Log In
Eldo Race Series • Jun 4 2019
Mostly Cloudy, 63 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Castillo
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcos Solis
2 Jesse Alvarez
3 ? N/a
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Matsuda
2 Mario Higareda TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
3 Darren Williams Monster Media Elite Masters
4 Matias Mendigochea Subaru Santa Monica Racing
5 David Heath Team Velocity
6 Guido Quezada
7 Gregory Page Lightning Velo
8 Brad Decker HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
9 James Perren SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
10 Chuck Winn South Bay Wheelmen Foundation
11 Clement Kim Pinnaclife Racing Team
12 Jeff Lafferty TriSummit Velo
13 Russ Vilaubi Team Velocity Teammate Top 5: David Heath
14 Toyoto Ono Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
15 Heather Odom SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
16 Ivan Reynaldo beltran Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-
17 Abner Torralba
18 Augustine Gonzalez TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING Teammate Top 5: Mario Higareda
19 Laura Lindgren Sisterhood of Cycling
20 Johnny Sandoval
21 Ramon Poncedeleon
22 Eric Ross Methods to Winning Masters
23 Howard Miller Velo Allegro
24 Jay Salazar INTENT Race Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Phillipps
2 Patrick English
3 Jonatan Alvarez Team Pats 605
4 Jorge Macias
5 Irvin Zavaleta Breakaway Cycling / Children’s Char
6 Luis Arredondo
7 Brad Mastros
8 Cameron Baird
9 Chris Buonomo University of Southern California
10 Kyle Sklepko
11 Eric Villalobos
12 Weston Mccall
13 Matt Stout Team Velocity
14 Christopher Scanlon
15 German Rodriguez salcido Eliel Factory Team
16 Josh Kotani
17 Ricky Mathis Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team
18 Etzael Godinez Southern California Velo - Roberts
19 Eric Diaz
20 Socrates Castillo
21 Graham Johnson SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
22 Wendirad Word
23 David Thompson Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team
24 Tony Medina Team Pats 605 Teammate Top 5: Jonatan Alvarez
25 Zebulon Jones
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rahsaan Bahati Methods to Winning Elite
2 Jason Cianfrocca Southern California Velo Elite Team
3 Charon Smith Methods to Winning Elite Teammate Win: Rahsaan Bahati
4 Eric Castillo Southern California Velo - Roberts
5 Jonathan Miller SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
6 Nathan Koch
7 Bradley Jones BBI-SIC
8 Kenneth Rogers Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy
9 Gideon Massie BIG Picture Cycling
10 Greg Wilson Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
11 Max Haggard
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexa Castro Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
2 Adriana Zavaleta
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1