Log In
Lucarelli and Castaldi Branchbrook Park Spring Series • Mar 30 2019
Clear, 64 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcin Wojcik Aistriu Cycling 56:31:00
1
2 Stephen Jamison Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
2
3 Alessandro Matteucci Healthy And Happy Racing s.t.
3
4 Stephan Dioslaki Brands Cycles/gold Coast Porsch s.t.
4
5 Frederick Billet Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org s.t.
5
6 Kuria Njenga Century Road Club Assoc 2
6
7 Richard Gargiulo Morris Velo Sports 4
7
8 Roy Chaves Brands Super Awesome Racing 19
1
9 Gavin Robertson Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
2
Teammate Top 5: Stephen Jamison
10 Edward Bennett s.t.
3
11 Willie Payton Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
4
Teammate Top 5: Stephen Jamison
12 Sebaj Adele Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
5
Teammate Top 5: Stephen Jamison
13 Paul Lewis Artemis Racing s.t.
6
14 Higinio Rodrguez s.t.
7
15 Erik Shahumyan Vela Society s.t.
8
16 Eric Ragot Brands Cycles/gold Coast Porsch s.t.
9
Teammate Top 5: Stephan Dioslaki
17 David Bennett Karma Racing Team s.t.
10
18 Juan Henriquez s.t.
11
19 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling s.t.
12
20 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop s.t.
13
21 Javier Mereles s.t.
14
22 Jeffrey Garcia Mon Amour Coffee & Wine - Britt s.t.
15
23 William Brunner Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
16
24 Curtis Lightburn Liberty Cycle Inc. s.t.
17
25 Yves Allemann Pink Rhino Racing s.t.
18
26 Thomas Spano Team Propower/cycle Solutions s.t.
19
27 Wendy Palacio s.t.
20
28 Marco Espin s.t.
21
29 Haluk Sarci Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
22
Teammate Top 5: Stephen Jamison
30 Jan Micko Brands Super Awesome Racing s.t.
23
31 Mitchell Jacaruso Brands Cycles/gold Coast Porsch s.t.
24
Teammate Top 5: Stephan Dioslaki
32 Jacek Boral Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
25
Teammate Top 5: Stephen Jamison
33 John Olsen Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
26
Teammate Top 5: Stephen Jamison
34 Joe Straub Deathrow Velo s.t.
27
35 Paul Mccarthy Vela Society s.t.
28
36 Eric Noonan Team Marty's s.t.
29
37 Brian Gristick s.t.
30
38 Thomas Cipolla Brands Cycles/gold Coast Porsch s.t.
31
Teammate Top 5: Stephan Dioslaki
39 Shawn Benjamin s.t.
32
40 Chris Loehner Brands Cycles/gold Coast Porsch s.t.
33
Teammate Top 5: Stephan Dioslaki
41 Nelson Grisales Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
34
42 Raul Galliano s.t.
35
43 Romel Campbell Westwood Velo 26
36
44 Isaac Guzman Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
37
45 Pascal Sauvayre Century Road Club Assoc 29
38
Teammate Top 5: Stephen Jamison
46 Scott Demarzio Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org 30
39
Teammate Top 5: Frederick Billet
47 Jacqueline Paull s.t.
40
48 Gustavo Francisco s.t.
41
49 Jerry Kapko Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bic 35
DNF Mihael Ginghina Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Stephen Jamison
DNF James Giorgio
DNF Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
DNF Oguz Orkan
DNF Rick Spear
DNF David Sommerville Verge Sport
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Kahl Team Propower/cycle Solutions 44:11:00
1
2 Mihael Ginghina Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
2
3 David Bennett Karma Racing Team s.t.
3
4 Sebaj Adele Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
4
5 Michael Sambrano Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
5
6 William Brunner Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
6
7 Doug Gamble Merrick Bicycles Inc. s.t.
7
8 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
8
9 Richard Gargiulo Morris Velo Sports s.t.
9
10 Raul Galliano s.t.
10
11 Yves Allemann Pink Rhino Racing s.t.
11
12 Jonathan Nabut Team Marty's s.t.
12
13 Joe Straub Deathrow Velo s.t.
13
14 Louisgie Shoy s.t.
14
15 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop s.t.
15
16 Don Schatz Colavita Racing Inc. s.t.
16
17 Curtis Lightburn Liberty Cycle Inc. s.t.
17
18 Brian Wolf Purium Health Products Cycling s.t.
18
19 Jason Jones Karma Racing Team s.t.
19
Teammate Top 5: David Bennett
20 Terrence Chioffi Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
20
Teammate Top 5: Mihael Ginghina
21 Zoltan Kis fugedi s.t.
21
22 Christian Kaefer Westwood Velo s.t.
22
23 Brian Gristick s.t.
23
24 Thomas Spano Team Propower/cycle Solutions s.t.
24
Teammate Win: David Kahl
25 Marco Espin s.t.
25
26 Haluk Sarci Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
26
Teammate Top 5: Mihael Ginghina
27 Rick Spear s.t.
27
28 Harry Hamilton Colavita Racing Inc. s.t.
28
29 Rick Deman s.t.
29
30 John Olsen Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
30
Teammate Top 5: Mihael Ginghina
31 Oguz Orkan s.t.
31
32 Juan Barraza s.t.
32
33 Romel Campbell Westwood Velo s.t.
33
34 Luigi Luciano Healthy And Happy Racing s.t.
34
35 Scott Demarzio Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org 11
35
36 Pascal Sauvayre Century Road Club Assoc 17 Teammate Top 5: Mihael Ginghina
37 James Mccarther Major Taylor Cycling Club Of Ne 1:33
Off The Back
DNF Matt Lefkowitz Watchung Wheelmen
DNF Charles Macpherson Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
DNF Mynor Pineda
DNF Thomas Treptow Pure Energy Racing
DNF Agustin Cervera Major Taylor Development Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Savory Jamison Capital - Cannondale 1:11:21
1
2 Cesar Marte dope s.t.
2
3 Paul Burrowes s.t.
3
4 Aidan Carter E2value P/b Verge Sport s.t.
4
5 Jermaine Burrowes s.t.
5
6 Erlin Garcia s.t.
6
7 Ismael Collado acosta s.t.
7
8 Nilsson Ruiz Karma Racing Team s.t.
8
9 Scott Steward Team Propower/cycle Solutions s.t.
9
10 Jonah Vasquez Hot Tubes Development Cycling T s.t.
10
11 Salvatore Scotto divetta s.t.
11
12 Bryan Coward Watts Up Cycling s.t.
12
13 Jerry Kapko Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bic s.t.
13
14 Mario Irvin crespo Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
14
15 Gabriel Tonin s.t.
15
16 Elliot Olsen Karma Racing Team s.t.
16
17 Dennis Rutherford Deathrow Velo s.t.
17
18 Marcin Wojcik Aistriu Cycling s.t.
18
19 Bram Carter E2value P/b Verge Sport s.t.
19
Teammate Top 5: Aidan Carter
20 Gorgi Popstefanov Cycles 54/Thrive Spine & Sport s.t.
20
21 Andrew Walsh s.t.
21
22 Steven Ward Morris Velo Sports s.t.
22
23 John Arias Arias Cycling Team s.t.
23
24 Michael Goret Morris Velo Sports s.t.
24
25 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle Inc. s.t.
25
26 Dimetra Cooper s.t.
26
27 Andrew Witten Zephyr Rdj Racing s.t.
27
28 Anastacio Perez s.t.
28
29 Gerard Josulevicz Burner Fitness Development Team s.t.
29
30 Michael Malavarca Team Propower/cycle Solutions s.t.
30
31 Julius Erwin quito Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
31
32 Henry Bostian Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
32
33 Mark Rogalski River Cycling s.t.
33
34 Jason Briscoe s.t.
34
35 Eric Mikos River Cycling s.t.
35
36 Kory Kruse s.t.
36
37 Luis Navarro s.t.
37
38 Kuria Njenga Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
38
39 Manuel Brito s.t.
39
40 Johann Burrowes s.t.
40
41 James Eichvalds s.t.
41
42 Frederick Billet Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org 10
42
43 Eric Noonan Team Marty's s.t.
43
44 Anthony Lowe s.t.
44
45 Michael Rosenhaus Central Jersey Cycling Team s.t.
45
46 Alessandro Matteucci Healthy And Happy Racing s.t.
46
47 David Margolin Team Propower/cycle Solutions s.t.
47
48 Mark Light Team Propower/cycle Solutions 13
48
49 Edward Bennett 16
50 Wilson Vasquez Finkraft Cyling Team 17
51 Stephen Jamison Century Road Club Assoc 23
DNF Silas Clark Team Hb Hilltop
DNF David Kahl Team Propower/cycle Solutions
DNF Juan Pineda dope
DNF John Pinto River Cycling
DNF Eric Ragot Brands Cycles/gold Coast Porsche/me
DNF John Sedlak Watts Up Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Javier Burgos 41:53:00
1
2 Roy Chaves Brands Super Awesome Racing s.t.
2
3 Luigi Idarraga s.t.
3
4 Hezmir Osorio s.t.
4
5 Anthony Santana s.t.
5
6 Jon Linder s.t.
6
7 Voltaire Arradaza s.t.
7
8 John Welling s.t.
8
9 Luke Lysdahl Good Guys Racing P/b Highwaterw s.t.
9
10 Eric Model Team Propower/cycle Solutions s.t.
10
11 Jack Petersen s.t.
11
12 Roald Ansano Century Road Club Assoc 3
12
13 Andrew Babaian Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
13
14 Tim Mcglinn s.t.
14
15 Shawn Benjamin s.t.
15
16 Leo Semonsky Deathrow Velo s.t.
16
17 Scott Holliday Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
17
18 Hank Balle Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
18
19 Carlos Moreta s.t.
19
20 Chris Forte Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
20
21 Joseph Menniti Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
21
22 Cardel Locke s.t.
22
23 Nelson Grisales Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
23
24 Frank White s.t.
24
25 Antonio Estepan s.t.
25
26 Spencer Anderson s.t.
26
27 Thomas Massetti Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
27
28 Dusan Strika 10
28
29 Robert Napiza Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
29
30 John Muriel 12
30
31 Gregory Defiore Century Road Club Assoc 14
31
32 Zachary Lysdahl 19
33 Bradford Demarco Montclair Bikery Racing 23
34 Sean Roach Rivertowns Racing 1:35
Off The Back
35 Peter J. Loring Montclair Bikery Racing 2:54
Off The Back
36 Greg Bongen 4:09
Off The Back
DNF Philip Perri Karma Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Santana 42:23:00
1
2 Luigi Idarraga s.t.
2
3 Hezmir Osorio s.t.
3
4 Garrett Kirk Gs Park Ridge s.t.
4
5 Jacob Borkowski Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
5
6 Makoto Okamoto s.t.
6
7 Jose Jimenez s.t.
7
8 Evaldo Liberato s.t.
8
9 Voltaire Arradaza s.t.
9
10 George Fischer Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
10
11 Don Schatz Colavita Racing Inc. s.t.
11
12 Rich Ferraro s.t.
12
13 Julian Fernandez Gs Park Ridge s.t.
13
Teammate Top 5: Garrett Kirk
14 Ryan Dubois s.t.
14
15 Zachary Lysdahl s.t.
15
16 Andrew Babaian Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
16
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Borkowski
17 Jon Linder s.t.
17
18 John Welling s.t.
18
19 Luke Lysdahl Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
19
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Borkowski
20 Roald Ansano Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
20
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Borkowski
21 Eric Model Team Propower/cycle Solutions s.t.
21
22 Cardel Locke s.t.
22
23 Jack Petersen s.t.
23
24 Leo Semonsky Deathrow Velo s.t.
24
25 Carlos Moreta s.t.
25
26 Zoltan Kis fugedi s.t.
26
27 Philip Perri Karma Racing Team s.t.
27
28 Jason Jones Karma Racing Team s.t.
28
29 Hank Balle Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
29
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Borkowski
30 Spencer Anderson s.t.
30
31 David Gonzalez s.t.
31
32 Chris Forte Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
32
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Borkowski
33 Matthew Rosenberg Gs Park Ridge s.t.
33
Teammate Top 5: Garrett Kirk
34 Frank White s.t.
34
35 Todd Deutsch s.t.
35
36 Capellan Osvaldo 7
36
37 Juan Londono s.t.
37
38 Tabare Pichardo s.t.
38
39 Thomas Massetti Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 10
39
40 Dusan Strika 13
41 Jack Miroslaw Century Road Club Assoc s.t. Teammate Top 5: Jacob Borkowski
42 Luigi Luciano Healthy And Happy Racing 16
43 Israel Carrasquillo 19
44 Ryan Daly Gs Park Ridge 29 Teammate Top 5: Garrett Kirk
45 Sean Roach Rivertowns Racing 35
46 Perry Jake santos 52
Off The Back
47 Juan Gonzalez 55
Off The Back
48 Matt Lefkowitz Watchung Wheelmen 2:10
Off The Back
49 Peter J. Loring Montclair Bikery Racing 3:27
Off The Back
50 Frank Rodriquez 4:22
Off The Back
DNF Damian Barny
DNF Gregory Defiore Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Jacob Borkowski
DNF Rohit Sharma
DNF Rick Deman
DNF Evaldo Liberato
Finishers: Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 6