Log In
Merrick Bicycles Criterium • Sep 7 2019
Clear, 69 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Pak Star Track Cycling
2 Roman Grinnell Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Develo
3 Gabriel Tonin Debondt Verandas
4 Steven Pak Star Track Cycling Teammate Win: Justin Pak
5 Ce Huang Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Develo
6 Benedict Lloyd Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Develo
7 Dj Toback Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Develo Teammate Top 5: Roman Grinnell
8 Anthony Mogrovejo C6 Racing
9 Oleksandr Kliukha Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Develo Teammate Top 5: Roman Grinnell
10 Marvin Santos Nicholas
11 Kai Afan Star Track Teammate Win: Justin Pak
12 Yosef Gonzalez Star Track Teammate Win: Justin Pak
13 Macy Putka Star Track Racing Teammate Win: Justin Pak
14 Eziel Hernandez Star Track Teammate Win: Justin Pak
15 Gigi Putka Star Track Racing Teammate Win: Justin Pak
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roman Grinnell Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Develo
2 Rudy Discua
3 Jose Alejandro
4 Erik Shahumyan RIDE YA BIKE
5 Babalola Ajisafe CRCA / Major Taylor Development Tea
6 Joan Lopez
7 Makoto Okamoto CRCDF
8 James Anzalone
9 Mark Inaba CRCA/Echelon Cycles
10 Justin Pak Star Track Cycling
11 Scott Griffin GF Capital / H&E Enterprise
12 Avery Othoniel-gilbert C6 Racing x Skid&Destroy
13 Jessy Bellmann VERGE SPORT AMBASSADOR
14 Steven Murray Kissena Cycling Club
15 Stas Zakrzewski CRCA / Team VESELKA
16 Eric Stein
17 Peter Fetzer Century Road Club Assoc
18 Evan Bauer CRCA/KruisCX
19 Anthony Cartagine Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
20 Anthony Mogrovejo C6 racing
21 Justo Zamorano
22 Benjamin Halperin Rivertowns Racing
23 Jose Rivera bulgado LiveToRideNYC
24 Andrei Sdrula Verrazano Team Racing
25 Matthew Cortright CRCA
26 Daniel Corless CRCA/NYCC Racing
27 Peter Putka N/A
28 Jonathan Ramos
29 Masashi Borges-silva CRCA / Team Starchild
30 Matthew Budofsky Kissena Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Olsen CRCA/Foundation
2 Kevin Valenski Merrick Bicycles Racing
3 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling
4 Joseph Mohan CRCA / Team VESELKA
5 James Giorgio Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche/Met
6 Christopher Pulomena Merrick Bicycles Racing
7 Salvatore Scotto divetta CRCA / Team VESELKA Teammate Top 5: Joseph Mohan
8 Masaharu Ito CRCA / Team VESELKA Teammate Top 5: Joseph Mohan
9 Constantin Schreiber CRCA / Team VESELKA Teammate Top 5: Joseph Mohan
10 Carl Calderon
11 Justin Cummings R-Cubed
12 James Krizan CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport
13 Francois David Bicycle Habitat Verge Sport
14 Gabriel Tonin Debondt Verandas
15 Dj Toback Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Develo
16 John Olsen Dave Jordan Racing
17 Messiah Davis CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club
18 Jan Micko Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche/Met Teammate Top 5: James Giorgio
19 Mitchell Jacaruso Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche/Met Teammate Top 5: James Giorgio
20 Jerry Kapko Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bicycle
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 14   Cat ?: 1