Log In
TEMPUS FUGIT INDIVIDUAL TIME TRIAL (SPRING) • Mar 24 2019
Partly Cloudy, 57 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lanier Benkard Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 26:08.0
2 Joseph Booth Ascend Sportswear p/b Steven s Bicy 26:23.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Tuttle 27:23.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eugene Brancoveanu 33:50.1
2 Benton Williams 34:19.2
3 Johnny Gossett 34:23.3
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scot Mclean 26:36.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Vanderende Splunk Race Team 27:22.0
2 Alon Golan SquadraSF p/b Terun 27:36.7
3 David Nicholas Ascend Sportswear p/b Steven s Bicy 29:40.9
4 Winston Asprec CBRE Racing 30:02.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Napieralski Body Concepts 26:57.1
2 Thomas Coulter CAL-NAT'S Racing 27:04.9
3 Ryosei Kaneko Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 28:38.5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Napieralski Body Concepts 27:31.2
2 John Sullivan Body Concepts 28:15.0 Teammate Win: Robert Napieralski
3 Mark Carson Body Concepts 29:31.8 Teammate Win: Robert Napieralski
4 Michael Desa Team Fremont/FFBC 29:38.1
5 Scott Lemke Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 30:21.0
6 Norbert Kappel SJBC 33:55.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mathias Jacquelin TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 24:04.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Ng GOOBYDUCK 25:24.5
2 Yuri Gonzaga SquadraSF p/b Terun 25:45.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nat Green 27:22.3
2 Aaron Froley MBRC 29:58.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Ungerer 27:14.7
2 Michael Kenny 28:09.4
3 Kenny Lehman 30:23.6
4 Edgar Arceneaux iii 34:42.7
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerry Wickham Benicia Bicycle Club 30:25.8
2 Richard Mcintosh 32:56.8
3 Thomas Mckay 41:02.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Castonguay 27:37.6
2 Mark Stevens 29:32.3
3 Glen Augustine Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 32:08.1
4 Lucky Arciaga 35:05.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Schell Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 24:12.5
2 Jared Prince 24:53.2
3 Sergei Volkov Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 27:42.4 Teammate Win: Robert Schell
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Schell Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 24:44.1
2 Jared Prince 26:21.5
3 Gil Ramirez 32:05.6
4 Ronald Leung Splunk Race Team 34:45.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patty Seiden 45:12.0
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Narda Roushdi 38:02.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Steele Team Fremont/FFBC 31:40.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1