Log In
McKinney Wednesday Night Crits • Apr 10 2019
Clear, 82 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alvin Torosyan Pacc Racing 36:57
2 Nicholas Petrov Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cyclin s.t.
3 Victor Gibson Rockwall Racing 37:04
4 Lucas Poupard Matrix Cycling Club 37:10
5 Paul Waller Crest/RBM Racing 37:53
6 Toby Rider Cadence Cyclery 38:26
7 Bobby Etheridge Pacc Racing 37:02 Teammate Win: Alvin Torosyan
8 Ben Owens Matrix/Rbm 37:04
9 David Stanley A Bloc 37:20
10 Scott Ellison Rbm/Matrix Racing 37:37
11 Steven Chow Crest/RBM Racing 38:02 Teammate Top 5: Paul Waller
12 Nathaniel Goodell Dallas Racing 37:19
DNF John De st. germain PACC Racing DNF Teammate Win: Alvin Torosyan
DNF Nathan Wainwright DNF
DNF Anthony Kircher Cadence Cyclery Audi Mckinney DNF
DNF Steven Allen Cadence Cyclery Audi Mckinney DNF
DNF Randy Gibson Cadence Cyclery Audi Mckinney DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Poupard Matrix Cycling Club 20:51
2 Steven Allen Cadence Cyclery Audi Mckinney 21:01
3 Randy Gibson Cadence Cyclery Audi Mckinney s.t.
4 William Warthon Crest/Rbm Racing s.t.
5 Victor Gibson Rockwall Racing 21:04
6 Dezell Turner Crest RBM Racing 22:16
7 Shaun Mcafee Big Pig 21:04
8 John Mann Frisco Cycling-Crest/RBM Racing 21:10
9 Aven Hurwich Matrix/Rbm 21:46
10 Steven Chow Crest/RBM Racing 22:11 Teammate Top 5: William Warthon
11 Hayden Griffin 21:59
DNF Anthony Kircher Cadence Cyclery Audi Mckinney DNF Teammate Top 5: Steven Allen
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grayson Keppler United Cycling Team 45:32
2 Joseph Emmons Matrix Cycling Club 45:42
3 Jorge Merle Dallas Racing 46:34
4 Raul Varela Dallas Racing 46:27
5 Nicholas Petrov Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cyclin 46:34
6 Ben Owens Matrix/Rbm 46:46
7 Michelle Montoya October Three Racing 45:57
8 Kim Chance Rbm/Matrix Racing 46:37
9 Alvin Torosyan Pacc Racing 47:12
10 Bobby Etheridge Pacc Racing s.t.
DNF Scott Ellison Rbm/Matrix Racing DNF
DNF David Stanley A Bloc DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8