Log In
NEPA Velo Time Trial • Aug 15 2021 • Hop Botttom, PA
Partly Cloudy, 72 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Sherrick Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can 55:50:00
2 Drew Jubis Dutch Wheelmen/SBRT 59:37:00
3 Martin Carreras Millersburg Velo Club p/b Holmes Cy 1:03:40
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Latsha Millersburg Velo Club p/b Holmes Cy 58:30:00
2 Brian Collins TTEndurance 1:00:04
3 James Best Cycledrome 1:02:15
4 Kirk Lenhart The Cycle Works 1:06:27
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Newton Active Yards / Chester County Velo 57:39:00
2 James Hartnett South Mountain Velo Club 1:05:41
DNF Richard Shaffer South Mountain Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Litster Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP 51:26:00
2 Lee Sobotkin Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can 52:31:00
3 Joshua Friedman Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP 53:19:00 Teammate Win: Shawn Litster
4 Patrick Brown NEPA Velo pb DiscoverNEPA 54:23:00
5 Marc Kubushefski Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean 55:25:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Moon BMV Cycling 56:51:00
2 Stephen Sambrano Guy's Racing Club 1:05:36
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Curtis BMV Cycling 1:01:10
2 William Opollo unattached 1:08:21
3 Robert Sands Flahutes Sports Club/ Evolution Rac 1:09:03
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Hines unattached 1:01:24
2 Andy Morgan unattached 1:03:41
3 Jason Davis unattached 1:08:21
4 Jonthomas Jarrow unattached 1:10:50
5 Nate Mayne NEPA Velo pb DiscoverNEPA 1:15:20
6 Roberto Parraga unattached 1:16:41
7 Justin Bartz unattached 1:16:42
8 Tim Carr unattached 1:17:31
9 Matthew Chorba unattached 1:21:22
10 Joseph Griffin unattached 1:23:36
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 9  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Griffin unattached 1:30:48
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Messoline 1:02:51
2 Heather Hultzapple Sturdy Girl Cycling 1:06:50
3 Bridget Kotchick unattached 1:10:36