Log In
Ziel Aminorip Winter Series • Jan 5 2020
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leonardo Torcat Ziel Cycling Club 1:16:53
2 Alexander Gil Rush Mack Cycle 1:16:53
3 Michael Hernandez Florida Velo 1:16:54
4 Sebastian Cano Aminorip 1:16:55
5 Juan David buitrago Focus Racing Team 1:16:56
6 Justin Bolde Aminorip 1:17:01
7 Divaldo Ceballo Somi Bike 1:17:02
8 Rayner Vazquez HGBS/Corratec 1:17:04
9 Luis Zayas Ziel Cycling Club 1:17:04 Teammate Win: Leonardo Torcat
10 Victor Herrera HGBS/Corratec 1:17:07
11 Renan Dolabella Rush Mack Cycle 1:17:07 Teammate Top 5: Alexander Gil
12 Leonardo Hernandez Aminorip 1:17:13 Teammate Top 5: Sebastian Cano
13 Yuniet Del toro Zativa/Gracianos Team 1:17:30
14 Gunter Hermanni Ziel Cycling Club 1:17:41 Teammate Win: Leonardo Torcat
15 Anthony Yaques Aminorip 1:17:58 Teammate Top 5: Sebastian Cano
16 James Wilson Carolina VelolCycle Center 1:18:03
DNF Almo Cattani Aminorip 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Sebastian Cano
DNF Jose Frank rodriguez Somi Bike 0:00:00
DNF Clever Martinez Pici Racing Team 0:00:00
DNF Cristian Rios rojas Colombia 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geony Borrego lee Pici Racing Team 1:16:59
2 Jose Timaure Ziel Cycling Club 1:17:06
3 Jose Garcel Excel Medical Diagnostics 1:17:06
4 George Johnson Rush Mack Cycle 1:17:06
5 Rane Roatta Rush Mack Cycle 1:17:12
6 K Sakai The Litle Seamstress 1:17:20
7 Maximilian Polo Rush Mack Cycle 1:17:58 Teammate Top 5: George Johnson
8 Jerry Richardson Mr Greens P/S Top Step 1:17:58
DNF Brent Lucas Hollywood Big Wheelers 0:00:00
DNF Luis Gonzalez Pici Racing Team 0:00:00 Teammate Win: Geony Borrego lee
DNF Vinny Silva Unattached 0:00:00
DNF William Geib Silcarbon Racing Team 0:00:00
DNF Yelexy Acanda South MIAMI BIKE SHOP 0:00:00
DNF Randy Caraballo Rush Mack Cycle 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: George Johnson
DNF Carlos Mendoza Unattached 0:00:00
DNF Locksley Vassell One Love 0:00:00
DNF Leonel Figueredo HGBS/Corratec 0:00:00
DNF Erdwin Buitrago Focus Racing Team 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andre Silva Ziel Cycling Club 0:48:32
1
2 Matthew Roy Rush Mack Cycle 0:48:33
2
3 Garfield Smith Big Wheel 0:48:33
3
4 Barry Mullin Ziel Cycling Club 0:48:34
4
Teammate Win: Andre Silva
5 Nicholas Gonzalez Unattached 0:48:34
5
6 Jean Palau Somi Bike 0:48:34
6
7 Jonathan Ciaccio Unattached 0:48:35
7
8 Cristian Tovar Rush Mack Cycle 0:48:35
8
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Roy
9 Orlando Gomez Pici Racing Team 0:48:35
9
10 Steve Mena Focus Racing Team 0:48:35
10
11 Arsen Gritsenko Nationwide HVAC 0:48:35
11
12 Leonard Antonelli Unattached 0:48:35
12
13 Jorge Abigantus Pici Racing Team 0:48:35
13
14 Francisco Ichtay Focus Racing Team 0:48:36
14
15 Kellen Hassell Mr. M'S 0:48:36
15
16 Scott Lucas The Litle Seamstress 0:48:36
16
17 Fergus Arthur Unattached 0:48:36
17
18 Adrian Macdermott Ziel Cycling Club 0:48:36
18
Teammate Win: Andre Silva
19 Rafael Espinoza Alligator Cycling Club 0:48:37
19
20 Julian Torres Bike Link 0:48:37
20
21 Jeremy Bernal Unattached 0:48:37
21
22 Orelvys Nolasco Unattached 0:48:37
22
23 Jose Gregorio mora jaimes Focus Racing Team 0:48:38
23
24 Yoan Polo HGBS/Corratec 0:48:43
25 Brendan Connor Unattached 0:48:46
26 William Gonzalez Unattached 0:48:59
27 Lionel Bendavid Endurance Cycling Club 0:49:15
Off The Back
28 Jason Foltz Unattached 0:49:24
Off The Back
29 Santiago Correa Unattached 0:49:24
Off The Back
DNF Andrew Warren Unattached 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Wilson Carolina VelolCycle Center 0:39:50
2 Jose Armas D Professional 0:39:50
3 Jose Frank rodriguez Somi Bike 0:39:56
1
4 Leonardo Torcat Ziel Cycling Club 0:39:58
2
5 Christopher Wright Unattached 0:39:58
3
6 Erdwin Buitrago Focus Racing Team 0:39:59
4
7 Triana Gutierrez Unattached 0:39:59
5
8 Christopher Corrigan Cool Beans Racing 0:39:59
6
9 Javier Bomnin Silcarbon Racing Team 0:40:00
7
10 Leonel Figueredo HGBS/Corratec 0:40:23
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jorge Francisco HGBS/Corratec 0:39:53
2 Victor Herrera HGBS/Corratec 0:39:58 Teammate Win: Jorge Francisco
3 Jose Solis D Professional 0:39:58
4 Arturo Soler Unattached 0:40:00
5 Stephen Green Unattached 0:40:00
6 Jorge Leon Velo Masters Of Miami 0:40:02
7 Jose Valdivia Bike Link 0:40:06
8 Carlos Fuentes HGBS/Corratec 0:40:23 Teammate Win: Jorge Francisco
9 James Clossick Velo Masters Of Miami 0:40:23
10 Hermes Oliva The Litle Seamstress 0:40:23
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2