Log In
Larkinville Challenge Race #2 • May 30 2019
Mostly Cloudy, 65 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Dempster Midweek Cycling Club 0:29:37
1
2 William Bibic Midweek CC 0:29:39
2
Teammate Win: Cole Dempster
3 Qindi Gerwitz-dunn Campus Wheelworks -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Bibic Ascent Cycling p/b MGCC 1:01:58
1
2 Steven Mongielo Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:01:58
2
3 Jonathan Siuta WNY Cyclocross Club 1:01:59
3
4 Frederick Junge 1:01:59
4
5 Nick Demarchi Projekt 1:01:59
5
6 Oliver Campbell Midweek Cycling Club 1:01:59
6
7 Adam Wojcik Local Openers #StaySnorked 1:02:01
7
8 Trevor Vowles Local Openers 1:02:01
8
9 Scott Elliott Midweek Cycling Club 1:02:06
1
10 Todd Scheske Legaci Cycling 1:02:06
2
11 Tommy Waldeck RealDeal Racing 1:02:07
3
12 Robert Leipler 1:02:08
4
13 Matthew Castilloux 1:02:08
5
14 Sean Meyer Once Again Nut Butter 1:02:08
6
15 Michael Leonard Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes 1:02:08
7
16 Corey Knowles Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:02:08
8
Teammate Top 5: Steven Mongielo
17 Ethan Carney Team Towpath 1:02:08
9
18 William Trischuk Team Attack p/b Ardent Industries 1:02:09
10
19 Christopher Bushover Handlebars Cycle 1:02:09
11
20 Warren Shiau Midweek Cycling Club 1:02:09
12
21 James Costello BBC Elite Cycling Team 1:02:09
13
22 Daniel Vaughn JAM Fund / NCC 1:02:09
14
23 Thomas Weichmann Projekt 1:02:09
15
Teammate Top 5: Nick Demarchi
24 Scott Farrell Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:02:10
16
Teammate Top 5: Steven Mongielo
25 Richard Scaduto Projekt 1:02:10
17
Teammate Top 5: Nick Demarchi
26 Robert Hengel Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:02:12
18
Teammate Top 5: Steven Mongielo
27 Chris Tirone Buffalo Bicycling club 1:02:12
19
Teammate Top 5: Steven Mongielo
28 Jake Castor Once Again Racing fueled by Once Ag 1:02:13
20
29 Patrick Mcgovern Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:02:13
21
Teammate Top 5: Steven Mongielo
30 Jeff Sipos Campus WheelWorks 1:02:15
22
DNF Alison Merner First Draft Garneau p/b Mercedes Be DNF
DNF Anthony Sylor Once Again Racing fueled by Once Ag DNF
DNF Brenden Conway DeathRow Velo DNF
DNF John Moore Buffalo Bicycling Club/Tom's Pro Bi DNF
DNF Frank Grillo Buffalo Bicycling Club DNF Teammate Top 5: Steven Mongielo
DNF Eric Curtis Projekt DNF Teammate Top 5: Nick Demarchi
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben White Michaels & Smolak Racing 0:40:32
Off The Front
2 Derek Zellefrow Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:40:34
Off The Front
3 Gregory Cherr BUffalo Bicycling Club 0:40:53
1
4 Alexander Macfarlane Campus Wheelworks 0:40:53
2
5 Rick Dalton Western New York Bike Racing Club 0:40:53
3
6 Merle Whitehead Independent Health 0:40:55
4
7 Ryan Scully Projekt 0:40:56
5
8 Rory Heinlein Once Again Nut Butter 0:40:56
6
9 Benjamin Kuch Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:40:56
7
Teammate Top 5: Derek Zellefrow
10 Tom Scheeler 42 North Brewing Company 0:40:56
8
11 Brian Degnan Buffalo Hardwood 0:40:56
9
12 Andrew Emborsky Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Ag 0:40:58
10
13 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks 0:40:59
11
Teammate Top 5: Alexander Macfarlane
14 Joe Giovenco Buffalo Cycling / Buffalo Bicyclin -1 Lap
Off The Back
15 Danny Lupiani Team Pedallers -1 Lap
Off The Back
16 Derek Bell Just Ride/Buffalo Hardwood -1 Lap
Off The Back
17 Ryan Bierl -1 Lap
Off The Back
18 Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling -2 Laps
Off The Back
19 John Embow Campus Wheelworks -2 Laps
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alexander Macfarlane
20 Mark Pietz ESR Racing Team -3 Laps
Off The Back
21 Jason Gonzalez Empire State Ride Racing Team -3 Laps
Off The Back
22 John Klein Independent Health Cycling / BBC -3 Laps
Off The Back
23 Owen Gill Madonna Wheelers -3 Laps
Off The Back
24 Glenn Maid -4 Laps
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alison Merner First Draft Garneau p/b Mercedes Be 0:29:38
2 Jennifer Bell Just Ride/Buffalo Hardwood 0:29:42
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amber Custodi TriVault 0:29:41
2 Anya Bogdanets Just Ride/Buffalo Hardwood 0:29:41
3 Andi Balland Once Again Racing By Once Again Nut 0:29:41
4 Jennifer Redding TriVault 0:29:42 Teammate Win: Amber Custodi
5 Laurie Mcgorry Love & Sprockets 0:31:39
6 Emily Hill Campus Wheelworks -1 Lap
7 Sara Ture Once Again Nut Butter -1 Lap
8 Jacquelyn Gerwitz-dunn Campus Wheelworks -1 Lap
9 Jessica Stankiewicz Empire State Ride Racing Team -2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1