Log In
Spring Fling Crit Series #2 • Mar 3 2012
Clear, 44 degrees, wind 17 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wyatt Huffman
2 Christina Funk GP VeloTek
3 Hannah Goldberg GP VeloTek
4 Henry Nelson GP VeloTek
5 Max Clark KCOI U-20
6 Morgan Jones
7 Chase Buzhardt
8 Harriette Perkins Unattached
9 Hayden Pribyl
10 Tyler Jones
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lee Spencer wallace Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
2 William Hunt Velo Schils-Interbike
3 John Taton Big D Cycling
4 Gregory Ruark In-A-Tub
5 Stephen Whalen Big D Cycling
6 Stuart Smith Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Teammate Win: Lee Spencer wallace
7 Kendall Wiebe KSU Cycling
8 Michael Allison GP VeloTek
9 David Burrus GP VeloTek
10 David Whitney Big D Cycling Teammate Top 5: John Taton
11 Tyler Alexander GP VeloTek
12 Matthew Mellor Boulevard
13 Paul Eaton Unattached
14 Ron Dempsey Cycle City Racing
15 Ron Stratton Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
16 Joel Challacombe Unattached
17 Dan Turner Big D Cycling Teammate Top 5: John Taton
18 Richard Arnold Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
19 Blake Price Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Teammate Win: Lee Spencer wallace
20 Dean Feuerborn Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
21 Gene Lamb Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Teammate Win: Lee Spencer wallace
22 Christopher Rowe Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Teammate Win: Lee Spencer wallace
23 Howard Matthews Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Teammate Win: Lee Spencer wallace
24 Harison Pitchford Unattached
25 Blake Lansford Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Teammate Win: Lee Spencer wallace
26 James Lee Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Teammate Win: Lee Spencer wallace
27 John Doolan Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Teammate Win: Lee Spencer wallace
28 Antoine Winkelmolen Big D Cycling Teammate Top 5: John Taton
29 David Tjiptogarsono GP VeloTek
30 Andrew Turvey Tallgrass
31 David Forster Team Go
32 Richard Arnold Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Teammate Win: Lee Spencer wallace
33 Dennis Case Unattached
34 Tyler Staples Unattached
35 Keith Anderson Spec's
36 Erik Anderson Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
37 Marc Welde Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Teammate Win: Lee Spencer wallace
38 Jeremiah Still Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Teammate Win: Lee Spencer wallace
39 Kato Waage Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Teammate Win: Lee Spencer wallace
40 Daniel Broaddus Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Teammate Win: Lee Spencer wallace
41 Dan Ruettimann Big D Cycling Teammate Top 5: John Taton
42 Robert King Big D Cycling Teammate Top 5: John Taton
43 Eric Rieckman GP VeloTek
44 Charlie Puyear Unattached
45 Peter Williams Red Dog
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 42  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Knight Big D Cycling
2 Rick Krepps Bike America Racing
3 Ron Marney Big D Cycling Teammate Win: Shawn Knight
4 Erik Parkey
5 Michael Allison GP VeloTek
6 Ryan Kelley GP VeloTek
7 Reimund Manneck tall grass
8 Connor Brown Unattached
9 Kendall Wiebe KSU Cycling
10 Nathan Shay Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
11 Lee Spencer wallace Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
12 Evan Fast KCOI Boulevard
13 David Romisch GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Michael  Allison
14 Brendan Sheehan Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
15 Schon Ojeda GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Michael  Allison
16 William Hunt Velo Schils-Interbike
17 Keith Skillman GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Michael  Allison
18 Hector Soto Localcycling.com
19 Roger Williams Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
20 Paul Eaton Unattached
21 Bradley Albers KCOI Boulevard
22 Kevin Fitzgerald Epic Cycling Team
23 Keith Guilford GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Michael  Allison
24 Tyler Schumacher KCOI Boulevard
25 Andrew Turvey Tallgrass
26 Carl Fischer Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
27 David Tjiptogarsono GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Michael  Allison
28 David Forster Team Go
29 Keith Anderson Spec's
30 Kristopher Howell Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
31 Austin Lear unattached
32 Jeff Baker sho-Air
33 Zach Dubas GP VeloTek/Bad Goat Racing
34 Michael Lucido
35 Matthew Childs GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Michael  Allison
36 Antoine Winkelmolen Big D Cycling Teammate Win: Shawn Knight
37 John Taton Big D Cycling Teammate Win: Shawn Knight
38 Stuart Smith Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
39 Ron Dempsey Cycle City Racing
40 Kale Halder Rasmussen Bike Shop
41 Stephen Whalen Big D Cycling Teammate Win: Shawn Knight
42 Erik Anderson Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
43 Byron Stithem
44 Marty Milbert KCOI Boulevard
45 Dan Ruettimann Big D Cycling Teammate Win: Shawn Knight
46 Gregory Ruark In-A-Tub
47 Robert King Big D Cycling Teammate Win: Shawn Knight
48 Harison Pitchford Unattached
49 Cody Clark University of California-Santa Barb
50 Tyler Alexander GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Michael  Allison
51 Anthony Rosales Colavita Racing Inc
52 Arthur Mathisen Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jarred Young Simmons
2 Joe Fox Cycle City Racing
3 Brian Snyder tall grass
4 Brett Johnson Bicycle Shack Racing
5 Eric Finks quantum mesa cycles
6 Vance Fletcher ISCorp
7 Richard Anthony jr Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
8 Joseph Burns Bicycle Shack Racing Teammate Top 5: Brett Johnson
9 Rick Krepps Bike America Racing
10 Mark Cole Ethos Racing
11 Rich Wince Rasmussen Bike Shop
12 Jeremy Smith Cycle City Racing/In-A-Tub
13 Jaime Galvan GP VeloTek
14 Kurt Muehlebach GP VeloTek
15 Ryan Gorman SpBRC
16 Justin Leopold celerity cycling
17 Blake Romine Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
18 Hector Soto Localcycling.com
19 Michael Rost GP VeloTek
20 Dylan Broll Localcycling.com
21 John Leopold celerity cycling
22 Kenneth Pike Central Plains Cycling
23 Armando Sanchez GP VeloTek
24 Myron Michael GP VeloTek
25 Derek Carder Williams Cycling
26 James Whittaker GP VeloTek
27 Mark Ramsden Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
28 Zach Dubas GP VeloTek/Bad Goat Racing
29 Grayson Warrior Colavita Racing Inc
DNF Craig Sparks GP VeloTek
DNF Reimund Manneck tall grass Teammate Top 5: Brian Snyder
DNF Tyler Schumacher KCOI Boulevard
DNF Richard Barrett Cow Town Cycling Team
DNF Ted Smith In-A-Tub
DNF Kale Halder Rasmussen Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eliot Childs GP VeloTek
2 Jack Funk GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Eliot Childs
3 Connor Brown Unattached
4 Nathan Goldberg GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Eliot Childs
5 Kyle Rainey GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Eliot Childs
6 Austin Childs GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Eliot Childs
7 Cutean Curry sho-Air
8 Daniel Funk GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Eliot Childs
9 Hannah Goldberg GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Eliot Childs
10 Jakob Farrar Unattached
11 Kendle Mebane sho-Air
12 Christen Shank Celerity Cycling
13 Christina Funk GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Eliot Childs
14 William Burrus GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Eliot Childs
15 Max Clark KCOI U-20
DNF Wyatt Huffman
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Mason SKC Racing
2 Michael J. smith
3 Eric Finks quantum mesa cycles
4 James Whittaker GP VeloTek
5 Jaime Galvan GP VeloTek
6 Kurtis Albrecht SKC Racing Teammate Win: Jack Mason
7 Roger Williams Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
8 Arthur Mathisen Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
9 Carl Fischer Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
10 David Romisch GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: James Whittaker
11 Armando Sanchez GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: James Whittaker
12 Keith Guilford GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: James Whittaker
13 Schon Ojeda GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: James Whittaker
14 Kevin Fitzgerald Epic Cycling Team
15 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
16 Todd Rogers Unattached
17 Jeremy Smith Cycle City Racing/In-A-Tub
18 Brendan Sheehan Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
19 Myron Michael GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: James Whittaker
20 Nathan Shay Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
21 Steve Wathke SKC Racing Teammate Win: Jack Mason
22 Merle Edington Unattached
DNF Bradley Albers KCOI Boulevard
DNF Craig Henwood SKC Racing Teammate Win: Jack Mason
DNF Chris Ralston GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: James Whittaker
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ann Parthemore Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
2 Alaina Beckwith GP VeloTek
3 Kirstin Carl Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Teammate Win: Ann Parthemore
4 Brianne Guilford GP VeloTek
5 Ann Michael GP VeloTek
6 Mary Still Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Teammate Win: Ann Parthemore
7 Danielle Lansford Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
8 Laura Dellutri GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Alaina Beckwith
9 Jamie Sehi-pribyl Big D Cycling
10 Jennifer Smith Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Teammate Win: Ann Parthemore
11 Patrisha Schneider Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Teammate Win: Ann Parthemore
12 Wendy Guilbeau Localcycling.com
13 Sarah Anderson KU Cycling
14 Anita Gonzalez Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Teammate Win: Ann Parthemore
15 Christina Gomer Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ann Parthemore Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
2 Kelly Skinner Bike America Racing
3 Erica Haas Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Teammate Win: Ann Parthemore
4 Caitlin Rolfs Tulsa Tough/Tulsa Wheelmen
5 Alaina Beckwith GP VeloTek
6 Shari Krepps Bike America Racing
7 Venasa Ray Bike America Racing Teammate Top 5: Kelly Skinner
8 Ann Michael GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Alaina Beckwith
9 Brianne Guilford GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Alaina Beckwith
10 Danielle Lansford Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
11 Laura Dellutri GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Alaina Beckwith
12 Kirstin Carl Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Teammate Win: Ann Parthemore
13 Wendy Guilbeau Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 9