Log In
Women's Woodstock Cycling Grand Prix - Phoenicia Time Trial • May 4 2019
Overcast, 58 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clio Dinan GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 15:32.7
2 Emma Edwards B2C2 p/b JRA cycles 15:42.7
3 Lane Marder B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 15:49.6
4 Taylor Kuyk-white Philly Bike Expo 16:07.7
5 Melissa Teeple Philly Bike Expo 16:11.3
6 Britt Mason Total Civil Construction p/b Battle 16:13.9
7 Samantha Fox Philly Bike Expo 16:16.5 Teammate Top 5: Taylor Kuyk-white
8 Vanessa Romano Young Medalists 16:26.2
9 Claudia Gnudi Mathletes Racing 16:37.9
10 Erin Faccone Apex Pedal Power 16:46.2
11 Leslie Lupien APEX-PEDALPOWER 16:48.0
12 Meredith Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 16:51.0 Teammate Win: Clio Dinan
13 Taryn Mudge Mathletes Racing 16:54.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 16:27.6
2 Katrina Niez Team ERRACE 17:01.1
3 Anna Millenson Team Overlook 17:09.3
4 Janet Bumstead APEX-PEDALPOWER 17:47.4
5 Christi Moore Vélo Femmes 18:44.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nancy Ford FinKraft Women's Cycling Team 17:27.3
2 Lisa Colella Race CF 18:35.5
3 Karen Purtill Stedmans/MeltSnow Racing 18:42.9
4 Carla Ratti TTEndurance 19:40.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tiffany Thomas CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 15:46.2
2 Caroline O'dwyer Team ERRACE 15:57.3
3 Shylah Weber BikeReg | Share Coffee 16:09.4
4 Rachel Uccellini B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 16:29.5
5 Christin Reuter BikeReg | Share Coffee 16:40.1
6 Emily Curley Corner Cycle 16:47.1
7 Chantal Gosselin Équipe Féminine Polo Vélo 16:47.7
8 Jauron Vetter BikeReg | Share Coffee 16:50.8 Teammate Top 5: Shylah Weber
9 Paula Valderrama TTEndurance 17:00.5
10 Sarah Granade Total Civil Construction p/b Battle 17:01.0
11 Randi Dahms Mathletes Racing 17:02.9
12 Rosael Torresdavis Mathletes Racing 17:11.2
13 Marie-ren?e Vial Équipe féminine Polo vélo 17:11.9
14 Kayla Brannen BikeReg | Share Coffee 17:14.5 Teammate Top 5: Shylah Weber
15 Jenna Latour-nichols Philly Bike Expo 17:24.5
16 Alexandria Shewczyk Opus One Velo 17:32.6
17 Whitney Withington GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 17:50.1
18 Galen Shaffer GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 17:52.2
19 Lizzy Cahill APEX-PEDALPOWER 17:54.8
20 Jessica He ButcherBox Cycling 18:01.9
21 Michelle Lee Mathletes Racing 18:12.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Mills Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar 16:06.9
2 Lisa Csencsits Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 16:16.1
3 Marie-france Sorel Équipe féminine Polo Velo 16:55.8
4 Gabrielle Warshawer CRCA/NYCC Women's Racing 17:06.9
5 Austin Barth Watts Up Cycling 17:15.0
6 Kristy Race Capital Bicycle Racing Club 17:17.1
7 Dori Aleksandrowicz APEX-PEDALPOWER 17:18.5
8 Jen Tillman Total Civil Construction p/b Battle 17:28.5
9 Susanna Panzini CRCA / Team VESELKA 17:34.7
10 Rebecca Simmons CORK MONKEY RACING 17:47.6
11 Kellie Tyler Team Overlook 17:49.0
12 Jaynab Rose TTEndurance 17:51.5
13 Shuo Li CRCA/NYCC Women's Racing 17:52.1 Teammate Top 5: Gabrielle Warshawer
14 Diane Akerman CRCA/KruisCX 17:58.0
15 Tanya Boulanova Butcherbox Cycling 18:04.1
16 Dana Haberern CRCA/KruisCX 18:05.9
17 Christiane Gagne Équipe Féminine Polo Vélo 18:08.4
18 Jane Dmochowski The Derailleurs 18:11.1
19 Michelle Vantieghem CRCA / NYCC Women's Racing 18:12.6 Teammate Top 5: Gabrielle Warshawer
20 Ashley Blose Karma Racing Team 18:16.4
21 Tracy Perry R Cubed 18:17.3
22 Rebecca Jaroszewski BikeReg | Share Coffee 18:17.8
23 Jimil Ataman The Derailleurs 18:18.5
24 Connie Bree CRCA/KruisCx 18:20.6
25 Melissa Gawron BikeReg | Share Coffee 18:21.3
26 Stefanie Pitts 18:22.9
27 Mackenzie Marcinko Team EPS p/b Brielle Cyclery 18:40.0
28 Sasha Orlick CRCA/CityMD Racing 18:43.3
29 C Elizabeth long CRCA/NYCC Women's Racing 18:48.0 Teammate Top 5: Gabrielle Warshawer
30 Elodie Trouche TriRoc 18:49.5
31 Sandra Delgrosso Velo Femmes 18:52.3
32 Kristin Anderson Team BFSC 18:52.9
33 Kiersten Kotronis Team ODZ 19:00.0
34 Em Lowing Team Laser Cats 19:00.0
35 Mira Fowler BikeReg | Share Coffee 19:04.0
36 Lisa Lochner Velo Femmes 19:05.1
37 Laura Strassguetl Laurel Bike Club 19:06.6
38 Margaret Bania CRCA/NYCC Womens Racing 19:14.3 Teammate Top 5: Gabrielle Warshawer
39 Cansu Ozen Opus One Velo 19:16.9
40 Mariana Rinaldo Bike Loft East 19:20.0
41 Maria Dumoulin Class Cycles/ Ovens of France 19:22.9
42 Jennifer Morral Pink Rhino Racing 19:38.5
43 Sarah Snider Team Overlook 19:41.0
44 Lisa Stanley Velo Femmes 19:48.7
45 Leslie Hack TriRoc 19:58.8
46 Megan Bagley CRCA/KruisCX 20:07.1
47 Lin Perez Women Bike PHL Racing 20:40.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Linda Brown TTE 17:19.1
2 Kristina Regan Bikekitz 18:55.1
3 Annika Regan 20:27.2
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2