Log In
LAMBRA Individual Time Trial Championship • May 5 2019
Mostly Cloudy, 73 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Reed Mississippi vs Everybody 0:51:12.4
2 Mathew Davis Team LaS'port 0:52:45.8
3 Dustin Drewes 4D Racing 0:56:21.7
4 Jack White Velovit/Palmer Safety 0:58:58.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Wootten Shama Cycles 0:54:43.1
2 William Buquoi Urban South Racing 0:55:55.0
3 Gavin Blair 4D Racing 0:58:40.1
4 Jared Shore Velovit 0:58:44.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Berger New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0:59:11.1
2 Taylor Reinhard Urban South Racing 0:59:14.3
3 Tom Redpath US Military Endurance Sports 0:59:32.6
4 Elliott Petterson 1:00:48.6
5 Cale Guidry BG Bicycles/Thibodaux Wellness Cent 1:01:00.3
6 Philip Yatsko New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 1:01:37.5 Teammate Win: Travis Berger
7 Doug Olivier 1:03:39.3
8 Christian Fontaine New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 1:04:38.6 Teammate Win: Travis Berger
9 Clark Givens 1:04:49.5
10 David Huff Urban South Racing 1:10:31.0 Teammate Top 5: Taylor Reinhard
Finishers: Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Hegarty 0:58:36.0
2 Brandon Boudreaux 0:59:55.5
3 Reggie Tabor 1:00:48.6
4 Austin Zahm 1:01:59.1
5 Kane Murphy 1:02:16.3
6 Brandon Accardo 1:02:40.5
7 Stephen Kernion RRT Racing 1:02:49.0
8 Blake Matherne RRT Racing 1:03:14.9
9 Grayson Bultman RRT Racing 1:03:16.6
10 Joseph Ruffino 1:03:17.1
11 Jeffery Robbins RRT Racing 1:04:19.7
12 Jason Fraude Urban South Racing 1:04:36.7
13 Stephen Lobre 1:06:53.1
14 Michael Jourdan 1:08:05.8
15 Charles Digges Urban South Racing 1:08:23.4
16 Jeremy Schmidt New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 1:11:07.7
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abram Johnston 0:17:18.6
2 Jack Anderson CENLA STARS 0:25:20.1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Happel 1:07:16.6
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Pittman 0:59:45.2
2 Larry Wright 1:09:24.5
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trey Pounds Velovit 0:59:44.3
2 Michael Macgown Velovit 1:02:52.9 Teammate Win: Trey Pounds
3 James Moten 1:04:20.0
4 Billy Borrouso 1:04:23.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trace Swartzfager Velovit 0:59:53.9
2 Herbert Woodard 1:02:57.3
3 Simon Smith 1:07:43.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Moak Velovit 0:54:46.9
2 John Lawlor 1:00:57.8
3 Bo Bourne RCCNYC 1:03:03.0
4 Hamrick Selby 1:05:05.7
5 Andrew Baldes 1:10:02.5
6 Rusty Roussel Urban South Racing 1:11:39.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Perry Ft. Wayne Outfitters 0:55:20.0
2 Gary Painter Ft. Wayne Outfitters 0:55:32.8 Teammate Win: Timothy Perry
3 Mark Miller 0:56:54.8
4 Jorge Perera New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0:58:16.5
5 Vj Liberto 1:00:28.0
6 Charlie Johnson Southwest Cycling Club Racing 1:01:07.3
7 Grant Dona 1:02:32.6
8 Dale Chrystie Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 1:03:42.0
9 Gary Todd Team LaS'port 1:06:37.4
10 Charles Rodgers PBC Racing 1:07:18.5
11 John Sanford 1:08:20.7
12 H Michael lew 1:14:41.1
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Backstrom RRT Racing 0:31:13.0
2 Boyd Fink New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0:32:49.2
3 M Chris thibodeau 0:35:48.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Raspet Oxford Cycling 0:32:30.5
2 Dean Wilkinson 0:36:32.4
3 Willard Kirste 0:36:47.2
4 Vladislav Colangelo 0:43:05.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Gass Crush Racing 1:04:09.8
2 Margaret Moore Crush Racing 1:10:00.0 Teammate Win: Emily Gass
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Smith Velovit 1:02:12.5
2 Word Backstrom Crush Racing 1:06:51.6
3 Taylor Gorman Crush Racing 1:09:27.0
4 Lisa Houser 1:11:08.8
5 Charlotte Schmitz 1:13:11.8
6 Kristina Larson Crush Racing 1:14:37.6
7 Greta Cappelmann Crush Racing 1:15:19.5 Teammate Top 5: Word Backstrom
8 Christina Bender Crush Racing 1:21:55.4 Teammate Top 5: Word Backstrom
9 Ashley Doucet congemi Crush Racing 1:28:16.7 Teammate Top 5: Word Backstrom
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Calla Anderson CENLA STARS 0:19:51.5
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ella Johnston 0:20:53.4
2 Madelyn Macgown Nunchuck Bunnies 0:23:38.9
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Natalie Howard Velovit 1:09:06.2
2 Tara Williamsdavis 1:11:08.8
3 Lisa Guillory Crush Racing 1:18:08.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Cayula 1:11:52.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Walley Nunchuck Bunnies 0:38:56.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 1