Log In
Sakari Road Race • Jul 10 2021 • Pleasant Hill, IA
Overcast, 73 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Arens Adapt Cycling
2 Tyson Wieland Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
3 Austin Boaz Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
4 Scott Kuzminski Harvest Racing
5 Nolan Church Spin Devo
6 Liam Adams NorthStar Development
7 Kevin O'connor Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S Teammate Top 5: Tyson Wieland
8 Cameron Moore Nicollet Bike and Ski
9 Jason Zylstra Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S Teammate Top 5: Tyson Wieland
10 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
11 Kyle Kinder University of Iowa
12 James Armstead Phoenix Syndicate
13 Joseph Savoie Team Kaos Cycling
DNF Tim Hartung Trek Midwest
DNF Luis A rodriguez Iowa Latino Cycling Club / Latino R
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Shelman Sugar Bottom Bikes
2 David Zillig
3 Will Greteman
4 Ryan Tweeten
5 Jesse Turk Ames Velo
6 Tyler Cowman Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
7 Matthew Eckard
8 David Holst Underwood Cycling Club
9 Paul Halterman Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
10 Thomas Hansen
11 Alexander Green
12 Dustin Bowman Nicollet Bike and Ski
13 Dominic Barkeim NorthStar Development
14 Garret Larson Ames Velo Teammate Top 5: Jesse Turk
15 Joseph Aulwes Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
16 Austin Sympson Ames Velo Teammate Top 5: Jesse Turk
17 Michael Vosseller
18 William Pass Nicollet Bike and Ski
19 Caleb Knerr The Crossing
20 Brad Spencer USMES
21 Greg Dace Ames Velo Teammate Top 5: Jesse Turk
22 Shane Vangampleare Ames Velo Teammate Top 5: Jesse Turk
23 Isaac Young Ames Velo Teammate Top 5: Jesse Turk
24 Landon Smith Ames Velo Teammate Top 5: Jesse Turk
25 Alexander Novak
DNF Wes Dawson Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
DNF David Green
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Peckham
2 Cory Bryant
3 Andrew Wisner Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
4 Ben Reyes
5 Gustavo Ceballos
6 Ryan Bauermeister
7 Jake Haas
8 Brian Phillips Phoenix Syndicate
9 Chris Nealy
10 Daniel Ramirez Prest Team
11 Brian Paul
12 Jordan Costello Phoenix Syndicate
13 Cameron Bimson Corridor Devo
14 Dan Kohler
15 Keannue Velasquez
16 Matthew Mcreynolds AXUN Cycling
17 Sam Hartman
18 Matt Steinhoff Team Kaos Cycling
19 Andrew Stevenson
20 Samuel Knoblauch
21 Alejandro Rodriguez Team Prest
22 Drew Aspenson BIKEIOWA.com Racing Team
23 Matt May
24 Brett Aspenson BIKEIOWA.com Racing Team
25 Kevin Boehnke
26 Erik Brawner
27 Ryan Dee
28 Graham Gilley
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 17  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Griffin Caskey Corridor Devo
2 Cooper Bernstein Spin Devo
3 Sara Saiyed
4 Alexander Nieto Team Prest
DNF Autumn Olsen Zealous Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Simpson Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
2 Jason Beerends New Pioneer Food Co-op
3 Jason Anderson Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S Teammate Win: Jason Simpson
4 Steve Clark Zealous Racing
5 Ben Beger Momentum Racing
6 Ian Robinson CRANDIC Racing Club
7 Charles Adams Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S Teammate Win: Jason Simpson
8 Dan Barkeim Donkey Label Racing
9 Kevin Patterson Zealous Racing Teammate Top 5: Steve Clark
10 Chad Briggs Christian Cycling Club
11 Jason Laughlin
12 Jon Thompson
DNF Sean Hayek Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S Teammate Win: Jason Simpson
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Betters Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
2 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S Teammate Win: Kevin Betters
3 Mark Juffernbrach Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S Teammate Win: Kevin Betters
4 John Conrad Team Kaos Cycling
5 Jon Nelson Sioux City Velo
6 Brendon Hale Jimmy Jack's Rib Shack
7 Frank Levy U-Me Compete
8 Jess Dunn Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S Teammate Win: Kevin Betters
9 Michael Oday Borah Factory Racing
10 Mark Sullivan Team Kaos Cycling Teammate Top 5: John Conrad
11 Barry Voelker Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S Teammate Win: Kevin Betters
DNF Scott Robinson Midstate Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Mize
2 Kevin Wohlford Quad Cities Bicycle Club
3 Kevin Tempel KCBC Racing
4 Colan Arnold Des Moines Cycle Club
5 James Noel
6 Thomas Zoumaras Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
7 Richard Gilmore Twisted Spokes Racing Team
8 Dennis Collum
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Innokenty Zavyalov Guillotine Cycling Cervelo
2 Shay Wright NorthStar Development
3 Matthew Zimmer Project Echelon Racing
4 Patrick Welch Vol Gas Racing
5 Vance Fletcher Phoenix Syndicate
6 Brenden Hardy Above and Beyond Cancer Cycling Tea
7 Joshua Rinderknecht Cinch Elite
8 William Zoughaib Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
9 Brody Burnham Burnham Enter
10 Wasani Castro Project BZE
11 Adam Ventling Above and Beyond Cancer Cycling Tea
12 Trevor Arunsiripate Ames Velo
13 Dakota Olsen
14 Brian west Cycle city racing Phoenix Syndicate Teammate Top 5: Vance Fletcher
15 Tim Savre Project Echelon Racing Teammate Top 5: Matthew Zimmer
16 Finn Kolsrud Johnson County Flyers
DNF Vladimir Lopez gil Iowa Latino Cycling Club / Latino R
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marissa Boaz Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
2 Katherine Sheridan
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristi Hepp Ames Velo
2 Celeste Chadwick Ames Velo Teammate Win: Kristi Hepp
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dee Mable Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Hale Jimmy Jack's Rib Shack
2 Linda Cooper Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1