Log In
Kansas and Nebraska Age Group Road Championship • Aug 25 2019
Light Rain, 69 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shadd Smith Olathe Subaru Cycling
2 Asa Black Move Up Development
3 Matt Ledbetter Move Up Development
4 Austin Elser Tradewind Cycling Team
5 Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Cycling Teammate Win: Shadd Smith
DNF JP Brocket Meteor-Allied
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Escandon GP VeloTek
2 Connor Remboldt Move Up Development
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pemphero Kandoje
2 Dylan Page
3 Henry Nelson GP VeloTek
4 Charles Erickson
5 Evan Keomany GP Velotek
6 James Ainsworth Blue River Bicycle Club
7 Chris Mikesell GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Henry Nelson
8 Larry Buxton Soundpony Triad Bank
9 Steven Isaacs Tulsa Wheelmen
10 Brandon Steinert GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Henry Nelson
11 Brent Lind GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Henry Nelson
12 Edward Hett Bicycle Shack Racing
13 George Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club
14 Kelly Svarstad
15 Jordan Lambert Bicycle Shack Racing
16 Mark Duffin GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Henry Nelson
17 Scott Garvin
18 Michael Nemer
19 Reimund Manneck GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Henry Nelson
20 Michael Neth GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Henry Nelson
21 Nathan Pettorini GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Henry Nelson
22 Chase Cook
DNF Bryan Kerling KCBC Racing
DNF Dan Messina Natural Grocers Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jude Borchers
2 Dane Hooks KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Evangelista 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
2 Paul Aldeguer
3 Tim Jansen GP VeloTek
4 Danny Roos GTG Racing
5 Shawn Knight KCBC Racing
6 Jeff Peters 3 Feet Cycling p/b Aristocrat Motor
7 Bradley Wright SBC Cycling
8 Jaime Galvan KCBC Racing Teammate Top 5: Shawn Knight
9 Armando Sanchez
10 Jeff Mccool 3 Feet Cycling p/b Aristocrat Motor
11 Charlie Taylor Blue River Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Williams Move Up Off-Road
2 John Field KCBC Racing
3 John Pahlmann Midwest Velo
4 Doug Campbell Raging Bull Racing
5 Tim Borchers
6 Jack Mason 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
7 Steve Wathke 360 Racing
8 Greg Vaught Move Up Off-Road Teammate Win: Roger Williams
9 William Anderson 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
10 Paul Culver
DNF Edd Pineda Raging Bull Racing Teammate Top 5: Doug Campbell
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kris Tilford
2 Paul Fancher 360 Racing
3 Chip Zimmer KCOI Boulevard
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Pearson Team Kaos/Greenstreet/Wheelie Good
2 ? Harold 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
3 John Wentling 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Perkins 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
DNF Joe Douglas
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marianne Melling GP VeloTek
2 Cynthia Bracker Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alyvia Ahnberg
2 Amy Evangelista Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Lingenfelser KCBC Racing
2 Yulia Roos Elektra Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Doane Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1