Log In
Six Gap Criterium • Sep 29 2018
Partly Cloudy, 77 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Nelson Velovit
2 Garrison Gaylord Velobrew Racing
3 Dylan Ogle
4 Yarian Rosado Advanced Cycles
5 David Wright
6 Kevin Cook Giovani Tile desing GTD
7 Michael Lipan
8 James Stuart NGCA - Mission Source
9 Dustin Vicent
10 Eric Omdahl West coast cycling
11 Brandon Mccullough Velovit Teammate Win: Eric Nelson
12 Brance Unkrich
13 Joe Whalley Village Volkswagen Cycling Team p/b
DNF Rodrigo Coelho KnoxVelo - Team Harper Auto
DNF Marc Klokow
DNF Andre Reid
DNF Barrett Rodgers
DNF Paul Schwer IAMRACING
DNF Charles White
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrison Gaylord Velobrew Racing
2 Eric Oleson Flatlanders CC
3 Dylan Ogle
4 Michael Lipan
5 Fabio Moura
6 Rodrigo Coelho KnoxVelo - Team Harper Auto
7 Matthew Norcia
8 Christopher Angus
9 Silvio Valesi Fusion Pro Bike Shop
10 Ageu Costa RODA PRESA
11 Frederick Marx
12 Brian John
13 Andrew Wetherington NA
14 Ladarren Tyler Smyrna Bicycles.
15 Joseph Stuart NGCA - Mission Source
16 Matthew Emerick
17 Luke Parker Bike Town USA
18 Matthew Poole
DNF Vedant Bhat Frazier Cycling
DNF Erick Hauser
DNF Daniel Ortiz
DNF Participant Unkown
DNF Brance Unkrich
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Blunt Upstate Jr Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julien Guarniere Mr. Greens IM
2 Vedant Bhat Frazier Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reginald Pineda Giovani Tile desing GTD
2 Ken Vida Florida Velo
3 John Hart Friends of the Smokies
4 Marcos Follonier
5 Brian Derse NA
6 Mark Stein Florida Velo
7 Tomasz Dolak Boulder Cycle Sport
8 Pablo Di marco giovani tile
9 Chad Briggs Christian Cycling Club
10 John Strickland Vello Neuvo Rescue Racing
11 Participant Unkown
12 Jayden Eckroth
DNF Anthony Maisto Florida Velo Teammate Top 5: Ken Vida
DNF Pablo Santa cruz Florida Velo Teammate Top 5: Ken Vida
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Stein Florida Velo
2 Kevin Clark Florida Velo Teammate Win: Mark Stein
3 Chuck Holstein Florida Velo Teammate Win: Mark Stein
4 Anthony Maisto Florida Velo Teammate Win: Mark Stein
5 Pablo Santa cruz Florida Velo Teammate Win: Mark Stein
6 Jerry Andrick
7 Richard Boughton
8 Darli Cossani Squadra Cossani
9 Alberto Murakami Squadra Cossani
10 Glenn Sandefur Hilton Head Cycling
11 John Strickland Vello Neuvo Rescue Racing
DNF Michel Lamar
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Mutell 4D Racing
2 Derek Birch Pioneer Mortgage p/b YourKey.com
3 Huntley Nash
4 Divaldo Ceballo
5 Elvys Martinez
6 Dillon Swaim Prima Tappa p/b Mansfield Oil
7 Andrew Scarano UHC p/b 706P
8 Eric Nelson Velovit
9 Lance Abshire
10 Jack White Velovit
11 John Hart Friends of the Smokies
12 Cole Rasser Frazier Cycling
13 Brian Sciba Kelly Benefits Strategies
DNF Marc Boults Pioneer Mortgage p/b YourKey.com Teammate Top 5: Derek Birch
DNF Darli Cossani Squadra Cossani
DNF Jose Garcel
DNF Jamual John team cocos
DNF Scott Kuppersmith
DNF Bruno Moreira Pioneer Mortgage p/b YourKey.com Teammate Top 5: Derek Birch
DNF Mcaben Prince Dornier Racing
DNF Paul Schwer IAMRACING
DNF Owen Shott Velobrew Racing
DNF Joe Whalley Village Volkswagen Cycling Team p/b
DNF Blake Wilson UHC p/b 706P
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Long
2 Isabella Rojas Doa Pan
3 Rachael Skubel Doa Pan
4 Mindy Carpenter 706p Chicks P/B UHC
5 Yanely Martinez Doa Pan
6 Elizabeth Jones
7 Elizabeth Blunt Every Woman Cycling
8 Nathalie Molina Doa Pan Teammate Top 5: Isabella Rojas
9 Kelly Freire Doa Pan Teammate Top 5: Isabella Rojas
DNF Amanda Smith
DNF Nikki Strickland
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Loren Morgan Velobrew Racing
2 Katherine Long
3 Nikki Strickland
4 Caleigh Rasser Frazier Cycling
5 Mindy Carpenter 706p Chicks P/B UHC
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3