Log In
Rosewood Winter Series • Jan 13 2019
Mostly Cloudy, 79 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Gibbons Ziel Cycling Club 0:57:19
1
2 Leonardo Torcat Focus Racing Team 0:57:19
2
3 Sebastian Cano Aminorip 0:57:19
3
4 Patrick Sansbury Unattached 0:57:20
4
5 Alfredo Diaz Zativa/Gracianos Team 0:57:20
5
6 Luis Zayas Ziel Cycling Club 0:57:22
6
Teammate Win: Thomas Gibbons
7 Andrew Geffner Rush Racing 0:57:23
7
8 Jose Valdivia D Professional 0:57:30
9 Anthony Yaques Ziel Cycling Club 0:57:33 Teammate Win: Thomas Gibbons
10 Dan Bond A1A Racing 0:57:34
11 Justin Bolde Aminorip 0:57:35 Teammate Top 5: Sebastian Cano
12 Yip Tsang Rossetti 0:57:37
13 Alexis Cespedes Zativa/Gracianos Team 0:57:42 Teammate Top 5: Alfredo Diaz
14 Jose Armas D Professional 0:57:57
15 Gunter Hermanni Ziel Cycling Club 0:58:04
1
Teammate Win: Thomas Gibbons
16 Yuniet Del toro Zativa/Gracianos Team 0:58:04
2
Teammate Top 5: Alfredo Diaz
17 Cristian Rios rojas Colombia 0:58:04
18 Jose Frank rodriguez Stradalli Team 0:58:05
19 Divaldo Ceballo Somi Bike 0:58:05
20 Stephen Gilligan B&J Bicycles 0:58:05
21 Roslan Rivera Somi Bike 0:58:05
DNF Almo Cattani Aminorip 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Sebastian Cano
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andres Sebatian cano Aminorip 0:57:22
1
2 Geony Borrego lee Somi Bike 0:57:22
2
3 Leonardo Hernandez Unattached 0:57:24
3
4 Matthew Maddox Vivo Cycling Attorney 0:57:25
4
5 Juan David buitrago Focus Racing Team 0:57:27
5
6 Leonardo Perez avila Vogue 0:57:28
6
7 Renan Dolabella Rush Mack Cycle 0:57:29
7
8 Erdwin Buitrago Focus Racing Team 0:57:30
8
Teammate Top 5: Juan David buitrago
9 K Sakai Vivo Cycling Attorney 0:57:30
9
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Maddox
10 Jeffrey Vivo Vivo Cycling Attorney 0:57:33 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Maddox
11 Jose Garcel Somi Bike 0:57:38 Teammate Top 5: Geony Borrego lee
12 Marcelo Leyva Unattached 0:57:38
13 Daniel Davis Zativa/Gracianos Team 0:57:40
14 Andre Reid Vivo Cycling Attorney 0:57:43 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Maddox
15 James Wilson Carolina VelolCycle Center 0:57:48
16 Jose Timaure Focus Racing Team 0:57:48 Teammate Top 5: Juan David buitrago
17 Jose Babilonia Vivo Cycling Attorney 0:58:04
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Maddox
18 Jose Hernandez Aminorip 0:58:05
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Andres Sebatian cano
19 Carlos Mendoza Zativa/Gracianos Team 0:58:05
Off The Back
DNF Juan C hoyos Vivo Cycling Attorney 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Maddox
DNF William Geib Silcarbon Racing Team 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Manuel Montanez Cranky It Up 0:47:22
2 Aniel Alvarez Unattached 0:47:27
1
3 Maximilian Polo Rush Racing 0:47:27
2
4 Christian Lugo Rush Racing 0:47:27
3
5 Barry Mullin Ziel Cycling Club 0:47:27
4
6 Jean Palau Somi Bike 0:47:27
5
7 Fabian Hemprecht Unattached 0:47:28
6
8 Kadel Piedrahita Somi Bike 0:47:28
7
9 Stephen Hunter Unattached 0:47:28
8
10 Matthew Roy Rush Racing 0:47:28
9
Teammate Top 5: Maximilian Polo
11 Jimmy De la luz caballero Unattached 0:47:28
10
12 Alejandro Cisneros Ziel Cycling Club 0:47:28
11
Teammate Top 5: Barry Mullin
13 Anthony Yezek Unattached 0:47:29
12
14 Randy Caraballo Rush Racing 0:47:29
13
Teammate Top 5: Maximilian Polo
15 George Johnson Rush Racing 0:47:30
14
Teammate Top 5: Maximilian Polo
16 Alexey Kashirin Fusion Pro Bike Shop 0:47:31
15
17 Daniel Lemoine Combined 0:47:31
16
18 Gus Salazar Focus Racing Team 0:47:31
17
19 Jonathan Solanilla Cranky It Up 0:47:32
18
Teammate Win: Manuel Montanez
20 Igor Almeida Unattached 0:47:36
1
21 Arturo Soler Bike Link 0:47:36
22 Alejandro Hunter Silcarbon Racing Team 0:47:37
23 Corey Thomas Unattached 0:47:37
24 Tague Estes A1A Racing 0:47:38
25 Erika Sosa Aminorip 0:47:40
26 Orelvys Nolasco Unattached 0:47:41
27 Michael Lum Rush Racing 0:47:42 Teammate Top 5: Maximilian Polo
28 Nikko Antido Unattached 0:47:43
29 Brendan Connor Unattached 0:47:45
30 Anatoli Cancio Bike Link 0:47:55
31 Gabriel Marin Unattached 0:48:01
32 Juanse Sanchez Unattached 0:48:19
Off The Back
33 Jerry Richardson Vivo Cycling Attorney 0:48:50
Off The Back
34 Carlos C. perez Unattached 0:55:18
Off The Back
35 Hermes Oliva Vivo The Little Seamstress 0:57:02
Off The Back
DNF Richard Vargas Friendly Cycling 0:00:00
DNF Jancarlos Reyes Unattached 0:00:00
DNF Criffin Van nest Unattached 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julian Torres Bike Link
2 Ryan Rigual Unattached
3 Joshua Guzman Unattached
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jose Armas D Professional 0:44:58
2 James Wilson Carolina VelolCycle Center 0:45:01
3 Leonardo Torcat Focus Racing Team 0:45:02
4 Dan Bond A1A Racing 0:45:03
5 Yip Tsang Rossetti 0:45:06
1
6 Erdwin Buitrago Focus Racing Team 0:45:07
2
7 Marcelo Leyva Unattached 0:45:08
3
8 Almo Cattani Aminorip 0:45:08
4
9 Stephen Gilligan B&J Bicycles 0:45:09
5
10 Leonel Figueredo HG Bike Shop 0:45:11
6
11 Andrew Teixeira Cycle Depot Racing Team 0:45:11
7
12 Richard Diaz Cima Ghost Riders 0:45:12
8
13 Jose Alamo Colavita Racing Inc 0:45:12
9
14 Gus Salazar Focus Racing Team 0:45:12
10
Teammate Top 5: Leonardo Torcat
15 Rodolfo Colon Aminorip 0:45:13
11
16 Rick Avendano Cima Ghost Riders 0:45:23
17 Christopher Wright Unattached 0:45:25
18 Anatoli Cancio Bike Link 0:45:25
19 Ricardo Romay HG Bike Shop 0:45:25
DNF Gerardo Rodriguez Unattached 0:00:00
DNF Roger Phanord Cima Ghost Riders 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leonardo Perez avila Vogue 0:41:35
Off The Front
2 Jose Valdivia D Professional 0:41:36
Off The Front
3 Claus Warsoe KUCING 0:42:16
Off The Front
4 Jorge Francisco HG Bike Shop 0:42:37
1
5 Javier Ortiz Cima Cycles Ghost Riders 0:42:38
2
6 Jose Solis D Professional 0:42:40
3
7 Carlos Ortiz Cima Cycles Ghost Riders 0:42:40
4
Teammate Top 5: Javier Ortiz
8 Kevin Abbate Bill Bone Bike Law/LCT 0:42:41
5
9 Criffin Van nest Unattached 0:42:42
6
10 Mark Hewitt GS Palm Beach 0:42:46
11 Stephen Green Unattached 0:42:47
DNF Roger Phanord Cima Ghost Riders 0:00:00
DNF Paul Perry Cima Ghost Riders 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1