Log In
High Country Cycling Classic - RR • Apr 27 2019
Clear, 52 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Willis
2 Paul Schulman Youngblood Bicycles
3 Dylan Crockett
4 Austin Moss
5 Luke Humphreys
6 Joe Helton BAC Racing Team
7 Raymond Laffin Crosstown Velo
8 William Stephenson
9 Bryson Henson
10 Erik Johnson
11 Scott Stephenson
12 Clayton Grindle KyleCoaching p/b Axiologic Solution
13 Brendan Mccarthy
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Snitzer Emory University
2 Nolan Vanderzwaag Lees-McRae College
3 Caleb Smith Lees-McRae College
4 Liam Flanagan Lees-McRae College
5 Marcel Gutierrez Appalachian State University
6 Lance Abshire Belmont Abbey College
7 William Hardin Lees-McRae College Teammate Top 5: Nolan Vanderzwaag
8 Clayton Travis Virginia Polytechnic University
9 Matthew Armstrong Lees-McRae College Teammate Top 5: Nolan Vanderzwaag
10 Fausto Crapiz King University
11 Brian Sciba Milligan College
12 Freddie Shashaty Liberty University
13 Aaron Dunn US Naval Academy
14 Jason Arne Duke University
15 Graeme Murray Virginia Commonwealth University
16 John Kuhfahl Belmont Abbey College
17 Paul Wagner North Carolina State University at
18 Joel Schneider US Naval Academy
19 Nathaniel Worcester Belmont Abbey College
DNF Brendan Bengtson Lees-McRae College Teammate Top 5: Nolan Vanderzwaag
DNF Timothy Coffey Brevard College
DNF Charles Daniel Belmont Abbey College
DNF Trey Hedgecock Belmont Abbey College
DNF Jacob Jones Lees-McRae College Teammate Top 5: Nolan Vanderzwaag
DNF Peter Wallace Wake Forest University
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Kimball Appalachian State University
2 Kevin Picard Virginia Polytechnic University
3 Kent Ayers Lees-McRae College
4 Joseph Penley Lees-McRae College
5 William Hickman College of William and Mary
6 Zachary Ross Lees-McRae College
7 Eli Woodard North Carolina State University at
8 Andrew Payne US Naval Academy
9 Ben Herbertz
10 George Tolly US Naval Academy
11 David Burstein Appalachian State University Teammate Win: Kyle Kimball
DNF Dominic Giannantonio King University
DNF Zach Lyons West Virginia University
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Giovanni Bianco Liberty University
2 Bryce Jones US Naval Academy
3 Joshua Greear US Naval Academy
4 Esteban Murillo burford Wake Forest University
5 James Kreuzburg Lees-McRae College
6 Matthew Williams US Naval Academy
7 David Davenport
8 Joe Smotherman Virginia Polytechnic University
9 Noah Pollock US Naval Academy Teammate Top 5: Bryce Jones
10 Robert Heideman US Naval Academy Teammate Top 5: Bryce Jones
11 Charlie Willis North Carolina State University at
12 Max Schriber Virginia Polytechnic University
13 Alex Casper Appalachian State University
DNF Jeffrey Kramer US Naval Academy Teammate Top 5: Bryce Jones
DNF Jake Krzyzewski North Carolina State University at
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Hardwick West Virginia University
2 Daniel Montoya James Madison University
3 Jarrett Stengel West Virginia University Teammate Win: Justin Hardwick
4 Reed Kattmann James Madison University
5 Tyler Anderson US Naval Academy
6 Evan Malinchock Appalachian State University
7 Daeton Byars Belmont Abbey College
8 Joe Hamann Liberty University
9 Seth Benscoter US Naval Academy Teammate Top 5: Tyler Anderson
10 Jack Ward James Madison University Teammate Top 5: Daniel Montoya
11 Riley Smith North Carolina State University at
12 Brett Thomas Appalachian State University
13 Ardeshir Pirzadeh Appalachian State University
14 Connor Collins West Virginia University Teammate Win: Justin Hardwick
15 Bennett Gould Wake Forest University
DNF Charles Horn Wake Forest University
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitchell Hopkins
2 Carlos Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling
3 Corey Fisher Happy Tooth Racing
4 Gregory Thompson Carolina Cycling Team
5 Mark Mcclay Southeast Velo Racing
6 Harold Overman Jigawatt Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dirk Pohlmann Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
2 Andy Shanely BAC Racing Team
3 Patrick Weddell HC Devo p/b Monster Media Racing
4 Terrence Lanier TEAM MS p/b Herbalife
DNF Stephen Flora
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Gerarden Jigawatt Cycling
2 Chris Mathis Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
3 Max Bien
4 Michael Bissette
5 Patrick Raines Velocious Sport
6 Alastair Pounder Holowesko | Citadel pb Hincapie Rac
7 Jules Van kempen Tri-Cyclists BRC
8 Cody Phillips
9 Brian Sain BAC Racing Team
DNF Grayson Wickel
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lilly Mcleod
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katy Lobeda Virginia Polytechnic University
2 Ashlyn Woods Lees-McRae College
3 Dagny Palmer Lees-McRae College
4 Hannah Arensman Brevard College
5 Gillian Bennett College of William and Mary
6 Erin Sferrazza Lees-McRae College
7 Marla Cline Lees-McRae College Teammate Top 5: Ashlyn Woods
8 Cammie Robbiano Belmont Abbey College
9 Maryann Riley Appalachian State University
10 Morgan Jones US Naval Academy
11 Silvana Alfieri North Carolina State University at
12 Rachel Parker US Naval Academy
DNF Bethany Sodergren Milligan College
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Siobhan Mahoney Belmont Abbey College
2 Emma Hutchinson US Naval Academy
3 Stephanie Mlujeak Belmont Abbey College Teammate Win: Siobhan Mahoney
4 Isabella Nguy Belmont Abbey College Teammate Win: Siobhan Mahoney
5 Jeanny Sanger US Naval Academy
6 Alexis Padar US Naval Academy
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Saucedo US Naval Academy
2 Kristen Haynes Wake Forest University
3 Carrie Leigh mitran North Carolina State University at
4 Stephanie Byrd Belmont Abbey College
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ava Sykes LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized
2 Karen Ostergaard
Finishers: Cat 2: 2