Log In
Farm Bureau Road Race • Jul 6 2019
Clear, 82 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Torres Team Feral Catz 2:52:22
2 Austin Anderson Velocause Centraal Cycling 2:53:34
3 Finn Taylor Specialized Wolfpack p/b Jakroo 2:55:27
4 Ian Frederick Zone 5 3:04:38
5 Daniel Frederick Zone 5 3:06:40
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Neil Lande Stay Park City Cycling 1:55:26
2 Stafford Rose Porcupine/Cityworks 1:55:31
3 Matthew Mcgarry 1:55:36
4 Kyle Zick 1:55:52
5 Jose Medina 1:58:08
6 Tyson Cook Bingham Cyclery-Peak Fasteners 1:59:36
7 Kristopher Mahoney Zone Five Racing 2:12:27
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Onermaa 2:07:01
2 Billy Conry 2:07:39
3 James Petersen 2:10:11
4 Justin Lizama 2:14:16
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanner Soelberg 3:17:19
2 Lance Heaton FFKR Velosport racing 3:17:29
3 Taylor Edwards Zone Five Racing 3:17:34
4 Anthony Lemon 3:18:00
5 Jack Shuckra FFKR Velosport racing 3:18:32
6 Samuel Dearden 3:18:40
7 David Christenson Marc Pro Cycling 3:19:43
8 Erik Brockhoff Cicada Racing Inc. 3:21:11
9 Robert Smallman Hangar 15 3:22:25
10 Derek Edwards LiVeWell p/b Harristone 3:23:38
11 John Hughes FFKR Velosport racing 3:27:55 Teammate Top 5: Lance Heaton
12 Joshua Gilbert FFKR Architects racing 3:37:17
DNF Troy Tomkinson Zone Five Racing Teammate Top 5: Taylor Edwards
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Wilson Society Cycles 1:23:04
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andre Gonzalez Ski City Cycling 2:49:46
2 Alex Whitney Ski City Cycling 2:54:04 Teammate Win: Andre Gonzalez
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Rogers Porcupine 2:03:42
2 Adam Taylor 2:20:17
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenneth Morris Ski City Cycling 2:44:08
2 Mark Schaefer Maddog Racing PB Hammer Nutriti 2:44:10
3 Louie Amelburu Mad Dog Racing 2:44:14
4 Vigen Sarkisian Armenia-Porcupine 2:44:23
5 Brent Cannon Team Elevate 2:53:07
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Schaefer Maddog Racing PB Hammer Nutriti 1:56:37
2 Louie Amelburu MaDDog racing 1:57:16
3 James Ferguson Bountiful Mazda 1:57:24
4 Dirk Cowley Sport Velo Racing Team 1:57:38
5 Paul Hughes Velosport Racing 1:58:26
6 Alison Frye Ski City Cycling 2:00:05
7 Andres Maricq 2:01:57
8 Ken Louder VeloSport Racing 2:03:25 Teammate Top 5: Paul Hughes
9 Stephen Coleman MiDuole 2:03:40
10 Charles Palmer VELOSPORT RACING 2:04:50 Teammate Top 5: Paul Hughes
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Heaton 2:17:39
2 Steph Anderson Nebo Peaks 2:21:55
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denise Higgison Nebo Peaks Cycles 2:17:55
2 Anne Findlay 2:22:29
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1