Log In
Guilford Gravel Grinder • May 19 2019
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Overcast, 60 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #guilfordgravel

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Bouchard-hall Velocio Northeast 2:06:43
2 Mike Barton 2:13:50
3 Ben Frederick VYNL/Ornot 2:15:35
4 Matthew Harnden Rainbow Bicycle Racing 2:17:02
5 Miles Billings 545 Velo 2:17:11
6 Richard Smith Symscape 2:17:20
7 Mark Miller Mad Alchemy 2:17:38
8 Jason Frank 1K2GO 2:17:38
9 Drew Richards The Richards Group 2:20:19
10 George Lowe BMB 2:20:36
11 Chris Curven Boston Racing Independent 2:20:48
12 Finnegan O'connor Comp Edge Racing 2:21:08
13 Steven Edwards PVC/CycleMania 2:21:37
14 Evan Tobey Class Cycles 2:22:52
15 Christopher Merrill Shift Coaching Group 2:23:14
16 Scott Yarosh Cyclonauts Racers 2:24:03
17 George Piepgras New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 2:25:39
18 Conor Mckenzie 545 Velo 2:25:44 Teammate Top 5: Miles Billings
19 Timothy Mahoney BikeReg/NCC 2:25:53
20 Nicholas Nardelli 545 Velo 2:27:45 Teammate Top 5: Miles Billings
21 Chad Gibson 545 Velo 2:27:46 Teammate Top 5: Miles Billings
22 John Spinney Bicycle Express Racing 2:28:21
23 Tim Wern Capital Velo Club - CVC 2:28:31
24 Shane Black-macken pedalpowertraining.com 2:29:31
25 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 2:29:58
26 Christopher Devine Project 207 p/b Roulez Cy 2:30:19
27 Tyler Munroe CCB RACING 2:33:06
28 Thom Barry 2:33:07
29 David Polan Tomten Bike Town 2:34:58
30 Iliya Simeonov 2:35:32
31 Juan Lopera 545 Velo 2:35:46 Teammate Top 5: Miles Billings
32 Patrick d. Rondeau Northampton Cycling Club 2:37:03
33 Richard Dalessandro Rainbow Bikes Racing 2:37:18
34 John Bayley 2:37:46
35 Daniel Goldman 545 Velo 2:37:47 Teammate Top 5: Miles Billings
36 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo 2:38:09
37 Nate Kemp 545 Velo 2:38:56 Teammate Top 5: Miles Billings
38 Christopher Owen Northampton Cycling Club 2:39:05
39 Mark Pitts PBCC 2:40:31
40 Colin Piepgras New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 2:40:53
41 Tom Keane 545 Velo 2:41:34 Teammate Top 5: Miles Billings
42 Roger Wakeman World Bicycle Relief 2:42:02
43 Paul Martel Riverside Racing 2:43:22
44 Damon Telepak The Cycling Formula 2:43:25
45 Jason Watkins 545 Velo 2:45:05 Teammate Top 5: Miles Billings
46 Harrison Muskat 2:46:22
47 Hernan Romero Ad Hoc Cycling 2:46:39
48 Ray Rhatigan 545 Velo 2:46:41 Teammate Top 5: Miles Billings
49 Ben Cimmino 2:48:58
50 Marc Bousquet 2:49:43
51 John Grenier Rainbow Bicycle Racing 2:51:01 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Harnden
52 Adrian Clapp 2:51:13
53 Nathan Layman 2:51:25
54 Kyle Denton 545 Velo 2:51:39 Teammate Top 5: Miles Billings
55 Eric Cohen HPG 2:51:59
56 Larry Alford 545 Velo 2:52:16 Teammate Top 5: Miles Billings
57 Forest Reid HUP United 2:54:00
58 Zach Naley 2:56:17
59 Josh Rice 2:56:50
60 Dakin Henderson 2:58:11
61 Kevin Hays Arc En Ciel Racing 2:59:34
62 Brad Dutton 545 Velo 3:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Miles Billings
63 Gani Metaj 3:00:02
64 Jack Bailey Vermont Rare / Ride For S 3:00:02
65 Ron Hagen 545 velo 3:01:31 Teammate Top 5: Miles Billings
66 Craig Hartigan 3:01:35
67 Ben Whittaker 3:01:41
68 Erik Nelson 545 VELO 3:04:27 Teammate Top 5: Miles Billings
69 Daniel Sullivan 545 Velo 3:04:46 Teammate Top 5: Miles Billings
70 Vin Dimauro 3:07:35
71 Rawson Hubbell Monsters in the Basement 3:08:17
72 Jake Izikson 545 Velo 3:08:38 Teammate Top 5: Miles Billings
73 James Godbey 545 Velo 3:09:53 Teammate Top 5: Miles Billings
74 Patrick Duffy 3:11:14
75 Bill Killough-hill 3:11:56
76 Mark Pirri 3:11:57
77 Tom Pincince 545 Velo 3:12:27 Teammate Top 5: Miles Billings
78 John Breny Class Cycles/Ovens of Fra 3:13:59
79 Cody Leland Portland Velo Club 3:13:59
80 David Beaulieu 3:14:10
81 Doug Antelman Minuteman Road Club 3:14:37
82 Jack Kelly Class Cycles 3:15:07
83 Michael Gooch-breault 3:16:55
84 David Dreher 545 Velo 3:19:11 Teammate Top 5: Miles Billings
85 David Parrish-hil 3:19:41
86 Christopher Smith Steve the Bike Guy 3:19:58
87 Jeff Dieffenbach 545 Velo 3:20:21 Teammate Top 5: Miles Billings
88 Emil Heiple WTF 3:20:23
89 Martin Naley 3:21:44
90 David Hyde 3:21:57
91 Charlie Palanza 3:22:19
92 Harold Hatch 3:24:49
93 Kurt Wagenbach 3:26:58
94 Justin Eichenlaub Laughing Dog Bicycles 3:30:28
95 Steve Cohen ride for shane/vt rare 3:30:37
96 Jeff Olsen Team Kermit 3:32:29
97 Joshua Pike 3:33:40
98 Dan Leland Portland Velo Club 3:36:22
99 Simon Desantis Socialist Claptrap 3:38:20
100 David Colvin Cielo Velo 3:39:11
101 Stephen Stasheski 3:40:25
102 George Mitchell jr 3:40:25
103 Jeffrey Brener MacGregors 3:40:29
104 Lee Resseguie 3:45:09
105 Joseph Bovaconti Ride for Shane/VT Rare 3:55:07
106 Peter Lisowski 3:55:33
107 Peter Case Mud DUX!!! 3:56:59
108 Ira Hart LUNGstrong 3:58:03
109 William Young 4:06:06
110 Paul Pacino Bikebarn/Cyclelife 4:08:46
111 Mike Lilly Cycle lodge 4:22:40
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 46  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Northcott 2:39:47
2 Susan Lynch Bikeway Source/Bell Lap r 2:52:21
3 Lindsay Harnden Rainbow Bicycle Racing 2:52:42
4 Jenny Wojewoda pedalpowertraining.com 2:57:56
5 Roxanne Bombardier Bicycle Express Racing 3:07:43
6 Rebecca Lowe BMB 3:11:46
7 Leah Silverman West Hill Shop 3:15:12
8 Melanie Ryals 545 Velo 3:18:37
9 Anne Melvin 545 Velo 3:21:34
10 Anthea Schmid 3:21:39
11 Emily Molden Nantucket Velo 3:31:35
12 Leigh Gehringer-wiar Goldenrod Pastries 3:35:21
13 Laurel Ross TTEndurance 3:42:15
14 Michelle Haikalis Goldenrod Pastries Cycling 3:48:13
15 Gabrielle Yarosh Cyclonauts Racers 3:55:54
16 Cheryl Elinsky 4:12:25
17 Alyson Courain 4:17:47
18 Jenn Merlan Cycle Lodge 4:22:38
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 13