Log In
Carolinas Pain Institute Weekend - Road Race • Mar 3 2012
Partly Cloudy, 53 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Komanski PainPathways Cycling Team
2 Megan Morse Pennsylvania State University
3 Janet Trubey Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Oliver Donkervoet Boca Hawaii
2 Jacob Smith Unattached
3 John Gardner Virginia Polytechnic University
4 Matt Cagnetta Dire Wolf Racing
5 Phillip Jackson Cycletherapy – Skeleton Crew Moun
6 Patrick Beeson Mock Orange Racing
7 Rex Robichaux Dire Wolf Racing Teammate Top 5: Matt Cagnetta
8 Patrick Rimron Team MS p/b Snowbird Farms/TireBuye
9 Kurt Hahn Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
10 Johnny Collins Unattached
11 Andrei Pugachev Unattached
12 Richard Dilling Central Carolina Cycling Club
13 K. Shea abernethy CTSC Racing
14 Thomas Mills Dire Wolf Racing Teammate Top 5: Matt Cagnetta
15 Michael Roberts Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
16 Joshua Abbe Dire Wolf Racing Teammate Top 5: Matt Cagnetta
17 Devin Reavis Hearts Racing Club
18 Ryan Collins ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
19 James Price Tri-Cyclists BRC
20 Tim Dee Hearts Racing Club
21 Dan Bradley Unattached
22 Gardner Burg
23 Mark Bidstrup
24 Chris Culp Hearts Racing Club
25 Leroy Collins ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
28 Josh Taube Unattached
29 David Kaat Hearts Racing Club
30 Sam Winters Dire Wolf Racing Teammate Top 5: Matt Cagnetta
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Monika Sattler XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
2 Christopher Monteleone Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
3 Sara Tussey VeloShine Cycling Team
4 Travis Livermon Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
5 Peggy Legrand US Military Cycling Team Fueled by
6 David Flynn VeloShine Cycling Team
7 Rich Harper Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycl
8 Robert O'gorman jr Happy Tooth Racing
9 John Jay Happy Tooth Racing
10 Neil Bezdek SmartStop-MOB p/b Ridley
11 Nathaniel Ward Embrocation Cycling Journal
12 Sam Curlee US Military Cycling Team Fueled by Teammate Top 5: Peggy Legrand
13 Carl Woodworth Modry/Evergreen Partners
14 Scotland Leman VeloShine Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Sara Tussey
15 Richard Nance Hearts Racing Club
16 Chris Zieman Happy Tooth Racing
17 Mark Hekman Cleveland Clinic Sports Health â
18 Brandon Lovick
19 Jerome Townsend Mountain Khakis/SmartStop Teammate Top 5: Christopher Monteleone
20 Erik Broo Happy Tooth Racing
21 Christopher Blake Happy Tooth Racing
22 Joseph Carpisassi Team Mountain Khakis
23 Mark Jellous Carolina Cycling Team
24 John Cox Mock Orange Racing
25 Jonathan Hamblen Smart Stop/Mock Orange p/b Ridley
26 Patrick Raines Team Mountain Khakis
27 Alex Ryan Appalachian State University
28 Sean Dinges Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRid
29 Jerry Gala Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRid
30 Richard Kirby Pre-Reg.com
31 David Moore Modry/Evergreen Partners
32 Joe Hutchins CTSC Racing
33 Bert Gutierrez Team MS p/b Snowbird Farms/TireBuye
34 Lee Reavis Modry/Evergreen Partners
35 James Bennett Team Mountain Khakis p/b SmartStop
36 Danny Mathis Hincapie Cycling
37 Michael Berry Modry/Evergreen Partners
38 Sheila Vibert Sunapee Racing Team
39 Daryl Rains Mock Orange Bikes
40 Robert Mcconville University of North Carolina-Chapel
41 Patrick Weddell Appalachian State University
42 James Hickey Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
43 Adam Perez Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRid
44 Robert Land Team MS p/b Snowbird Farms/TireBuye
45 Ted Hopkins Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRid
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1