammate Win: Joshua Sayre
15 Francisco Chamorro PAA Cycling
16 Patrick English
17 Peter Dixon Michigan Cycling Club
18 Dorian Massiah
19 Adrian Ko
DNF Nazaret Ruiz GBS Racing
DNF Chris Buonomo University of Southern California
DNF Arthid Pisuttipong
DNF David Cynkin Swami's Cycling Club
DNF Scott Walters San Diego Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gama Lara
2 Albert Lagunas
3 Jesus Hernandez
4 John Pauolo perez
5 Johnny Richardson
6 Gilberto Zavaleta Breakaway Cycling p/b Station Casin
7 Johnny White Team Factory Cycles
8 Ray Vega UCSB Cycling
9 Trinity Gau Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
10 Virgo Datu
11 Matthew Capistrano Go Fast
12 Tristan Vargas Southern California Velo
13 Leon Garcia Majestic Cycling
14 Michael Lee PAA Cycling
15 Herbert Yong
16 Derrick Nevarez
17 George Vargas
18 Ryan Lesovsky Serious Cycling
19 Lucas Vangeison DistrictTaco Racing
20 Richard Weil Velo Club La Grange
21 Gerardo Gomez
22 Nash Honodel
23 Alec Franco
24 Conor Jones
25 Han Fu
26 Weston Mccall
27 Frankie Chow
28 Jessie Orozco
29 Changyu Liu
30 Sam Cornwell
Finishers: Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mechele Busby G3Foundation / Trek
2 Mary Joyce monton
3 Kym Louie
4 Gabrielle Amar
5 Grace Hutton Serious Cycling
6 Georgeta Ungureanu Sisterhood of Cycling
7 Tina Grant Velo Club La Grange
8 Liana Engie
9 Madeline Lesovsky
10 Anke-juliana Thiel
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1