Log In
Riverbend Criterium • Jun 23 2019
Mostly Cloudy, 62 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Howard Vertical Earth 1:00:37
1
2 Richard Steele 1:00:37
2
3 Steve Westover 1:00:37
3
4 Ian Spivack Family Bike Shop 1:00:37
4
5 John Kercher 1:00:37
5
6 Patrick Oneil Bandit Elite Racing 1:00:37
6
DNF Terry Mcleod Vertical Earth DNF Teammate Win: Shawn Howard
DNF David Holden DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Herr 0:43:45
1
2 Brian Litzenberger 0:43:45
2
3 Kirk Canfield 0:43:45
3
4 Luther Riley River City Red 0:43:45
4
5 Russell Leahy 0:43:45
5
6 Scott Long 0:43:45
6
7 Ty Driskel 0:43:45
7
8 Steven Moe Nemesis Racing 0:43:45
8
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Phillips Drop Bar Racing 0:45:51
1
2 Terry Mcleod Vertical Earth 0:45:51
2
3 Patrick Oneil Bandit Elite Racing 0:45:51
3
4 Bruce Johnson Two Wheeler Dealer 0:45:51
4
5 Jeffery Nettles Fell Swoop 0:45:51
5
6 Tom Cole 0:45:51
6
7 Paul Main River City Red 0:45:51
7
8 Russ Sovde Audi 0:45:53
8
9 Scott Long Vertical Earth 0:47:27
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Terry Mcleod
10 Randy Fleming Emde Sports -2 Laps
Off The Back
11 Richard Sherwood Vertical Earth -3 Laps
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Terry Mcleod
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cris Haley Clean Power 0:45:51
2 Gordon Bolstad 0:45:51
3 Matthew Morra 0:45:53
4 Michael Giordanengo 0:45:53
5 John Kodin Shuksan Velo Club Race Team 0:48:43
6 Joe Anchondo Vertical Earth -1 Lap
7 Joey Reagan Baddlands Cycling Club -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Richter Fount Cycling 1:00:37
1
2 Will Teal Fount Cycling 1:00:37
2
Teammate Win: David Richter
3 Chris Wilson Fount Cycling 1:00:37
3
Teammate Win: David Richter
4 John Bowie Liquid Velo 1:00:37
4
5 Scott Ofarrell 1:00:37
5
6 Benjamin Peterson Audi 1:00:37
6
7 Alex Turpin 1:00:37
7
8 Kaler Marshall Hangar 15 Bicycles Elite 1:00:37
8
9 Galen Erickson 1:00:37
9
10 Bill Booth 1:00:37
10
11 Andrew Frank 1:00:37
11
12 Chad Nichols Team Gerard - LAUNCHPAD CYCLING 1:00:37
12
13 David Kuester 1:01:09
Off The Back
14 Andrew Austin -1 Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miles Farrow johnson Apex Racing 1:00:37
1
2 Kieron Crossley WWU Cycling Team 1:00:37
2
3 Josh Adams 1:00:37
3
4 Jonathan Popescu Audi 1:00:37
4
5 Shannon Owery 1:00:37
5
6 Ivan Gallego MBW Racing 1:00:37
6
7 Daniel Fealk Apex Racing 1:00:37
7
Teammate Win: Miles Farrow johnson
8 Zachary Gudwin Audi 1:00:54 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Popescu
9 Trenton Starkey -1 Lap
Off The Back
10 Ted Chauvin Audi -3 Laps
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Popescu
DNF Sean Bunce DNF
DNF Justin Heinen Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea DNF
DNF Alec Burks DNF
DNF Ryan Meinhardt Audi DNF Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Popescu
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Malm Chinook Racing 0:44:32
1
2 Lance Payne 0:44:32
2
3 Tim Belding 0:44:32
3
4 Alexander Baker 0:44:32
4
5 Christopher Deitz River City Red 0:44:32
5
6 Alex Nelson 0:44:32
6
7 Jason Edwards 0:44:32
7
8 Ben Rotert Allegro Cyclery Racing 0:44:32
8
9 Will Harper 0:44:32
9
10 Daniel Ramirez tamayo Chinook Cycling 0:44:32
10
11 Austin Myers 0:44:35
12 Chad Eder Chinook Racing 0:44:41 Teammate Win: Ryan Malm
13 Jared Rolen Chinook Racing 0:44:42 Teammate Win: Ryan Malm
14 Steven Moe Nemesis Racing 0:45:08
Off The Back
15 Ryder Fleming -2 Laps
Off The Back
16 Dhaulagiri Feriansyah -3 Laps
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gina Kavesh CALIBER HOME LOANS / GERK'S 0:45:57
1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Farawila Chinook Racing 0:45:55
2 Lavonne Wilson CALIBER HOME LOANS / GERK'S -2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Nielson 0:45:53
2 Elizabeth Nettles Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen -1 Lap
3 Kelly Plese Center Cycles -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Geiter 0:45:53
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Veronica Ewers 0:44:43
1
2 Florence Chardon 0:44:43
2
3 Kathleen Abadie 0:44:43
3
4 Morgan Aguirre 0:44:43
4
5 Carolyn Fealk Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen -2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3