Log In
Baker City Cycling Classic: GC • Jun 30 2019
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Martinek 0:00:00
2 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Pacific Offi 0:02:39
3 Adrian Magun 0:06:33
4 Keith Mcintire HCH-CrossCountry Mortgage 0:11:25
5 Erik Knudsen 0:18:04
6 Kieron Crossley Dialed Cycling Team 0:21:52
7 Eric Mckinley 0:27:08
8 Paul Armstrong 0:27:38
9 Gavin Bowen 0:29:38
10 Cory Nann Planet PDX Cycling 0:31:35
11 Scott Allen 0:40:19
DNF Sawyer Bosch
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juliet Hochman 0:00:00
2 Clara Terrell English Cycles 0:10:08
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Tonkinson Dialed Cycling Team 0:00:00
2 Nao Ohdera Audi 0:01:13
3 Jacob Olander 0:01:27
4 Ryder Uetrecht 0:03:01
5 Tyler James 0:05:32
6 Kyle Kotwica 0:09:21
7 Jesse Maris 0:10:20
8 Charlie Hagen 0:11:15
9 Stephen Plomer Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:17:23
10 Koosha Aslani TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0:18:19
11 Ben Marean Eugene Velo Racing 0:20:23
12 Cesar Espinoza 0:23:19
13 Connor Donahue 0:25:28
14 Tanner Bowen 0:34:30
15 Steve Popp Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:46:14
16 Calvin Steele Therapeutic Associates Pacific Offi 0:56:08
17 Jeremy Morris 0:56:28
18 Jason Bell US Military Endurance Sports 1:05:14
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Marek Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 0:00:00
2 Sandra Holt 0:25:08
3 Kat Hampton 0:57:43
4 Kimberly Dowe 3:19:18
5 Tausha Smith 3:19:54
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Wright TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0:00:00
2 Tom Lyons 0:00:50
3 Paul Bourcier TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0:00:51 Teammate Win: Steve Wright
4 Maikey Lopera 0:01:01
5 Louie Amelburu 0:01:06
6 Mark Schaefer 0:02:01
7 Robert Tornai Therapeutic Associates Pacific Offi 0:02:55
8 Shawn Howard 0:03:07
9 John Browning 0:05:00
10 Cliff Eslinger 0:06:47
11 Richard Mull 0:06:49
12 Daniel Quirk 0:07:07
13 Tim Mineo TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0:07:28 Teammate Win: Steve Wright
14 Matty Cusack 0:08:15
15 Trey Harrison 0:08:20
16 Matthew Slater 0:12:56
17 Bruce Connelly TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0:13:24 Teammate Win: Steve Wright
18 Greg Steele Therapeutic Associates Pacific Offi 0:16:05
19 Uhl Albert 0:24:40
20 Ken Gallardo 0:37:01
21 Dan Litwora Therapeutic Associates Pacific Offi 0:37:47
22 Mark Weideman 0:56:59
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Hanel Dialed Cycling Team 0:00:00
2 G Boyd tarin 0:07:01
3 Chris Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 0:07:09 Teammate Win: Chris Hanel
4 Devin Smith 0:08:08
5 Alejandro Mittelholzer 0:09:36
6 Jonathan Macdonald 0:09:57
7 Scott Goldstein 0:10:34
8 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi 0:11:26
9 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team 0:13:52 Teammate Win: Chris Hanel
10 Jared Kirby 0:19:22
11 James Ferguson 0:19:34
12 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo 0:20:47
13 Whitney Phillips Dialed Cycling Team 0:24:04 Teammate Win: Chris Hanel
14 Paul Burger 0:24:38
15 Stephen Tueller 0:28:42
16 David Hart Therapeutic Associates Pacific Offi 0:30:42
17 Jarred Blankenship 0:30:54
18 David Saltzberg Therapeutic Associates Pacific Offi 0:39:47
19 Ian Gibson Dialed Cycling Team 0:46:03 Teammate Win: Chris Hanel
20 Herberth Corrales 2:04:41
DNF Mike Long
21 Tony Pawley 2:17:46
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaler Marshall 0:00:00
2 Kai Applequist 0:00:09
3 Allan Schroeder 0:00:33
4 Jamey Yanik 0:00:40
5 Jack Bardi 0:01:47
6 Joshua Nelson 0:01:56
7 Sean Hollenbeck 0:02:06
8 Griffin Park 0:02:17
9 Zachary Hibbs Therapeutic Associates Pacific Offi 0:02:29
10 Daniel Lincoln River City Bicycles - Bike Law 0:05:34
11 Thomas Wavrin 0:06:00
12 Robert Cummings Mettle Cycling 0:06:35
13 Ian Spivack 0:06:50
14 Elliot Salmon 0:09:25
15 Simon Wu Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:11:10
16 Matt Moncur 0:12:56
17 David Kuhns Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:13:28
18 Carl Hoefer Audi 0:15:22
19 Jon Moro 0:17:43
20 Zachary Kovalcik 0:18:29
21 Jonathan Youell 0:18:47
22 Max Ritzow 0:19:31
23 Erik Brockhoff 0:21:37
24 Keelan Ontiveros 0:21:54
25 Shaun Johnson 0:21:55
26 Robert Pasco 0:22:52
27 Jeremy Ward 0:23:37
28 Lewis Whiley 0:24:24
29 Craig Patrick Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 0:30:26
30 Mark Yoder 0:35:02
31 Stephen Rockwood English Cycles 0:36:44
32 Andrew Harris 0:38:03
33 Colin Dunlap HCH-CrossCountry Mortgage 0:39:53
34 Justin Rose 0:41:10
35 Brandon Lynch 0:43:05
36 Erik Hammerquist 0:48:30
37 Kelsey Ramsey Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:52:22
38 Preston Weeks 0:56:01
39 Doug Cook 0:59:18
40 Todd Meier 1:11:47
41 Hugo Fregoso 1:23:38
42 Timothy Lang Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 1:34:25
43 Robert Hoene 1:36:54
44 Will Hahn Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 2:28:21
DNF Steven Wilssens
DNF Brendan Sheerin
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Cutts 0:00:00
2 Kristi Cutter Therapeutic Associates Pacific Offi 0:14:04
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 1