Log In
Legacy Mountain Estates Hill Climb Series: Snowbasin Road Hill Climb • Jun 26 2021 • Salt Lake City, UT
Clear, 82 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Braelyn Matson Trademark Endurance 0:52:53
1
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Preston Yardley Sommet Apparel 0:26:18
1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Mcgarry Stay Park City Cycling 0:25:48
2 Aaron Temple Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 0:27:15
3 Tyler Matson Trademark Endurance Coaching 0:40:54
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jess Clapier Mi Duole - Barbacoa 0:25:25
2 Mitt Niederhauser Hyperthreads 0:25:45
3 Colby Wayment Intermountain Healthcare 0:25:46
4 Elijah Engstrom Zone 5 Racing 0:26:17
5 Tim Parent 0:26:20
6 Darek Eggleston Mountain Green Cycling Club/ Ogden 0:29:35
7 Chris Fry Avaya/ GPS 0:29:57
8 Michael Loughton Mountain Green Cycling Club 0:33:00
9 Justin Lizama 0:44:24
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diego Mallo adan 0:25:49
2 Creighton Green MGCC 0:27:16
3 Derrek Tyler Team Avaya-GPS 0:28:39
4 Kyle Mcfarland White Pine Athletics 0:33:03
5 Andrew Hogge 0:37:49
6 Debasish Nayak 0:39:47
7 Jeff Shew Flo Factory Team 0:41:40
8 Chris Blanton Lakemont Cycling Club 0:45:06
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Loughton Mountain Green Cycling Club 0:36:35
2 Megan Eggleston Mountain Green Cycling club/Ogden C 0:39:37
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Farnes Zone 5 0:31:51
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrienne Tyler Team Avaya-GPS 0:29:11
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Wikstrom 0:25:58
2 William Black Avaya GPS 0:26:38
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Norris Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:27:00
2 Mark Otterson Team Avaya-GPS 0:28:12
3 Alan Wheelwright Avaya-GPS 0:28:47
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Bissonnette Eye Gear USA 23:58:19
1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dwaine Allgier Avaya-GPS 0:26:34
2 Kenneth Morris Ski City Cycling Team 0:27:28
3 Eric Dupuis 0:31:54
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristin Maughan Mercedes Benz p/b RF Foundations 0:45:22
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Skurnik 0:27:29
2 John Higgins BikeFitr 0:29:31
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alison Frye Bingham Cyclery-Peak Fasteners 0:32:13
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dirk Cowley Velo Sport Racing 0:32:05
2 Charles Palmer 0:32:12
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Louder 0:37:51
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1