Log In
Baker City Cycling Classic: RR • Jun 30 2019
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Martinek 0:00:00
1 Alex Martinek 0:00:00
2 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Pacific Offi 0:01:46
2 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Pacific Offi 0:01:46
3 Adrian Magun 0:03:49
3 Adrian Magun 0:03:49
4 Keith Mcintire HCH-CrossCountry Mortgage 0:07:05
4 Keith Mcintire HCH-CrossCountry Mortgage 0:07:05
5 Erik Knudsen 0:09:30
5 Erik Knudsen 0:09:30
6 Eric Mckinley 0:12:21
6 Eric Mckinley 0:12:21
7 Gavin Bowen 0:14:03
7 Gavin Bowen 0:14:03
8 Cory Nann Planet PDX Cycling 0:15:09
8 Cory Nann Planet PDX Cycling 0:15:09
9 Kieron Crossley Dialed Cycling Team 0:15:21
9 Kieron Crossley Dialed Cycling Team 0:15:21
10 Paul Armstrong 0:18:50
10 Paul Armstrong 0:18:50
11 Scott Allen 0:36:49
11 Scott Allen 0:36:49
DNF Sawyer Bosch
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clara Terrell English Cycles 0:00:00
2 Juliet Hochman 0:00:05
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Tonkinson Dialed Cycling Team 0:00:00
2 Nao Ohdera Audi 0:00:16
3 Jacob Olander 0:00:19
4 Ryder Uetrecht 0:03:16
5 Tyler James 0:06:09
6 Kyle Kotwica 0:07:06
7 Jesse Maris 0:07:16
8 Charlie Hagen 0:10:34
9 Ben Marean Eugene Velo Racing 0:10:38
10 Koosha Aslani TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0:11:31
11 Stephen Plomer Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:12:52
12 Tanner Bowen 0:17:20
13 Cesar Espinoza 0:17:44
14 Connor Donahue 0:18:16
15 Calvin Steele Therapeutic Associates Pacific Offi 0:22:13
16 Steve Popp Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:36:02
17 Jeremy Morris 0:38:43
18 Jason Bell US Military Endurance Sports 0:48:47
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Marek Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 0:00:00
2 Sandra Holt 0:12:58
3 Kat Hampton 0:26:15
4 Tausha Smith 2:13:50
5 Kimberly Dowe 2:14:25
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Wright TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0:00:00
2 Maikey Lopera 0:04:02
3 Paul Bourcier TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0:04:02 Teammate Win: Steve Wright
4 Tom Lyons 0:04:02
5 Mark Schaefer 0:04:02
6 Louie Amelburu 0:04:05
7 Daniel Quirk 0:04:41
8 Shawn Howard 0:05:24
9 Robert Tornai Therapeutic Associates Pacific Offi 0:05:40
10 Cliff Eslinger 0:05:57
11 John Browning 0:07:38
12 Richard Mull 0:07:47
13 Matty Cusack 0:09:42
14 Trey Harrison 0:10:15
15 Tim Mineo TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0:10:36 Teammate Win: Steve Wright
16 Uhl Albert 0:11:12
17 Bruce Connelly TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0:11:37 Teammate Win: Steve Wright
18 Matthew Slater 0:14:30
19 Greg Steele Therapeutic Associates Pacific Offi 0:17:45
20 Dan Litwora Therapeutic Associates Pacific Offi 0:19:45
21 Ken Gallardo 0:38:12
22 Mark Weideman 0:47:46
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Goldstein 0:00:00
2 Chris Hanel Dialed Cycling Team 0:00:04
3 G Boyd tarin 0:00:06
4 Devin Smith 0:02:07
5 Alejandro Mittelholzer 0:02:15
6 Chris Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 0:02:34
7 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi 0:03:16
8 Jonathan Macdonald 0:03:19
9 James Ferguson 0:06:09
10 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team 0:06:59 Teammate Top 5: Chris Hanel
11 Jared Kirby 0:09:31
12 Paul Burger 0:12:05
13 Whitney Phillips Dialed Cycling Team 0:12:13 Teammate Top 5: Chris Hanel
14 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo 0:12:29
15 David Hart Therapeutic Associates Pacific Offi 0:13:33
16 Stephen Tueller 0:13:36
17 Jarred Blankenship 0:15:57
18 David Saltzberg Therapeutic Associates Pacific Offi 0:24:47
19 Ian Gibson Dialed Cycling Team 0:30:02 Teammate Top 5: Chris Hanel
20 Tony Pawley 1:16:45
DNF Mike Long
21 Herberth Corrales 1:17:22
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Nelson 0:00:00
2 Kai Applequist 0:00:05
3 Kaler Marshall 0:00:05
4 Sean Hollenbeck 0:00:05
5 Jamey Yanik 0:00:05
6 Allan Schroeder 0:00:05
7 Daniel Lincoln River City Bicycles - Bike Law 0:00:28
8 Griffin Park 0:00:49
9 Robert Cummings Mettle Cycling 0:01:42
10 Jack Bardi 0:01:47
11 Zachary Hibbs Therapeutic Associates Pacific Offi 0:01:51
12 Lewis Whiley 0:03:16
13 Simon Wu Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:03:52
14 Elliot Salmon 0:03:53
15 Thomas Wavrin 0:03:53
16 Ian Spivack 0:05:00
17 David Kuhns Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:06:19
18 Matt Moncur 0:06:43
19 Jeremy Ward 0:08:39
20 Craig Patrick Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 0:08:50
21 Carl Hoefer Audi 0:08:58
22 Shaun Johnson 0:10:02
23 Jonathan Youell 0:10:22
24 Erik Hammerquist 0:11:21
25 Robert Pasco 0:11:42
26 Max Ritzow 0:12:58
27 Erik Brockhoff 0:13:24
28 Zachary Kovalcik 0:13:44
29 Jon Moro 0:14:08
30 Keelan Ontiveros 0:15:57
31 Brandon Lynch 0:19:40
32 Andrew Harris 0:19:42
33 Justin Rose 0:20:43
34 Stephen Rockwood English Cycles 0:22:37
35 Mark Yoder 0:23:15
36 Todd Meier 0:27:49
37 Kelsey Ramsey Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:32:00
38 Colin Dunlap HCH-CrossCountry Mortgage 0:32:04
39 Preston Weeks 0:37:04
40 Doug Cook 0:39:36
41 Hugo Fregoso 0:43:06
42 Timothy Lang Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:48:32
43 Robert Hoene 1:06:22
44 Will Hahn Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 1:30:04
DNF Steven Wilssens
DNF Brendan Sheerin
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Cutts 0:00:00
2 Kristi Cutter Therapeutic Associates Pacific Offi 0:10:04
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 1