Log In
Connecticut Masters' Games 10K Time Trial • May 19 2019
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
Mostly Cloudy, 69 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Robert Oneil NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 14:37.04 02:29.67 02:24.92 02:26.42 02:35.99 02:17.32 02:22.72
2 Scott Bussom 14:54.26 02:26.45 02:23.55 02:29.17 02:32.33 02:30.61 02:32.15
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Andrew Tine SVC/Bikeworks 13:20.84 02:19.77 02:10.23 02:13.20 02:11.93 02:13.59 02:12.12
2 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 13:24.57 02:19.96 02:13.80 02:14.38 02:12.61 02:13.61 02:10.21
3 John Anthony Team Horst 13:54.83 02:22.27 02:15.85 02:16.66 02:20.22 02:19.74 02:20.09
4 Fries John 14:10.53 02:22.18 02:18.96 02:21.86 02:22.70 02:23.62 02:21.21
5 Willie Payton AXIS/CRCA 15:12.76 02:33.54 02:33.26 02:31.20 02:33.19 02:32.72 02:28.85
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 13:09.79 02:16.25 02:11.26 02:10.16 02:11.65 02:11.10 02:09.37
2 Thomas Biederer CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 13:42.24 02:22.49 02:15.94 02:16.61 02:16.70 02:15.44 02:15.06
3 Donald Bishop Keep It Tight 14:45.29 02:28.34 02:28.04 02:29.56 02:27.10 02:29.59 02:22.66
4 Matt Halfrey northampton cycling club 15:00.80 02:35.27 02:32.56 02:29.21 02:27.47 02:27.79 02:28.50
5 Jeffrey Miller CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel 15:03.55 02:32.29 02:28.66 02:31.81 02:31.93 02:30.67 02:28.19
6 William Mileski 15:07.49 02:32.54 02:30.05 02:34.54 02:30.62 02:28.86 02:30.88
7 Eric Brown Minuteman Road Club 15:20.45 02:27.74 02:36.19 02:33.95 02:33.48 02:34.90 02:34.19
8 Jeffrey Sowa 17:25.91 02:58.57 02:57.14 02:52.70 02:53.18 02:55.28 02:49.04
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Patrick Cunningham Benidorm Bikes/EBCC 13:36.94 02:15.80 02:15.21 02:17.23 02:14.36 02:16.90 02:17.44
2 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Team VESELKA 13:54.58 02:27.88 02:15.69 02:19.60 02:17.76 02:18.23 02:15.42
3 Brian Collins TTEndurance 14:01.32 02:29.19 02:20.22 02:19.23 02:19.92 02:17.58 02:15.18
4 Thomas Holton Prota Project P/B DSD Composites 14:38.02 02:36.23 02:28.28 02:22.97 02:26.09 02:23.58 02:20.87
5 Daniel Dudzik MIT Cycling Team 14:44.55 02:24.86 02:23.83 02:30.04 02:28.36 02:30.48 02:26.98
6 John Bogdanski 14:49.07 02:34.00 02:30.96 02:27.78 02:29.12 02:26.55 02:20.66
7 Sergio Aguirre CRCA/FOUNDATION 15:09.53 02:33.11 02:30.89 02:27.72 02:34.14 02:33.94 02:29.73
8 Paul Leduc Aetna Expo Wheelmen 15:30.13 02:43.85 02:30.36 02:36.99 02:35.07 02:32.80 02:31.06
9 Futoshi Mukai CRCA / Rapha Cycling Club 15:50.38 02:39.60 02:39.04 02:31.76 02:39.44 02:41.35 02:39.19
10 Frank Voigt Morrissey Cycles 17:19.54 02:51.19 02:57.27 02:52.54 02:55.44 02:56.15 02:46.95
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Richard Wolf CRCA/Foundation 14:19.01 02:24.85 02:22.76 02:24.79 02:24.65 02:23.60 02:18.36
2 John Daut 14:24.98 02:23.25 02:25.67 02:22.73 02:24.94 02:25.48 02:22.91
3 David Marti 14:33.15 02:29.63 02:24.40 02:26.19 02:25.26 02:26.61 02:21.06
4 Brett Tremaine Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 14:41.09 02:30.80 02:25.80 02:26.12 02:25.74 02:27.68 02:24.95
5 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 14:46.77 02:31.40 02:27.32 02:24.76 02:29.77 02:27.93 02:25.59
6 Reid Hanford CCAP 15:26.84 02:41.38 02:32.29 02:33.31 02:34.81 02:34.11 02:30.94
7 Mitchell Favreau Mystic Velo Club 16:54.58 02:43.14 02:48.47 02:52.77 02:52.77 02:49.62 02:47.81
8 Dr timothy Bayley MedWrite International 17:32.23 02:53.71 02:56.65 02:58.86 02:55.21 02:54.87 02:52.93
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Rick Hardy Boston Road Club 16:20.54 02:51.07 02:46.48 02:44.33 02:42.05 02:38.81 02:37.80
2 Mieczyslau Burzynski Cyclonauts Racers 17:01.00 02:58.46 02:49.51 02:45.82 02:49.60 02:46.14 02:51.47
3 Jeffrey Cebula Northhampton Bike Club 18:37.82 03:09.74 03:13.26 03:04.54 03:09.57 03:02.43 02:58.28
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Ken Milne 14:12.69 02:30.80 02:19.69 02:22.17 02:20.51 02:22.40 02:17.12
2 Mark Mccarthy PITTSFORD PAINTING/TREK/TOWPATH BIK 14:43.77 02:32.55 02:23.88 02:28.15 02:27.34 02:27.72 02:24.13
3 Ron Cooke A Still Small Voice 4U 15:54.87 02:36.77 02:38.67 02:38.29 02:42.08 02:38.84 02:40.22
4 James Themig Mystic Velo Club 16:12.99 02:44.54 02:41.91 02:43.93 02:41.95 02:41.30 02:39.36
5 Sam Rosensohn College Planning Partnerships 17:22.12 02:56.31 02:53.66 02:54.50 02:52.93 02:51.18 02:53.54
6 Richard Egnor Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 18:24.91 03:03.41 03:03.98 03:02.71 03:04.19 03:05.74 03:04.88
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 David Burnett Zanes cycling \ NEMCA 14:43.49 02:28.32 02:27.92 02:26.23 02:27.31 02:28.75 02:24.96
2 Coach Tulimieri NEMCA 18:50.69 03:11.96 03:07.39 03:06.98 03:09.01 03:09.80 03:05.55
3 Gary Prince 21:11.56 03:29.92 03:31.83 03:32.85 03:33.01 03:31.17 03:32.78
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Lisa Lochner Velo Femmes 17:25.71
1
03:02.02 02:54.55 02:53.95 02:53.40 02:52.35 02:49.44
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Katrina Niez Team ERRACE 15:56.59 02:42.80 02:44.20 02:31.65 02:40.33 02:36.56 02:41.05
2 Kimberly Pagan Velo Femmes 16:06.86 02:52.09 02:40.99 02:41.96 02:40.51 02:40.18 02:31.13
3 Sandy Ng Unione Sportiva Italiana 17:45.08 03:03.54 02:58.50 02:57.48 02:55.69 02:55.10 02:54.77
4 Kim Dubord team ERRACE 18:24.84 Teammate Win: Katrina Niez 03:07.68 03:04.28 03:05.04 03:09.28 02:59.15 02:59.41
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Sandra Delgrosso Velo Femmes, Loverboy Racing 16:41.24 02:47.36 02:44.21 02:49.20 02:47.84 02:47.03 02:45.60
2 Janet Ramos Team BFSC 17:20.92 02:52.73 02:55.68 02:51.19 02:50.50 02:59.06 02:51.76
3 Karen Miura 19:25.85 03:16.63 03:15.80 03:15.50 03:11.81 03:16.44 03:09.67
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Linda Brown TTE 16:07.49 02:45.46 02:41.35 02:42.73 02:41.86 02:39.49 02:36.60
2 Lisa Colella Race CF 17:39.08 03:06.04 02:59.36 02:50.71 02:57.37 02:54.74 02:50.86
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Nancy Ford FinKraft Women's Cycling Team 14:38.58 02:30.99 02:25.12 02:25.92 02:26.99 02:26.50 02:23.06
2 Ann marie Miller CRCA/NY Vision Group-Fuoriclasse Ra 14:40.27 02:36.75 02:24.47 02:27.23 02:27.04 02:23.68 02:21.10
3 Carla Ratti TTEndurance 16:17.04 02:47.50 02:43.06 02:43.26 02:43.31 02:42.45 02:37.46
4 Karen Purtill Stedmans/MeltSnow Racing 16:38.38 02:49.24 02:47.30 02:49.48 02:46.14 02:45.80 02:40.42
5 Judith Imperatore 19:12.23 03:19.28 03:20.22 03:10.02 03:09.98 03:07.21 03:05.52
6 Karen Tremaine Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 19:25.83 05:04.59 02:52.84 02:52.55 02:53.90 02:50.09 02:51.86
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Lisa Stanley Velo Femmes 18:49.85
1
03:09.66 03:08.09 03:06.06 03:06.73 03:10.94 03:08.37
Finishers: Cat 5: 1