Log In
Lake City Alpine 50 • Aug 28 2021 • Lake City, CO
Clear, 69 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Wells Santa Cruz Bicycles 03:23:25
2 Todd Wells TWL 03:23:26
3 Cameron Brenneman Moab Cyclery 03:37:22
4 Brian Jensen STF Cycling Team 03:44:17
5 Henry Nelson 03:52:03
6 Ross Delaplane Feedback Sports 03:55:15
7 John Carmola 04:01:50
8 Omar Dickenson Sonic Boom Racing 04:03:13
9 James Killen 04:05:40
10 Ethan Burns 04:08:45
11 Jacob Huber 04:10:51
12 Jacob Metzmaker 04:10:52
13 Nathan Daley RAD Racing 04:12:32
14 Max Wippermann Treeline Dental 04:18:53
15 Peter Vanbreemen The Bikery at the Brewery 04:20:34
16 Lewis Perna Great Divide Brewing 04:29:27
17 Josh Kobobel 04:30:17
18 Steve Stalgren Scheels Colorado Cycling 04:31:12
19 Nikolai Skievaski Redox 04:34:48
20 Gavin Anderson 04:41:09
21 Chris Byrne 04:41:30
22 Noah Williams 04:41:32
23 Matt Chong 04:43:21
24 William Raatz Sonic Boom Racing 04:43:41
25 David Marcella 04:44:35
26 Reid Templeton 04:45:29
27 Mike Henderson 04:48:17
28 Justin Dickenson Sonic Boom 04:49:24
29 Peter Kailus 04:53:08
30 Jon Gibans 04:56:38
31 Michael Ramsden 05:01:59
32 Andrew Fox 05:02:33
33 Jaden Mcneese 05:09:17
34 Bill Plunkett 05:11:19
35 Kyle Clark 05:11:21
36 Phil Nissley 05:11:55
37 Daniel Jankowski 05:17:10
38 Leonardo Brasil GRVL DNKYS Racing Team 05:21:11
39 Michael Montgomery L5 Flyers p/b OrthoAtlanta 05:24:17
40 Toby Jones 05:24:18
41 Justin Peterson 05:25:21
42 Andrew Ryder 05:26:57
43 Todd Schweitzer 05:28:07
44 Bryan Balliett Trails End Taproom 05:28:18
45 Daniel File 05:31:17
46 Daniel Giardina 05:31:19
47 Scott R hogg Modern Market Racing 05:33:37
48 Aaron Katz Team No Fun 05:36:18
49 Jim Bethea Iowa City Cycling Club 05:37:40
50 Douglas Edmundson 05:38:15
51 Brant Cunningham 05:39:11
52 Kevin Curry Gear & Grit 05:40:57
53 Jon Romenesko Square1 Cycling 05:43:13
54 Bo Whitehead 05:43:17
55 Alex Kowalski 05:44:28
56 Dan Witt 05:46:37
57 Samer Khodor Radio Free Denver 05:49:30
58 Brad Bensley 05:49:32
59 James Dougherty 05:53:45
60 James Sullivan Donnelly Cycling 05:59:05
61 Tim Davis 05:59:06
62 Silvano Colman 06:01:10
63 Nick Igel 06:05:40
64 Stephen Lunsford 06:05:41
65 Joe Caslin 06:11:18
66 Scott Tesoro 06:11:40
67 David Gribble 06:12:24
68 Grey Handy 06:13:44
69 Jeff Miller 06:14:56
70 Robert Mascarenas 06:15:38
71 Ian Ballantyne 06:19:23
72 Michael Hicks McDowell Mountain Cycles 06:19:48
73 Evan Faucher 06:21:43
74 Luke Yoder 06:33:30
75 Sanford Student Redox/Oskar Blues 06:35:20
76 Nick Bartelme Oskar Blues Brewery 06:45:08
77 Evan Butteris Oskar Blues 06:45:10
78 Duncan Gills 06:45:12
79 Jeff Jones 06:54:29
80 Elliott Bath SQUARE 1 Cycling 07:01:37
81 Gordon Aiken 07:02:25
82 Chris Vonderhaar 07:16:33
83 Adam Hise 07:16:34
84 Ian Bloomfield 07:20:16
85 David Fleishman 07:21:35
86 Spencer Fawley 07:28:57
87 Ofer Heyman 08:00:20
DNF Steve Cernohous DNF
DNF Russell Nichols Dash Racing DNF
DNF Stuart Down Rock'N Road Cyclery DNF
DNF Andrew Carroll DNF
DNF Mark Beckner DNF
DNF Jake Jones DNF
DNF Xavier Melendez Wholesome Masters Racing DNF
DNF Scott Hinkle DNF
DNF Charles Golding DNF
DNF Cody Stephenson DNF
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lydia Mcneese 05:29:54
2 Emily Bryant Basalt Bike and Ski 05:32:57
3 Kristie Arend Sonic Boom Racing 05:41:02
4 Annie Fox 05:42:44
5 Laurel Darren 05:54:37
6 Heather Romenesko Square1 Cycling 06:06:40
7 Carol Quinn 06:07:00
8 Anna Luecke 06:15:37
9 Melissa Erickson Square1Cycling 07:01:36
DNF Brittany Montgomery DNF