Log In
Lucarelli & Castaldi CRCA Club Race Series - Race #1 - June 5, 2021 • Jun 5 2021 • New York, NY
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Clear, 82 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Lipka Rockstar Games 1:35:04
Off The Front
2 Greg Hruby Rockstar Games 1:35:14
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Joshua Lipka
3 Constantin Schreiber Team Veselka 1:35:24
Off The Front
4 Stalin Quiterio cuello Dave Jordan Racing 1:37:34
1
5 Chris Williams Houlihan Lokey 1:37:34
2
6 Roald Ansano Dave Jordan Racing 1:37:34
3
7 Gavin Robertson 1:37:34
4
8 Jerry Kapko Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bicycle 1:37:34
5
9 Tessarotto Tessarotto Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen 1:37:35
6
10 Ira Blumberg Fohr Trek Racing 1:37:35
7
11 Alejandro Guzman Foundation 1:37:35
8
12 Jonathon Laurie Rockstar Games 1:37:35
9
Teammate Win: Joshua Lipka
13 Messiah Davis G4D Productions Racing 1:37:35
10
14 Daniel Schmalz Rockstar Games 1:37:36
11
Teammate Win: Joshua Lipka
15 Paul Debartolo Big Hit Racing p/b Tulle# Prebon 1:37:38
12
16 Jesus Perera ruiz 1:37:39
13
17 Corey Williams To Be Determined 1:37:40
14
18 Euan Stevenson 42x21ATQ 1:37:42
15
19 Michael Kuehn Team Veselka 1:37:44
16
Teammate Top 5: Constantin Schreiber
20 Eric Sutherland GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise 1:37:51
21 Jacob Yundt Fohr Trek Racing 1:37:55
22 George Suter Dave Jordan Racing 1:37:55 Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
23 Jeff Young Fohr Trek Racing 1:38:00
24 Kristian Noboa G4D Productions Racing 1:38:01
25 John Beardsley NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:38:03
26 Unknown Rider Rockstar Games 1:38:14 Teammate Win: Joshua Lipka
27 Douglas p O'neill Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bicycle 1:29:14
Off The Front
28 Joshua Qian NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:37:59
29 Johan Abreu e2Value p/b Verge Sport 1:13:06
Off The Front
30 Victor Gras Rockstar Games 1:24:01
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Joshua Lipka
31 Andrej Vogel KruisCX
Off The Front
32 Felipe Schaun machado Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen
Off The Front
33 Mark Fleishman
Off The Front
34 Ben Hughes Rockstar Games
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Joshua Lipka
35 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bicycle
Off The Front
36 Gabriele Carpentieri NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP
Off The Front
37 Thomas Nesel Foundation
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Smith NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:25:36
1
2 Ryan Singh KruisCX 1:25:38
2
3 Alex Michas Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen 1:25:38
3
4 Madison Tse CRCA / Team VESELKA 1:25:38
4
5 Wyle Solomon Foundation 1:25:38
5
6 Cyrus Greenspon NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:25:38
6
Teammate Win: Sean Smith
7 Hernando Rueda e2Value p/b Verge Sport 1:25:38
7
8 Simon Baker 1:25:39
8
9 Sean Johnson 1:25:39
9
10 Daniel Lizio-katzen NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:25:40
10
Teammate Win: Sean Smith
11 Yoann Le ny Dave Jordan Racing 1:25:40
11
12 Babalola Ajisafe Major Taylor Development Team 1:25:40
12
13 Salvatore Raffelo 1:25:40
13
14 Gabriel Schuster KruisCX 1:25:41
14
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Singh
15 Antonio Zarate FIRE CYCLING TEAM 1:25:41
15
16 Sebastian Colorado e2Value p/b Verge Sport 1:25:41
16
17 Felipe Castaneda 1:25:43
17
18 Simon Western 1:25:45
18
19 Nicholas Chen NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Racing 1:25:50
20 Kelly Toth NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:25:51 Teammate Win: Sean Smith
21 Joseph Giberti 1:25:58
22 Carlos Petricioli NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:25:58 Teammate Win: Sean Smith
23 Andrew Moran 1:26:13
24 Richard Sberlati 1:26:22
25 Byungkyun Kim 1:35:14
26 Masashi Borges-silva Team Starchild 1:49:03
27 Jiahong Feng Team Starchild 1:11:35
28 Luke Rosica Rockstar Games 1:11:35
29 Tyrone Gravesande Major Taylor Development Team 1:04:10
30 Nathan Brauer Foundation Teammate Top 5: Wyle Solomon
31 Ian Auger KruisCX Teammate Top 5: Ryan Singh
32 Corey Benson
33 Futoshi Mukai Team Starchild
34 John Watson CRCA
35 Sergio Aguirre Foundation Teammate Top 5: Wyle Solomon
36 Tomas Martinez FIRE CYCLING TEAM
37 Jonathan Marymor GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Giorgio Valente Team MoMA 42:22:00
1
2 Peter Gunn CRCDF 1
2
3 Gabriel Bracy s.t.
3
4 Joshua Turcotti University of California-Berkel s.t.
4
5 Greg Hockenbrocht 3
5
6 Spencer Bader CRCA s.t.
6
7 Zach Havens Century Road Cycling Associatio s.t.
7
8 Ira Monko s.t.
8
9 Unidentified Rider s.t.
9
10 Vincent Carrier-cote s.t.
10
11 Patrick Foran CRCA s.t.
11
12 Yuryin Herrera FCT s.t.
12
13 Jacob Treat CRCDF s.t.
13
Teammate Top 5: Peter Gunn
14 Alex Williams Dave Jordan s.t.
14
15 Alfonso Smith Krt cycling s.t.
15
16 David Delgado s.t.
16
17 Edison Jara FIRE CYCLING TEAM s.t.
17
18 Martin Gallagher CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
18
19 Brandon Cornel 10
19
20 Christian Schneeberger CRCA/NYCC Racing 18
21 Bryan Gonzalez 20
22 Phil Traviss MoMA 21
23 Jorge Rojas 26
24 Franz Hinojosa Perezluha Coaching 46
25 Martin Solarte Moma 49
26 Sam Xu 50
27 Carl Martin velasquez N/A 1:20
28 Bastien Baumann 1:27
29 Yuryin Herrera 1:35
30 Nicholas Grinder s.t.
31 Osvaldo Aquino Century Road Club Association 1:39
32 Robert Morales CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:41
33 Justin Baum CRCA 2:09
34 Alejandro borja Grau perales 2:52
35 Pablo Betancourt Centurt Road Club Association C 3:02
36 Paolo Alberca 4:36
37 Chris Mazzei s.t.
38 Joe Tipkelan s.t.
39 Fairoze Azfar CRCA / Major Taylor Development 4:39
40 Joseph Del vecchio s.t.
41 Phillip Morel 4:53
42 Liam Stewart Team Moma 5:44 Teammate Win: Giorgio Valente
43 Jeff Zifrony 6:33
44 Todd Fuentes CRCDF 6:53 Teammate Top 5: Peter Gunn
45 Anthony Scelza CRCA s.t.
46 Jacob Coven 6:56
47 Rameek Boyd CRCA/Major Taylor Development T 7:00
48 Cesar Vasquez 7:09
49 Max White CRCA 8:14
50 Jerome Sarmiento 8:24
51 Julian Hannush CRCA 8:44
52 Daniel Labson CRCA 8:56
53 Noe Castro 11:15
54 Luke Callan Central Jersey CRUSH 11:22
55 Julio Jover 11:53
56 Steven Moroff 12:34
57 Tomide Moradeyo Igalabrown 17:28
58 Joshua Catubig 20:33
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 26   Cat ?: 17  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Galen Bolard Rockstar Games 1:21:20
1
2 Lucie Vagnerova Team Veselka 1:21:20
2
3 Kristina Grossmann Fohr Trek Racing 1:21:20
3
4 Emily Singleton Rockstar Games 1:21:22
4
Teammate Win: Galen Bolard
5 Christine De witte Team Veselka 1:21:22
5
6 Caryl Gale BreakawayCourier 1:21:24
6
7 Elizabeth Marcello To Be Determined f/b Metropolitan D 1:21:26
7
8 Emma Betuel Rockstar Games 1:21:30 Teammate Win: Galen Bolard
9 Tara Seplavy KruisCX 1:23:46
10 Elizabeth Tobey KruisCX 1:31:55
11 Sasha Orlick To Be Determined f/b Metropolitan D
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alice Walton FAFL p/b Sportful 48:01:00
2 Laura Schulte Ostroy NYC Velo 46
3 Sharon Levy CRCA / OSTROY NYC VELO 50
4 Natalie Gulla Ostroy/NYC Velo 51
5 Jessica Luscher Ostroy NYC Velo s.t.
6 Camille Bergeron-parent Ostroy/NYC Velo 1:04
7 Camille Hove Ostroy / NYC Velo 1:06 Teammate Top 5: Laura Schulte
8 Aliya Tyus-barnwell Ostroy NYC Velo 1:09 Teammate Top 5: Laura Schulte
9 Martha Pskowski Ostroy / NYC Velo s.t. Teammate Top 5: Laura Schulte
10 Olivia Froislie Ostroy NYC Velo s.t. Teammate Top 5: Laura Schulte
11 Lindsey Dieter Ostroy NYC Velo s.t. Teammate Top 5: Laura Schulte
12 Jessica Guo Ostroy / NYC Velo 1:13 Teammate Top 5: Laura Schulte
13 Elina Bystritskaya Ostroy/NYC Velo 1:20 Teammate Top 5: Laura Schulte
14 Kristyn Pluchino 2:17
15 Darcy Budworth 2:20
16 Kelsey Sellenraad s.t.
17 Susan Wettstein s.t.
18 Emily Cooper 2:26
19 Emily Conant Kruis CX s.t.
20 Hannah Camhi CRCA / Ostroy / NYC Velo 4:03 Teammate Top 5: Laura Schulte
21 Nora Benson Ostroy/NYC Velo Racing and Deve s.t.
22 Viviana Petreanu Ostroy/NYC Velo s.t. Teammate Top 5: Laura Schulte
23 Sera Koo s.t.
24 A. sarah Hreha CCNS 4:45
25 Itzamna Huerta 5:21
26 Sarah Sanborn Ostroy NYC Velo 5:23 Teammate Top 5: Laura Schulte
27 Ashley Chui Ostroy / NYC Velo 6:26 Teammate Top 5: Laura Schulte
28 Lidia Garcia 6:32
29 Andrea Kristinsdottir 7:19
30 Elizabeth Orth Ostroy/NYC Velo 7:32 Teammate Top 5: Laura Schulte
31 Sammie Dubeau Ostroy s.t.
32 Katherine Ko 8:45
33 Mandy Grzymala Ostroy / NYC Velo 9:10 Teammate Top 5: Laura Schulte
34 Rozit Arditi Ostroy NYC Velo 10:18 Teammate Top 5: Laura Schulte
35 Amethyst Hertsens 10:55
36 Jheryn Kenney RBG Cyclist 22:52
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 17