Log In
Rosewood Series • Mar 14 2021 • Hollywood, FL
Partly Cloudy, 78 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Courson Unattached
2 Thomas Forrest Top Step Development
3 Noah Wood NYCC Racing Team
4 Austin Courson Unattached
5 Antonio Jones Break The Cycle
6 Eve Munkittrick Unattached
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcos Morales Unattached
2 Christian Alfonso Unattached
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noslen Ruiz HGBS/Corratec 00:48:31
2 Christopher Wright Unattached 00:48:39
1
3 Erdwin Buitrago Buitrago Team 00:48:40
2
4 Jose Frank rodriguez Stradalli Team 00:48:40
3
5 Alexander Suarez HGBS/Corratec 00:48:41
4
Teammate Win: Noslen Ruiz
6 Gustavo Rullo HGBS/Corratec 00:48:42
5
Teammate Win: Noslen Ruiz
7 Matthew Roy Aminorip 00:48:42
6
8 John Davis Unattached 00:48:43
7
9 Ricardo Romay HGBS/Corratec 00:48:43
8
Teammate Win: Noslen Ruiz
10 Raul Jardines Unattached 00:48:44
9
11 Michael Sanchez Unattached 00:48:45
10
12 Miguel Puldon Unattached 00:48:45
11
13 Jose Alamo Unattached 00:48:45
12
14 Osvaldo Delgado Clasica Master Del Caribe 00:48:46
13
15 Yoan Polo HGBS/Corratec 00:48:47
14
Teammate Win: Noslen Ruiz
16 Esteban Lettieres Air Relax 00:48:47
15
17 Gerardo Rodriguez HGBS/Corratec 00:48:56 Teammate Win: Noslen Ruiz
DNF Erick Hernandez Unattached 00:00:00
DNF Darren Fernandez Unattached 00:00:00
DNF Eduardo Lopez HGBS/Corratec 00:00:00 Teammate Win: Noslen Ruiz
DNF Carlos Abascal Unattached 00:00:00
DNF Aldo Arencibia HGBS/Corratec 00:00:00 Teammate Win: Noslen Ruiz
DNF Adrien Gonzalez HGBS/Corratec 00:00:00 Teammate Win: Noslen Ruiz
DNF Edwin Calderon sr Atlantic Shores Velo 00:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cesar Sosa Stradalli Team 00:48:40
1
2 Jose Solis HGBS/Corratec 00:48:42
2
3 Andrew Teixeira BMC Ghost Riders 00:48:42
3
4 Mark Lim BANG BANG RACING 00:48:42
4
5 Madison Frank Linderwood University 00:48:44
5
6 Ransford Robinson D Professional 00:48:44
6
7 Carlos Fuentes HGBS/Corratec 00:48:44
7
Teammate Top 5: Jose Solis
8 Juan Vasquez CSP EXPRESS 00:48:45
8
9 Johanna Gref Team MACK Elite 00:48:45
9
10 Jorge Leon Velo Masters Of Miami 00:48:45
10
11 Thayne Brunsvold BANG BANG RACING 00:48:49
1
Teammate Top 5: Mark Lim
12 Scott William wilson Bill Bone Bike Law/LCT 00:48:50
2
13 Steven Mlujeak Mr Greens P/S Top Step 00:48:50
3
14 Leonel Figueredo HGBS/Corratec 00:48:51
4
Teammate Top 5: Jose Solis
15 Carlos Pagan A1A Racing 00:48:52
5
16 Paul Perry Unattached 00:48:53
6
17 Valentina Chacin Extra Sweet 00:48:55
18 Nelson Trujillo HGBS/Corratec 00:48:58 Teammate Top 5: Jose Solis
19 Jose Armas D Professional 00:48:58
DNF Courtney Bailey Team MACK Elite 00:00:00
DNF Marissa Carter Team MACK Elite 00:00:00
DNF Noni Bertagnoli Team MACK Elite 00:00:00
DNF Leonard Hall Colavita Racing Inc 00:00:00
DNF James Clossick Velo Masters Of Miami 00:00:00
DNF Fernando Bolona Corratec USA 00:00:00
DNF George Corso Unattached 00:00:00
DNF Stephen Green BANG BANG RACING 00:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Mark Lim
DNF Romero Gill PONTE VEDRA RACING 00:00:00
DNF Fitzroy Craig Unattached 00:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sebastian Cano Aminorip 01:20:19
1
2 Michael Hernandez Best Buddies Racing 01:20:19
2
3 Jamaul John Foundation Cycling 01:20:19
3
4 Connor Sallee Unattached 01:20:19
4
5 Hasani Hennis Good Guys NYC 01:20:19
5
6 Alexander Gil Aminorip 01:20:19
6
Teammate Win: Sebastian Cano
7 Renan Dolabella Unattached 01:20:19
7
8 Luis Zayas Best Buddies Racing 01:20:19
8
Teammate Top 5: Michael Hernandez
9 Ruben Companioni Best Buddies Racing 01:20:19
9
Teammate Top 5: Michael Hernandez
10 Luis Rivera Aminorip 01:22:14 Teammate Win: Sebastian Cano
11 Andre Silva Ziel Cycling Club 01:22:17
12 Austin Gomes Team MACK Elite 01:22:17
13 Justin Bird Team MACK Elite 01:22:18
14 Juan David buitrago Buitrago Team 01:22:18
15 Conor Delanbanque Good Guys Racing 01:22:20
16 Tyler Auger Unattached 01:22:24
17 Gerardo Rodriguez HGBS/Corratec 01:22:48
18 Joshua Carter Team MACK Elite 01:23:07
1
19 Anthony Yaques Aminorip 01:23:07
2
Teammate Win: Sebastian Cano
20 Gunter Hermanni Best Buddies Racing 01:23:07 Teammate Top 5: Michael Hernandez
21 Huntley Nash Unattached 01:23:07
22 Maikel Matos Unattached 01:23:07
23 Leonardo Hernandez Aminorip 01:23:07 Teammate Win: Sebastian Cano
DQ Geony Borrego lee Somi Bike 00:00:00
DNF Harvey Lewallen iv Team MACK Elite 00:00:00
DNF Cayden Whitehill Team MACK Elite 00:00:00
DNF James Wilson Aminorip 00:00:00 Teammate Win: Sebastian Cano
DNF Jose Hernandez Aminorip 00:00:00 Teammate Win: Sebastian Cano
DNF Roslan Rivera Excel City Bikes Team 00:00:00
DNF Noslen Ruiz HGBS/Corratec 00:00:00
DNF Jose Frank rodriguez Stradalli Team 00:00:00
DNF Gustavo Rullo HGBS/Corratec 00:00:00
DNF Alexander Suarez HGBS/Corratec 00:00:00
DNF Elliott Collins Good Guys Racing 00:00:00
DNF Osvaldo Delgado Clasica Master Del Caribe 00:00:00
DNF Leon Andres santamaria NGC ATLANTA 00:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Lorenzo Cycles & Coffee 01:22:08
2 Ryan Heron Mr Greens P/S Top Step 01:22:16
3 Alejandro Hunter Silcarbon Racing Team 01:22:17
4 Adrian Mena Somi Bike 01:22:55
5 Nicholas Gomes Unattached 01:23:06
6 Rafael Delsoldominguez Excel City Bikes Team 01:23:07
7 Carlo Roche Mr Greens P/S Top Step 01:23:07 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Heron
DQ Josue Rafael Somi Bike 00:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Adrian Mena
DQ Yoel Borego Somi Bike 00:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Adrian Mena
DQ Jose Timaure Somi Bike 00:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Adrian Mena
DQ Javier Cosme Somi Bike 00:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Adrian Mena
DQ Jorge Rodriguez Somi Bike 00:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Adrian Mena
DNF Eddie Stillman Linderwood University 00:00:00
DNF Leonel Figueredo HGBS/Corratec 00:00:00
DNF Maximilian Polo Rush Mack Cycle 00:00:00
DNF Juan Galloza Unattached 00:00:00
DNF Cesar Sosa Stradalli Team 00:00:00
DNF Esteban Lettieres Air Relax 00:00:00
DNF Fernando Pazmino Alpha Cycling 00:00:00
DNF Pedro Camargo Aminorip 00:00:00
DNF John Davis Unattached 00:00:00
DNF Mavin Anderson Endurance Cycling Club 00:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andre Reid Unattached 00:47:14
1
2 Adrian Gonzalez Bill Bone Bike Law/LCT 00:47:14
2
3 Carlos Gonzalez Unattached 00:47:14
3
4 Jason Stanley Unattached 00:47:14
4
5 Juan Hinestrosa Ziel Cycling Club 00:47:15
5
6 Christian Ocampo Unattached 00:47:15
6
7 Roosevelt Tejedor HGBS/Corratec 00:47:15
7
8 Kadel Piedrahita Somi Bike 00:47:15
8
9 Silvio Valesi City Bike Club 00:47:15
9
10 Brandon Guerro Thirsty Ryders 00:47:15
10
11 Daniel Chaparro 305ycle 00:47:15
11
12 Cameron Haley Unattached 00:47:16
12
13 Jose L sanchez Unattached 00:47:18
13
14 Juan Arias Thirsty Ryders 00:47:22
1
15 Joshua Fitzgerald Linderwood University 00:47:22
2
16 Edwin Reyes Unattached 00:47:22
3
17 Alejandro Betancourt Unattached 00:47:23
4
18 Gustavo Negrón Relentless Bicycles 00:47:23
5
19 Arscemar Tuason junior Top Step 00:47:24
6
20 Cristian Tovar Rush Mack Cycle 00:47:25
7
21 William Busain Unattached 00:47:27
8
22 Gerson Fernandez Vice City Racing 00:47:27
9
23 Timothy Feria Unattached 00:47:29
10
24 Johnny Archer Unattached 00:47:29
11
25 Anthony Wolter Unattached 00:47:30
12
26 Abdel Salas Clasica Master Del Caribe 00:47:32
13
27 Kelvin Dominguez Vice City Racing 00:47:36
28 Tomas Roldan Radikal Team 00:47:42
29 Isaac Kovack Unattached 00:47:43
30 Elie Noizaire Unattached 00:47:44
31 Earl Harris One Love 00:47:45
32 Paul Maier MrM's 00:47:46
33 Chris Persaud Unattached 00:47:52
34 Yoan Polo HGBS/Corratec 00:47:52
35 William Gonzalez Unattached 00:47:52
36 Carlos Mesa Unattached 00:47:58
37 Carlos Pagan A1A Racing 00:48:01
38 Brandon Mckinzie Level Up 00:48:02
39 Amato Bucciarelli Ziel Cycling Club 00:48:04 Teammate Top 5: Juan Hinestrosa
40 Mario Vergel Unattached 00:48:13
41 Jordan Sneddon BANG BANG RACING 00:48:17
42 Nelson Garcia Thirsty Ryders 00:48:18
43 Michael Boeving Unattached 00:48:18
44 Carlos Granados Unattached 00:48:18
45 Kellen Hassell Mr. M'S 00:48:18
46 Emmanuel Vital herne Unattached 00:48:18
DNF David Paredes Waldo Racing 00:00:00
DNF Jack Bledsoe Team MACK Elite 00:00:00
DNF Franck Bock Linderwood University 00:00:00
DNF Pablo Moreno Unattached 00:00:00
DNF Hermes Aguilar Unattached 00:00:00
DNF Tyler Mlujeak Mr Greens P/S Top Step 00:00:00
DNF Sydney Jones Endurance Cycling Club 00:00:00
DNF Adrien Gonzalez HGBS/Corratec 00:00:00
DNF Roberto Salmeron Somi Bike 00:00:00
DNF Keyd Medard Unattached 00:00:00
DNF Garfield Smith Big Wheel 00:00:00
DNF Romero Gill PONTE VEDRA RACING 00:00:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 34