Log In
3rd annual Mountain State Fat Bike Champs • Feb 3 2019
Clear, 45 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Zach Bittinger CTC Racing 59:02.1 11:05.5 11:32.5 11:55.4 12:14.7 12:14.1
2 Dirk Martin Antietam Velo Club (AVC) 1:00:41.5 24:41.2 11:47.2 12:35.5 0:06.2 11:31.4
3 Douglas Orischak Flat Tire Company 1:01:35.9 12:27.0 12:00.3 11:57.3 12:43.1 12:28.3
4 Tommy Oravetz Moonstomper 1:01:58.5 12:58.8 12:59.0 11:37.3 12:17.2 12:06.2
5 Rich Petytz 1:04:21.9 13:26.6 12:29.1 12:32.2 13:31.0 12:22.9
6 Tucker Carr 1:04:25.0 13:48.5 12:52.9 12:24.9 13:04.0 12:14.7
7 Todd Bauer Bike Doctor Frederick/Visit Frederi 1:06:59.5 14:09.1 13:04.4 12:49.6 13:40.5 13:15.9
8 Joe G. fraas Dirty Harrys 1:07:06.1 13:54.9 13:08.6 13:31.9 13:16.7 13:14.0
9 Bruce Wohleber Joeys Bike Shop 1:08:33.9 13:47.4 13:23.6 13:22.8 13:45.0 14:15.1
10 Colin Dierman 1:10:14.2 13:57.1 13:46.7 14:01.0 14:29.9 13:59.4
11 Nathan Dearborn 1:11:59.1 14:07.1 14:35.3 13:51.4 14:37.6 14:47.7
12 Matt Mcguffin Bike Doctor / Visit Frederick 1:13:03.7 13:14.3 13:31.6 13:19.3 13:36.9 19:21.6
13 Mat Cloak www.wvfat.com 1:13:58.8 14:38.3 14:34.5 14:25.4 14:40.3 15:40.4
14 Vince Nicolau 1:15:18.4 14:33.4 14:31.9 15:23.9 15:28.4 15:20.8
15 Stanley Crocker 1:16:47.0 17:04.5 15:39.9 15:18.1 14:50.5 13:53.9
16 Rick Deshields 1:18:28.9 15:01.4 15:25.6 15:51.4 15:45.8 16:24.7
17 Craig Miller CTC Racing 1:19:24.6 14:41.1 15:20.9 16:11.1 16:28.9 16:42.6
18 Joseph Bacinski www.wvfat.com 1:19:56.1 17:08.2 15:33.8 16:10.4 15:43.7 15:19.9
19 Tim Thompson 1:20:05.7 15:58.6 16:31.0 15:49.7 15:29.6 16:16.9
20 Larry Paris SIC 135 1:20:15.9 16:50.2 15:46.4 15:50.3 15:26.7 16:22.4
21 Mark Anderson Friends of White Grass 1:20:28.9 16:45.8 16:26.4 15:31.7 15:47.2 15:57.8
22 Parke Thrush 1:21:36.2 17:17.3 15:49.7 17:17.8 16:07.5 15:03.9
23 Dan Reese 1:22:43.3 17:35.0 15:50.5 16:18.4 16:16.3 16:43.1
24 Chris Swarr 1:22:46.4 15:55.8 16:43.9 16:35.3 16:58.2 16:33.3
25 Steve Mongold 1:23:16.4 17:30.8 15:26.7 16:43.1 17:20.1 16:15.8
26 Jason Stoner The Bicycle Escape 1:23:23.7 16:51.2 16:00.1 16:41.7 16:58.5 16:52.3
27 Curt Stager 1:24:05.0 17:28.9 15:35.5 15:39.0 19:00.0 16:21.6
28 Brian Raines Solomons Island Cycling 1:26:02.0 17:24.4 16:03.1 17:27.5 17:25.8 17:41.3
29 Derek Stroh CAMBO 1:26:30.3 17:27.3 16:29.6 17:20.9 18:13.9 16:58.5
30 Peter Cooke 1:26:39.0 16:28.4 17:22.6 17:54.5 17:30.1 17:23.4
31 Scott Aken 1:26:44.2 16:59.3 18:03.2 17:48.4 16:48.0 17:05.3
32 Nathan Mcfarland 1:26:54.9 17:02.4 17:48.2 17:24.0 17:27.6 17:12.7
33 Victor Strausberger 1:29:22.6 17:13.3 17:15.4 16:31.4 19:36.8 18:45.7
34 Russ Adams The Bike Lane 1:29:23.9 29:20.5 3:06.8 18:36.4 19:34.9 18:45.3
35 Ben Thrush 1:30:34.2 17:21.6 15:57.5 18:36.1 18:57.6 19:41.4
36 Peter Gissiner NCVC/United Healthcare 1:30:50.1 17:24.9 17:10.3 18:33.6 20:00.2 17:41.1
37 George Finley 1:31:27.0 16:55.1 17:10.2 18:17.3 18:27.0 20:37.5
38 Mike Dant 1:31:39.7 17:14.5 18:27.1 18:41.4 18:44.7 18:32.0
39 Jason Griffith CTC Racing 1:36:05.0 19:28.7 18:22.2 19:13.0 19:20.1 19:41.0
40 Jason Yowell 1:36:56.4 15:44.6 15:22.0 15:16.6 17:53.9 32:39.3
41 Ed Rader 1:37:54.9 18:37.8 18:15.0 19:08.8 20:49.9 21:03.3
42 Paul Riekenberg 1:38:40.8 20:51.4 6:48.0 24:08.7 22:14.9 24:37.6
43 Nick Jeros 1:40:00.6 19:31.8 20:05.8 18:28.5 21:22.9 20:31.5
44 Nicholas Casey 1:40:18.6 19:34.9 17:50.7 18:46.3 23:56.9 20:09.8
45 Scott Creak Fat Kid Cycling 1:49:04.7 17:49.3 18:49.5 20:51.9 22:17.7 29:16.3
46 Hamlin 1:49:44.8 29:25.9 15:25.1 18:06.1 21:20.5 25:27.2
DNF Pete Jameson G.D.I. DNF 19:59.0 45:54.8 23:21.1 - -
DNF Norman Gay DNF 19:14.9 - - - -
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 39  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
1 Chris Hays dred.not 1:54:12.8 10:54.2 11:00.7 11:05.8 11:12.0 11:24.4 11:46.8 11:39.1 11:41.1 11:52.5 11:36.1
2 Robert May Dred.not Racing 1:58:58.1 10:55.8 11:07.2 11:33.9 11:42.1 12:00.7 12:06.3 12:07.1 12:29.0 12:33.4 12:22.7
3 Andrew Orischak Flat Tire Co. 2:05:28.8 12:23.0 11:51.5 11:47.0 12:08.7 12:02.9 12:23.0 12:37.5 12:59.8 13:39.8 13:35.8
4 David Leksell Flat Tire Co. 2:15:08.7 13:11.6 12:38.3 12:17.7 12:35.4 12:47.4 14:21.6 13:39.7 14:28.0 14:06.4 15:02.5
5 Ryan Miracle Marietta Adventure Company 2:17:27.6 13:03.7 13:41.1 12:13.8 13:08.9 12:30.1 12:41.4 13:05.4 13:56.5 16:52.0 16:14.8
6 Sean Smith Stoudts Brewing Co. / JBs Bike Sho 2:20:00.2 13:39.8 12:38.4 13:28.0 13:33.2 14:19.8 15:13.6 14:12.0 14:20.1 14:10.6 14:24.8
7 Randy Miller FLAT TIRE CO 2:27:27.3 13:16.8 12:34.0 12:24.3 12:29.2 12:49.3 14:26.2 14:53.6 16:25.4 16:12.9 21:55.5
8 Ian Buggey 2:27:58.0 14:47.5 14:02.8 14:22.0 14:13.0 14:18.8 14:36.6 15:01.0 14:50.0 15:39.6 16:06.8
9 Rick Becker Gettysburg Bicycle and Fitness 2:40:51.8 14:43.9 14:40.8 15:08.0 15:29.9 15:10.4 15:19.4 15:57.1 16:33.7 18:17.1 19:31.6
10 Chris Malloy Cumberland Trail Connection Racing 2:48:17.0 14:36.7 14:20.4 16:36.0 15:19.5 15:02.7 16:34.0 16:33.1 22:01.8 17:13.0 19:59.7
11 Paul Broughton Athens Bicycle 2:57:04.6 14:28.2 15:04.5 15:07.1 16:14.2 16:01.7 19:44.1 19:06.0 25:12.0 18:44.9 17:21.8
12 James Hodges 3:31:49.3 18:06.5 17:47.7 18:14.0 19:11.7 20:07.3 19:59.8 21:02.5 21:49.4 55:20.3 0:10.1
DNF Kohl Aumer SR Suntour-Trailhead Coffeeshop DNF 13:44.0 12:52.6 34:11.5 15:54.4 - - - - - -
DNF David Erbe DNF 14:18.2 15:45.6 15:55.8 16:22.5 16:37.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Laura Hamm Moonstomper 1:01:38.5 13:06.1 12:39.5 11:33.8 12:19.9 11:59.2
2 Sara Petytz 1:20:33.0 16:40.8 16:13.5 15:53.9 15:45.1 15:59.7
3 Tammy Mongold 1:23:28.5 17:39.2 16:14.2 16:30.0 16:45.0 16:20.1
4 Catharine Hollenbach 1:24:02.5 18:07.0 16:17.3 16:05.6 16:43.4 16:49.2
5 Casey Holbrt 1:27:20.6 17:45.3 16:19.1 16:53.3 17:45.5 18:37.5
6 Sharon Maloid Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick 1:28:30.3 17:37.4 17:23.5 17:38.8 18:51.6 16:59.1
7 Addie Berdine 1:28:35.4 17:43.2 17:04.9 17:17.9 17:46.2 18:43.0
8 Molly Stager-wood Thru It All Body Shop 1:33:14.3 17:58.3 18:07.9 18:56.0 19:02.7 19:09.4
9 Molly Cobbs 1:37:11.8 19:06.1 18:59.3 19:57.6 19:54.1 19:14.8
10 Sara Chua 1:38:46.5 19:21.0 18:59.3 21:22.7 19:09.2 19:54.3
11 Nadine Hughes 1:40:21.8 19:43.5 18:18.4 21:44.3 19:34.4 21:01.3
12 Jaime Reel 1:46:06.6 29:21.6 16:52.2 20:33.4 16:41.0 22:38.4
13 Brette Swarr 1:47:07.4 19:10.3 23:22.0 20:55.7 21:12.1 22:27.3
14 Lynne Blake-hedges 1:48:13.3 29:14.2 19:30.4 17:50.2 18:45.2 22:53.3
DNF Isabelle Judy DNF 18:08.7 34:59.2 33:35.0 51:12.8 -
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
DNF Ashley Reefer Flat Tire Co. DNF 18:54.6 1:49:53.2 - - - - - - - -
Finishers: Cat ?: 1