Log In
Ken Woods Memorial Road Race • Apr 27 2019
Light Rain, 35 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Olejniczak Project Echelon Racing 2:49:36.6
2 Luke Russell 2:49:45.9
3 Nick Carter Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 2:49:51.8
DNF Matthew Bosman Donkey Label 1:52:33.5
DNF Tyler Stein Crit Fit Army Factory Team 0:59:25.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wiley Radomski Balance Cycling 1:52:34.3
2 Kurt Druffel Waukesha Animal Hospital Cycling 1:55:43.9
3 Reid Olson Balance Cycling 1:55:45.8 Teammate Win: Wiley Radomski
4 Patrick Parish Kingfield 1:56:37.9
5 Nathan Wentz Kingfield 2:04:41.3
DNF Calder Glowac Minnesota Cycling Team 0:55:48.7
DNF Nick Zawadski Kingfield 0:55:49.5 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Parish
DNF Mitchell Freund Big Ring Flyers 0:56:05.0
DNF Alex Turner 0:57:54.3
DNF Casey Griesemer 0:58:52.0
DNF Anthony Hilligoss NorthStar Development 0:58:52.1
DNF Nicholas Nelson Kingfield 0:59:53.0 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Parish
DNF Jordan Holicky St Paul Bicycle Racing Club (SPBRC) 1:00:01.6
DNF Jacob Olsen 1:00:09.5
DNF Joe Burbach Donkey Label
Finishers: Cat 3: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Rengo Synergy 0:51:54.2
2 Aaron Halfaker Midtown Cycling 0:52:06.8
3 Ross Weinzierl Kingfield 0:52:08.4
4 Steve Marshall Midtown Cycling 0:52:16.2
5 Jake Campbell Kingfield 0:53:52.4
6 Ethan Peterson NorthStar Development 0:54:01.4
7 Glenn Barr Donkey Label 0:54:12.2
8 Lee Zettler 0:54:12.7
9 Zach Juracich Liquid Velo 0:54:17.8
10 Louis Mcgranaghan Liquid Velo 0:54:22.1
11 Brad Ingles Omnium Racing 0:54:34.1
12 Aaron Ray 0:55:20.7
13 Jarad Watts 0:55:31.0
14 Matthew Peters Chilkoot Velo 0:56:39.5
15 Matt Williams 0:56:57.8
16 Ian Taylor 0:57:24.7
17 Chris Tamez Midtown Cycling 0:57:24.7 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Halfaker
18 Andrew Novak 0:58:54.8
19 Jack Carter NorthStar Development 0:59:06.4
20 Ethan Armbruster Kingfield 0:59:28.5 Teammate Top 5: Ross Weinzierl
21 Andrew Turner Omnium Racing 1:01:09.0
22 James Onigkeit 1:02:37.7
23 Myles Brown Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc 1:20:59.4
DNF Patrick Ellis
DNF Alex Bourgeault NorthStar Development
DNF John-eric Klecker
DNF Oliver Hunter
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Juracich Liquid Velo 1:02:50.3
2 James Halverson Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc 1:07:01.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Stahl Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc 1:02:52.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Ballantyne NorthStar Development 1:12:13.3
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaac Juracich Liquid Velo 1:06:54.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Steve Marshall Steve Marshall 0:55:43.4
DNF Ryan Amundson Ryan Amundson 1:06:18.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Koeneman Birchwood/GIS 0:58:08.8
2 Scott Halverson Omnium Racing 0:58:09.2
3 Gregory Goblirsch 0:58:18.6
4 Michael Oday Minnesota Bicycle Festivals 0:58:43.9
5 John Deering 0:59:09.0
6 David Olejniczak 0:59:34.1
7 Michael Slavics ChristianCycling.org 1:00:15.6
8 William Kuster 1:03:45.6
9 Charles Hayes US Military Endurance Sports 1:12:37.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Rife Orion Racing 2:17:53.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Amanda Harvey Amanda Harvey 1:15:12.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsay Wentz 1:06:31.2
2 Erika Peterson NorthStar Development 1:06:55.1
3 Jessica Santiago Loon State Cyclists 1:06:57.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2