Log In
The Plan2Peak Two Days of Buffalo - Stage Race • Aug 5 2018
Mostly Cloudy, 81 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Krzysztof Kurzawinski Win Cycling Centre
2 Chris Kirk Independent
3 Chris Tirone Buffalo Bicycling Club
4 Al Meder Rivet 5 Racing
5 John Daut
6 Rory Heinlein Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport T
7 Rick Bulmann Independent Teammate Top 5: Chris Kirk
8 Marc Kingsley CNYC/NYCM Insurance
9 Scott Dorfman Handlebars CC
10 Donnie Smith Morrison Hershfield
11 Joe Giovenco Buffalo Cycling / Buffalo Bicyclin
12 Scott Farrell Buffalo Bicycling Club Teammate Top 5: Chris Tirone
13 Ian Chambers MH Racing
14 Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling
15 Elgar Vaivars Six S Partners p/b CicloWerks
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Brouillette Ascent Cycling p/b Neworld
2 Geoffrey Chambers-bedard Ascent Cycling p/b Neworld Cycle
3 Dylan Bibic Ascent Cycling
4 Ed Veal REALDEAL|AQUILA
5 Daniel Koszela Win Cycling Center
6 Simon Fothergill Ascent Cycling p/b Neworld Cycle
7 Luke Chronister Snakebite Racing
8 Daniel Wilson University of Toronto Road Racing
9 John Holden Nalgene / Sager Beer Works
10 Timothy Paul Once Again Racing fueled by Once Ag
11 Chris Neag SnakeBite Racing
12 Tommy Waldeck St. Catharines Cycling Club
13 Dylan Pudiak Nalgene / Sager Beer Works
14 Ryan Seal
15 Mike Little Ascent Cycling Teammate Top 5: Dylan Bibic
16 Grahame Rivers Morning Glory Cycling Club
17 Ian Manning Ascent Cycling Teammate Top 5: Dylan Bibic
18 Chris Firek REALDEAL|AQUILA Teammate Top 5: Ed Veal
19 Thomas Goetz
20 Garnett lee Abbey Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contractin
21 Corey Knowles Buffalo Bicycling Club
22 Jeremy Paul
23 Christopher Bushover Handlebars Cycle Company
24 Kevin Chapman THS Cycling
25 Shawn Cranwell Echelon sports
26 Andrew Auld Once Again Racing
27 Robert Hengel Buffalo Bicycling Club Race Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Castilloux
2 Eric Zhang UC Merced Cycling Team
3 Jeff Sipos Campus WheelWorks
4 Tom Scheeler 42 North Brewing Company
5 Josiah Roher Win Cycling Centre
6 Marcus Cox Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R
7 Steve Quenneville Newmarket Eagle Cycling Club
8 Mitchell Reichert Conglomerate Ltd.
9 Derek Zellefrow Buffalo Bicycling Club
10 Brian Degnan Just Ride/Buffalo Hardwood
11 Peter Treacy Newmarket Eagles
12 Ryan Bierl
13 Anthony Sylor Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R
14 Ryan Scully Projekt
15 Marek Musiej Win Cycling Centre Teammate Top 5: Josiah Roher
16 Matthew Yacuzzo Once Again Racing Fueled by Once Ag
17 Daniel Lundenberg Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club
18 Sandro Verrelli Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club
19 Jonathan Rosen Buffalo Bicycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Eckert NuGo Racing
2 Steve Grujic Six S Partners/ pb Ciclowerks
3 Lucho Rodriguez Talleres Roberto Rodrguez - Guatema
4 Scott Breen
5 Cesar Cedano Campus Wheelworks
6 James Scott
7 Jonathan Cyganik
8 Andy Ruestow
9 John Stoveld T3 / Kayuh / Bicycle Therapy
10 Andrew Emborsky Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Ag
11 Jay Archbold Madonna Wheelers
12 Gregory Rivera
13 Robert Maulucci Campus Wheelworks Teammate Top 5: Cesar Cedano
14 Jeff Archbold Madonna Wheelers
15 Deacon Newhouse Campus Wheelworks Teammate Top 5: Cesar Cedano
16 John Goetz
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jackie Maier CORK MONKEY p/b Bike Loft East
2 Karen Grujic Six-S-Partners p/b Ciclowerks
3 Amber Custodi TriVault
4 Michele Maier CORK MONKEY p/b Bike Loft East Teammate Win: Jackie Maier
5 Andi Balland Once Again Nut Butter
6 Jennifer Redding TriVault
7 Janet Bumstead Pedal Power Team-MA
8 Anya Bogdanets
9 Mariana Rinaldo Bike Loft East
10 Tricia Gadsden
11 Melany Arrison Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
12 Denise Hochul Just Ride
13 Jessica Elder Nickel City Cycles
14 Sara Ture Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Ag
15 Emily Hill Campus Wheelworks
16 Necole Zayatz Campus
17 Jessica Boudreau Campus WheelWorks
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5