Log In
Baker City Cycling Classic - Stage 1 • Jun 28 2019
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Martinek 0:00:00
2 Sawyer Bosch 0:00:00
3 Adrian Magun 0:00:00
4 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Pacific Offi 0:00:04
5 Scott Allen 0:02:16
6 Keith Mcintire HCH-CrossCountry Mortgage 0:02:16
7 Kieron Crossley Dialed Cycling Team 0:03:18
8 Erik Knudsen 0:05:51
9 Paul Armstrong 0:06:52
10 Gavin Bowen 0:09:30
11 Cory Nann Planet PDX Cycling 0:11:06
12 Eric Mckinley 0:11:06
13 Jason Whitley Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:17:54
14 Bukie Mabayoje BBC Bike Gallery Continental 1:03:57
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juliet Hochman 0:00:00
2 Clara Terrell English Cycles 0:06:36
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryder Uetrecht 0:00:00
1
2 Charlie Hagen 0:00:00
2
3 Jesse Tonkinson Dialed Cycling Team 0:00:00
3
4 Nao Ohdera Audi 0:00:00
4
5 Jesse Maris 0:00:02
5
6 Jacob Olander 0:00:02
6
7 Tyler James 0:00:05
8 Kyle Kotwica 0:02:47
Off The Back
9 Stephen Plomer Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:04:54
Off The Back
10 Cesar Espinoza 0:05:21
Off The Back
11 Connor Donahue 0:05:21
Off The Back
12 Koosha Aslani TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0:05:24
Off The Back
13 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:08:13
Off The Back
14 Ben Marean Eugene Velo Racing 0:09:43
Off The Back
15 Steve Popp Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:09:43
Off The Back
16 Tanner Bowen 0:12:49
Off The Back
17 Jason Bell US Military Endurance Sports 0:14:46
Off The Back
18 Jeremy Morris 0:16:34
Off The Back
19 Calvin Steele Therapeutic Associates Pacific Offi 0:29:07
Off The Back
20 Adam Vogt 0:40:05
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Marek Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 0:00:00
2 Sandra Holt 0:10:05
3 Kat Hampton 0:29:29
4 Kimberly Dowe 0:54:39
5 Tausha Smith 0:54:39
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Howard 0:00:00
1
2 Maikey Lopera 0:00:00
2
3 Steve Wright TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0:00:00
3
4 John Browning 0:00:00
4
5 Matthew Slater 0:00:00
5
6 Robert Tornai Therapeutic Associates Pacific Offi 0:00:00
6
7 Louie Amelburu 0:00:00
7
8 Tim Mineo TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Steve Wright
9 Paul Bourcier TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0:00:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Steve Wright
10 Cliff Eslinger 0:00:00
10
11 Bruce Connelly TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0:00:00
11
Teammate Top 5: Steve Wright
12 Richard Mull 0:00:00
12
13 Trey Harrison 0:00:00
13
14 Mark Schaefer 0:00:00
14
15 Daniel Quirk 0:00:00
15
16 Matty Cusack 0:00:00
16
17 Tom Lyons 0:00:03
18 Ken Gallardo 0:00:57
Off The Back
19 Greg Steele Therapeutic Associates Pacific Offi 0:01:24
Off The Back
20 Uhl Albert 0:07:25
Off The Back
21 Mark Weideman 0:10:09
Off The Back
22 Dan Litwora Therapeutic Associates Pacific Offi 0:12:13
Off The Back
23 Thomas Cody TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0:14:24
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Steve Wright
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Hanel Dialed Cycling Team 0:00:00
Off The Front
2 Chris Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 0:05:18
1
Teammate Win: Chris Hanel
3 Devin Smith 0:05:18
2
4 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo 0:05:18
3
5 Scott Goldstein 0:05:18
4
6 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi 0:05:18
5
7 Alejandro Mittelholzer 0:05:18
6
8 G Boyd tarin 0:05:18
7
9 Jonathan Macdonald 0:05:18
8
10 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team 0:05:24 Teammate Win: Chris Hanel
11 Jared Kirby 0:07:25
Off The Back
12 Paul Burger 0:10:16
Off The Back
13 Whitney Phillips Dialed Cycling Team 0:10:16
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Chris Hanel
14 Jarred Blankenship 0:10:16
Off The Back
15 James Ferguson 0:10:17
Off The Back
16 David Saltzberg Therapeutic Associates Pacific Offi 0:11:16
Off The Back
17 David Hart Therapeutic Associates Pacific Offi 0:11:38
Off The Back
18 Stephen Tueller 0:11:38
Off The Back
19 Ian Gibson Dialed Cycling Team 0:13:33
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Chris Hanel
20 Mike Long 0:21:44
Off The Back
21 Herberth Corrales 0:38:02
Off The Back
22 Tony Pawley 0:48:45
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaler Marshall 0:00:00
1
2 Kai Applequist 0:00:00
2
3 Zachary Hibbs Therapeutic Associates Pacific Offi 0:00:00
3
4 Jack Bardi 0:00:00
4
5 Griffin Park 0:00:00
5
6 Jamey Yanik 0:00:00
6
7 Allan Schroeder 0:00:00
7
8 Joshua Nelson 0:00:00
8
9 Ian Spivack 0:00:00
9
10 Thomas Wavrin 0:00:07
11 Jon Moro 0:01:42
12 Sean Hollenbeck 0:01:42
13 Robert Cummings Mettle Cycling 0:02:16
14 Elliot Salmon 0:04:31
15 Jonathan Youell 0:04:43
1
16 Matt Moncur 0:04:43
2
17 Zachary Kovalcik 0:04:43
3
18 David Kuhns Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:04:43
4
19 Daniel Lincoln River City Bicycles - Bike Law 0:04:43
5
20 Carl Hoefer Audi 0:04:43
6
21 Simon Wu Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:04:43
7
22 Colin Dunlap HCH-CrossCountry Mortgage 0:04:43
8
23 Keelan Ontiveros 0:04:43
9
24 Max Ritzow 0:04:43
10
25 Erik Brockhoff 0:06:35
Off The Back
26 Robert Pasco 0:08:50
Off The Back
27 Shaun Johnson 0:08:50
Off The Back
28 Mark Yoder 0:08:50
Off The Back
29 Craig Patrick Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 0:09:00
Off The Back
30 Justin Rose 0:09:00
Off The Back
31 Stephen Rockwood English Cycles 0:12:22
Off The Back
32 Jeremy Ward 0:13:03
Off The Back
33 Preston Weeks 0:14:29
Off The Back
34 Kelsey Ramsey Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:15:44
Off The Back
35 Doug Cook 0:15:44
Off The Back
36 Andrew Harris 0:15:44
Off The Back
37 Brandon Lynch 0:15:44
Off The Back
38 Steven Wilssens 0:18:53
Off The Back
39 Brendan Sheerin 0:19:03
Off The Back
40 Lewis Whiley 0:19:03
Off The Back
41 Robert Hoene 0:25:06
Off The Back
42 Josh Howard 0:25:06
Off The Back
43 Hugo Fregoso 0:28:55
Off The Back
44 Timothy Lang Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:31:49
Off The Back
45 Todd Meier 0:31:49
Off The Back
46 Will Hahn Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:32:17
Off The Back
47 Erik Hammerquist 0:35:17
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Cutts 0:00:00
2 Kristi Cutter Therapeutic Associates Pacific Offi 0:02:51
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 1