Log In
Jacobs Well Classic • Apr 28 2019 • Wimberley, TX
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Bourgoyne Elevate-Khs 3:30:31
Off The Front
2 David Tolley Elbowz Racing 3:32:24
Off The Front
3 Andy Jobin Elbowz Racing 3:35:28
Off The Front
4 Stefan Rothe Elbowz Racing 3:36:29
Off The Front
5 Zach Stein Elbowz Racing 3:36:31
Off The Front
6 Paul Carty Daswow 3:36:35
Off The Front
7 Mason Quintana Daswow Racing 3:36:41
Off The Front
8 Eli Husted Hot Tubes Cycling 3:37:08
Off The Front
9 Ruarri Day-stirrat 787 Racing 3:39:01
Off The Front
10 Tice Porterfield Elbowz Racing 3:39:20
1
Teammate Top 5: David Tolley
11 Seth Pelusi Crest Rbm s.t.
2
12 Randy Lee Giant Lakeside Audi Mckinney Pb Bay s.t.
3
13 Pablo Cruz Dna Racing P/B Allied Cycle Works s.t.
4
14 Preston Glace Elbowz Racing s.t.
5
Teammate Top 5: David Tolley
15 Corey Bounds Team Yacht Club s.t.
6
16 Maximilian Hall Shred Monster s.t.
7
17 Emiliano Morales Team Ccr Roofing s.t.
18 Mario Arroyave Elevate Cycling Team 3:39:26
19 Brady Reed Strike Cycling 3:39:34
20 Tyler Cutbirth Daswow Racing 3:39:45
21 Michael Pincus Team Ccr Roofing 3:41:06
DNF Stephan Sanchez DNF
DNF Mark Niiro United Cycling Team DNF
DNF James Day Shred Monster DNF
DNF Patrick Hallett Daswow Racing DNF
DNF Jonathan Hughes Daswow Racing DNF
DNF Dennis Lastochkin Night Owls DNF
DNF Jaco Cronje DNF
DNF Kevin Schaefer Daswow Racing DNF
DNF Christian Newton Night Owls DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 12   Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Bozarth-dreher Night Owls Racing 3:04:25
1
2 Spencer Jones Blitz Racing s.t.
2
3 Steve Brown 3:04:28
3
4 Wesley Gass Blitz Racing s.t.
4
5 Brian Moynihan Night Owls 3:04:31
5
Teammate Win: Mark Bozarth-dreher
6 David Golden Pure Racing s.t.
6
7 Paolo Pelusi Crest Rbm s.t.
7
8 Andrew Martin Night Owls s.t.
8
Teammate Win: Mark Bozarth-dreher
9 Justin Evans Phenom s.t.
9
10 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing s.t.
10
11 Alan Barrows 787 Racing s.t.
11
12 Andres Boza Violet Crown s.t.
12
13 Noah Williams Volharden s.t.
13
14 Travis Crisman Pearland Cycling Race Team s.t.
14
15 Jason Carter Blitz Racing s.t.
15
Teammate Top 5: Spencer Jones
16 Reggie Jonaitis Williams Racing Academy s.t.
16
17 Richard Wootten Shama Cycles s.t.
17
18 Matthew Neugebauer Ride Away Cycling Club 3:04:49
19 Justin Paschall 3:05:06
20 Michael Neugebauer Ride Away Cycling Club 3:05:10
21 Steve Sprinkle 3:05:15
22 Nicolas Fuentes Phenom 3:05:49
23 Brandon Copley Violet Crown Sports Association 3:05:56
24 Kyle Canzian Vim Racing 3:06:34
25 Oktay Demirdal Pure Racing P/B Assurance Financial 3:07:26
26 Bryce Billing Violet Crown Sports Association 3:08:20
27 Adrian Campos Pearland Racing Team 3:28:58
28 Ben Weatherly Phenom 3:29:55
29 James Daniels Violet Crown Sports Association 3:36:15
30 Jose Ketterhagen 787 Racing
31 Remigio Del rio gonzález Blitz Racing s.t. Teammate Top 5: Spencer Jones
DNF Noah Bartsch Atc Racing DNF
DNF Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 12  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kory Williams Violet Crown Sports Association 2:36:11
1
2 Lars Betancourt Sugar Cycles Racing Team s.t.
2
3 Andy Fortin s.t.
3
4 Hunter Shelton Otto Velo Racing s.t.
4
5 Daniel Altoran Weaver Technologies Racing s.t.
5
6 Will Warrick Blitz Racing s.t.
6
7 Michael Faber Sugar Cycles Racing s.t.
7
8 Ramkumar Gowrikumar Sugar Cycles Racing s.t.
8
9 Sam Comer Violet Crown Sports Assc. s.t.
9
Teammate Win: Kory Williams
10 Sean Gunther Pure Racing s.t.
10
11 Eric Alvarado Dallas Bike Works s.t.
11
12 Nicolas Guzman Team Shred Monster s.t.
12
13 Christian Fairly 2:36:27
14 Peter Murray #Teamhighviz 2:36:29
15 Luke Williams Otto Velo Racing 2:37:55 Teammate Top 5: Hunter Shelton
16 Shon Sparks Sugar Cycles Racing 2:38:19
17 Jacob Greathouse 2:38:36
18 Robert Jagitsch Violet Crown Sports Association 2:39:00 Teammate Win: Kory Williams
19 Paul Porterfield Weaver Technologies Racing s.t. Teammate Top 5: Daniel Altoran
20 Jose Escudero Texas State Cycling 2:39:16
21 Scott Willeford Eliel Factory Team 2:40:26
22 Eric Grant Violet Crown Sports Association 2:44:27 Teammate Win: Kory Williams
23 Miles Camp Phenom 2:46:20
24 Gian Vito Violet Crown Sports Association 2:54:09 Teammate Win: Kory Williams
25 Scott Williamson 2:57:39
26 Braeden Sawyer Phenom Cycle Club 3:00:30
27 Jeff Mckay Violet Crown Sports Association 3:02:29 Teammate Win: Kory Williams
28 James Mcdaniel Violet Crown Sports Association 3:03:03 Teammate Win: Kory Williams
29 David Cerqueira Blitz Racing s.t.
30 Garrett Kelly University Of Texas At Austin 3:11:12
DQ Daniel Gaspard Nwcc DSQ
DNF Jonatan Ayala DNF
DNF Ken Corby A Bloc DNF
DNF Paul Franco Violet Crown Sports Association DNF Teammate Win: Kory Williams
DNF Luke Pharis Williams Racing DNF
DNF Philip Heck Violet Crown DNF Teammate Win: Kory Williams
DNF Norman Wilhelm Blue Agave Racing DNF
DNF Chris Tran DNF
DNF Andrew Callan Violet Crown DNF Teammate Win: Kory Williams
Finishers: Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 9  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Carlson Matrix/Rbm 2:23:05
1
2 John martin Bikesport Meteor-Allied s.t.
2
3 Marc Coppedge Meteor-Allied s.t.
3
4 Chris St. peter Meteor-Allied s.t.
4
5 Jason Lewiss Atc Racing s.t.
5
6 Doug Zell Meteor-Allied s.t.
6
7 Bret Roberts A Bloc' s.t.
7
8 John Taylor s.t.
8
9 John Meegan Us Military Endurance Sports/Action s.t.
9
10 David Richardson Mellow Johnnys Masters s.t.
10
11 John Korioth Mellow Johnnys Masters 2:23:14
12 Johnathan Conley Velo Roussillon Racing s.t.
13 Ramsey Foster Atc Racing s.t. Teammate Top 5: Jason  Lewiss
14 Alex Rodriguez Atc Racing 2:23:23 Teammate Top 5: Jason  Lewiss
15 Vince Dietsch Velo Roussillon Racing 2:23:27
16 Jason Guzak Daswow Racing 2:24:30
17 Robert Cornes Us Military Endurance Sports/Action 2:25:06
18 Frank Jurado Action Bikes 2:26:10
19 Douglas Ray Dna Cycling Texas Masters 2:30:39
20 James Murff Holland Racing s.t.
21 Roman Lobkovsky Ruckus Racing Project P/B Easy Ride 2:31:34
22 Antonio Latto Atc Racing 2:34:14 Teammate Top 5: Jason  Lewiss
23 Frazer Worley Mellow Johnny's Masters 2:35:58
24 Offir Schwartz 2:42:54
25 Eric Warnsman Blur Racing P/B Blur Cycleworks 2:47:27
26 George Heagerty Geri Atrix 2:50:57
27 John miller Bicycle-heaven Geri Atrix 2:56:59
DNF Frederick Culverhouse DNF
DNF Brian Niederhaus Bat City Cycling DNF
DNF Eric Knuth A Bloc DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sheri Rothe Specialized Wolfpack P/B Jakroo 2:41:26
2 Katie Kantzes Specialized Wolfpack P/B Jakroo s.t. Teammate Win: Sheri Rothe
3 Jaime Larmer Team Elevate Racing 2:50:14
4 Nicole Jurisch Shama Cycles s.t.
5 Emily Trahan Weaver Technologies Racing s.t.
6 Rheannon Cunningham Atx Sirens Driveway Sheros 2:50:32
7 Chelsea Smith Atx Sirens Driveway Sheros s.t.
8 Samantha Goldenstein Us Military Endurance Sports 2:50:35
9 Natalie Caballero Phenom s.t.
10 Tamra Roberts Atx Driveway Sirens 2:50:41
11 Melanie Clancy Ultra Violet 2:51:27
12 Nicole Mertz Meteor-Allied 2:52:41
13 Monica Merced Phenom s.t.
14 Sara Yancovitz 2:58:36
DNF Sonya Manson Atx Sirens Driveway Sheros DNF
DNF Connie Hudson DNF
DNF Margaux Salas Colavita Texas DNF
DNF Chelsea Reedy Matrix/RBM DNF
DNF Ash Duban DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Slack Phenom 2:08:20
2 Sydney Patton Violet Crown Sport Association s.t.
3 Caitlin White Violet Crown Sports Association s.t.
4 Teryn Roberts Colavita Racing Inc. 2:08:26
5 Chrissy Oyler Violet Crown Sport Association 2:08:29
6 Katelynne Marsan Atx Sirens Driveway Sheros 2:26:57
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2