Log In
Carrabassett BC Challenge - 100K results for EFTA Marathon Series • Jul 13 2019
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Mostly Cloudy, 76 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tira Denny ATHLOS/ESI GRIPS/FIRST ENDURAN 6:02:10
2 Hallie Blunck DR NAYLOR'S-TREADWELL TRAINING 6:06:58
3 Bryna Blanchard BMB RACING 6:20:40
4 Tina Severson ORANGE SEAL / SPECIALIZED 6:23:45
5 Laura Dougherty STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA 6:42:01
6 Sandi Purington RIVERSIDE RACING 7:01:25
7 Donna Winters CYCLE SOLUTIONS CANADA 7:02:15
8 Kristin Motley BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING 7:12:56
9 Lindsay Currier BATH CYCLE & SKI 8:35:43
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ted King CANNONDALE SRAM ROKA VELOCIO U 4:55:36
2 Dereck Treadwell DR NAYLOR-TREADWELLTRAININGRAC 4:57:15
3 Breeze Keller SEACOAST VELOKIDS 4:58:39
4 Jake Inger DR.NAYLORS-TREADWELL TRAINING 5:04:52
5 Andy Scott RIVERSIDE RACING 5:06:45
6 Noah Tautfest BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING 5:08:59
7 Brian Oickle DR NAYLORS 5:12:18
8 Andre Landry BIKE-R-WAY 5:13:43
9 Gregory Jancaitis BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING 5:25:30
10 Josh Geib DR. NAYLORS TREADWELL TRAINING 5:28:02
11 Will Crissman DEDHAM BIKE 5:28:02
12 Michael Wissell B2C2 P/B JRA CYCLES 5:30:47
13 Ben Emery ONION RIVER OUTDOORS 5:35:31
14 Chase Rosenberg THE FUDGIE EGG 5:36:06
15 Eric Oickle L.L.BEAN 5:36:22
16 Brian Lyster TOP TWO THIRDS 5:37:44
17 Rick Nelson BIKEMAN.COM PB STIO 5:41:35
18 Warren Gerow BIKEMAN.COM 5:44:51
19 James Keyzer 5:44:55
20 Timothy Burgher BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING 5:45:08
21 Jon Rowe NORTH AMERICAN VELO 5:52:32
22 Alan Starrett BIKEMAN.COM 5:53:21
23 Ezra Tautfest BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING 5:53:27
24 Jonathan Dickey JUGGERNAUT ESF 5:54:44
25 Philip Golden BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 5:55:56
26 Evan Gorr 5:58:21
27 Jay Millas BRUMBLE BIKES 6:04:05
28 Ron Colavolpe PORTLAND VELO CLUB 6:05:06
29 Grant Cunningham GDI 6:11:48
30 Joe Grabicki MARAUDERS/SPIN 6:13:45
31 Rick Harbison BIKEMAN.COM 6:13:59
32 Ryan Fleming 6:14:01
33 Scott Oosterveen STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA 6:16:17
34 Dave Phillips 6:20:22
35 Billy Biscan PURE ADRENALINE 6:20:24
36 Keith Liggett CYCLONAUTS 6:22:23
37 Stuart Johnson SUFFERING MAN 6:24:29
38 Angus Rose ROSE BIKE 6:26:00
39 Matt Bettencourt TEAM SPARK 6:26:16
40 Aaron Davis WORLD BICYCLE RELIEF 6:26:31
41 Eric Hune WORLD BICYCLE RELIEF MICHIGAN 6:26:31
42 Brad Pineau 6:27:46
43 John Spinney BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING 6:31:55
44 Andy Han BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 6:34:04
45 Timo Bschaden SPECIALIZED / VELOBIKESKITRAIL 6:41:59
46 Joseph Sa 6:43:06
47 John Sumner BIKEMAN 6:44:28
48 Kristopher Dobie LAGUNITAS RACING 6:47:36
49 Steve Sloan DR. NAYLOR-TREADWELLTRAINING 6:48:31
50 Dustin Moyer SLIPPING GEARS RACING 6:52:45
51 Brendan Joyce 6:53:09
52 Ben Spurrier TEAM FATTIES 6:53:15
53 Adam Hooson CABC 6:55:02
54 Clint Snell PICTOU COUNTY CYCLE RACING 6:55:19
55 Browning Gentry 6:57:52
56 Gabriel Ytterberg BIKES NOT BOMBS 6:58:21
57 Daniel Schmidt THE FUDGIE EGGS 7:10:06
58 Braden Harden 7:14:03
59 Andrew Ivardi 7:19:26
60 Rob Baril 7:21:44
61 Matthew Kahabka 7:32:27
62 Tony Mummery PICTOU COUNTY CYCLE 7:38:43
63 Jeff Roesner PROFORM RACING 7:54:38
64 Craig Lorge 7:55:47
65 Michael Evan 7:56:46
66 Alec Cunningham SUNAPEE/BUCHIKAS/CANARY SYSTEM 8:11:15
67 Ryley Newton TEAM SPARK 8:13:48
68 Sam Cordero 8:32:18
69 Jeffrey Lamson 8:37:48
70 Ryan Stover 9:04:13
71 Joshua Keith 9:19:33
72 Ted Kerkam 9:19:34
73 Eric Farber 9:22:22
74 Matthew Cooper 9:29:20
75 Joshua Tyrie 9:33:54
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 48  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Thorp COLONIAL BICYCLE COMPANY 5:46:04
2 Sean Kellarson 5:54:22
3 Dan Giroux THE BSWC 6:04:23
4 Charlie Beal BENIDORM BIKES 6:17:49
5 Jesse Bell 6:28:07
6 Joshua Barber 7:18:29
7 Daniel Fausey TRAILER PARK RACING 7:27:42
8 Jason Behringer NBX (NARRAGANSETT) 7:33:22
9 Tim Iwanowicz GREENFIELD TRAILS ASSOCIATION 9:34:31
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Hines CORNER CYCLE 5:39:23
2 Vladimir Capka RIVERSIDE RACING 5:42:53
3 Scott Burrill BIKEMAN.COM 5:49:21
4 Joe Carrara 5:55:18
5 Steven Edwards PVC/CYCLEMANIA 5:58:14
6 Jay Curry RIVERSIDE RACING 5:59:49
7 Scott Taylor BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 6:02:22
8 Christian Butts DR. NAYLORS-TREADWELLTRAINING 6:11:48
9 Ron Dunn BMB RACING 6:13:25
10 Willem Jewett 1K2GO 6:18:52
11 Thierry Blanchet NORTH AMERICAN VELO 6:32:18
12 Jonathan Lawrence PORTLAND VELO CLUB 6:37:09
13 Christopher Cyr BIKEMAN.COM 6:42:52
14 Frederick Marius ENVE RACING 6:48:20
15 Andrew Bishop RIVERSIDE RACING 6:52:51
16 Shannon Surdam GREENFIELD TRAILS ASSOCIATION 6:53:39
17 Glenn James BEGEMANN RACING SYSTEMS 6:54:55
18 Mike Engstrom STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA 6:58:11
19 Carl Smith CES. RACING 7:05:26
20 Steve Gallier STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA 7:10:45
21 John Grenier RAINBOW BICYCLE RACING 7:13:49
22 John Cangelosi 7:18:14
23 Jim Core HARDCORE RACING 7:20:19
24 Eric Olds BIKEMAN.COM 7:21:02
25 Jamie Peschel RIPPERS 7:39:29
26 Michael Brunken BRANDS FACTORY RACING 7:48:36
27 Tim Bruce ALLSPEED 7:56:52
28 Eric Hase 7:59:52
29 Brian Taddeo TEAM ALLSPEED 8:02:12
30 Steve Neal THE CYCLING GYM 8:05:26
31 Dave Hughes LIVINGSTON-HUGHES SURVEYORS 8:05:28
32 Carl Brausewetter HORNY RHINO TOUGH GEAR 8:05:28
33 John Gause 8:09:55
34 John Peterson 8:12:15
35 Dan Mock 8:21:08
36 Anton Gulovsen GORHAM 9:16:14
37 Patrick Holland 9:37:41
38 Ron Adolf 9:48:13
39 Romuald Mineyko TEAM FEDNAV 9:59:40
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 25