Log In
Charlton Road Summer TT Series - Week 2 • Jun 9 2021 • Charlton, NY
Race uploaded by Holeshot Events csv | json
Humid and Mostly Cloudy, 82 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Ballard 25:03
2 Murat Dilek Capital bicycle racing club 26:22
3 Thierry Blanchet NAV - North American Velo 26:44
4 Michael Palanza Men in Tights 27:20
5 Gene Mitchell jr Dutch Flyers 27:54
6 William Monaghan Unione Sportiva Italiana 28:31
7 Marc Bachand 28:37
8 Jeffrey Leach 28:59
9 Scott Macgregor Capital Bicycle Racing Club 29:00 Teammate Top 5: Murat Dilek
10 Edward Ehrichs R-Cubed 29:10
11 Dan Lavigne Dutch Flyers 29:26 Teammate Top 5: Gene Mitchell jr
12 Lance Decker 29:41
13 Robert Arnold 31:31
14 Christopher Kurkjian Capital District Triathlon Club 32:48
15 William Wojcik 33:02
16 Alexander Dejohn 33:52
17 Ritch Anthony Back of the Pack 34:39
18 Victor De bellis 37:36
19 Charles Tarbay USMES 41:08
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 14  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Gilbert 31:29
2 Sue Commanda SCC 34:10
3 Melinda Fry 37:46
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristofer Johnson Empire 23:21
2 George Morse Dutch Flyers 24:06
3 Tj Ruane Empire 24:12 Teammate Win: Kristofer Johnson
4 Mike Rosa Elevate Cycles 26:05
5 Liam Mccarthy Empire Endurance 26:19 Teammate Win: Kristofer Johnson
6 Shawn Kelly Team Brewery Ommegang/Base Performa 26:39
7 David Marchetti Ruiz Racing 27:21
8 Carl Regenauer T3 Coaching 27:49
9 Jesse Chartier Dutch Flyers/Capital Bicycle Racing 27:52
10 Edward Rosenberg Dutch Flyers 28:04 Teammate Top 5: George Morse
11 Chris Mcnally T3 Coaching Coach Carl 28:14
12 Robert Murray R-Cubed 28:27
13 Ronald Cooke ASSV4U 28:41
14 Anthony Whaley Arrogant Bastards 28:53
15 Carmelo Piazza 29:15
16 Daniel Degennaro Vincent Multisport 30:16
17 Gene Terwilliger 31:48
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 13  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Corwin 28:16
2 Caitlin Crowley Empire Endurance 29:26
3 Patricia Mackenzie 32:47