Log In
Pedal Away Prostate Cancer • Sep 11 2021 • Dover, DE
Race uploaded by Christopher Burns csv | json
Clear, 76 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Konner Wisniewski IBCC RACING 00:55:50.5
2 Andre Matias NCVC/United Healthcare 00:55:58.3
3 Priit Grabbi Reston Bike Club 00:55:58.3
4 Jordan Patik Unattached 00:55:58.7
5 Ian Whitehead-scanlon Unattached 00:55:59.0
6 Luke Steelman IBCC Racing 00:55:59.7 Teammate Win: Konner Wisniewski
7 Austin Oswinkle Schell Brothers Cycling 01:00:37.9
8 Kwame Edwards SNBC 01:00:38.7
9 Charlie Zettel Unattached 01:01:25.4
10 Jonathon Jenkins Unattached 01:03:04.1
11 Kevin Monahan Unattached 01:04:08.8
12 Mark Corbin Unattached 01:09:35.5
13 Luke Payus Unattached 01:30:05.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Kimos IBCC RACING 00:55:57.4
1
2 Bobby Bailey Schell Brothers Cycling 00:55:57.4
2
3 Gary Hand IBCC 00:55:57.7
3
4 Jason Lindemuth Divine Swine Cycling 00:55:57.8
4
5 Shaun Gundel IBCC RACING 00:55:58.0
5
Teammate Win: Stephen Kimos
6 Stephen Sambrano Guys Racing Club 00:55:58.0
6
7 James Russell Unattached 00:55:58.3
7
8 Christopher Davis Ocean Velo Club/Culver 00:55:59.0
8
9 Joseph Tool Unattached 00:55:59.3
9
10 Brian Tibbits Team DRB {Daves Road 00:55:59.8
10
11 Alexander Mcrae Ocean Velo Club/Culver 00:56:11.8
12 Roscoe Leslie Ocean Velo Club/Culver 00:56:29.4
13 Chad Peddicord Unattached 00:56:43.4
Off The Back
14 Andres Stell Drexel Hill Cycling 01:04:08.8
Off The Back
15 Greg Logue Unattached 01:04:09.5
Off The Back
16 Arnold Maas Unattached 01:04:18.0
Off The Back
17 Nigel Liverpool Unattached 01:09:32.4
Off The Back
18 Ricardo Gomez Unattached 01:17:34.7
Off The Back
19 Ryan Payus Unattached 01:30:05.6
Off The Back
20 Michael Wooldridge Unattached 02:17:08.5
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 12  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Umbel Ocean Velo Club/Culver 00:55:57.6
2 Stephen Tauber IBCC Racing 00:55:59.3
3 Russ Hickman Ocean Velo Club/Culver 00:55:59.5 Teammate Win: Bob Umbel
4 Phil Tischler Unattached 00:56:00.2
5 Gerry Pennington MTC3 - Capital City 01:00:38.1
6 Tuck Masker Unattached 01:04:06.3
7 Andreas Graesser Unattached 01:04:06.6
8 Adam Tasca Unattached 01:04:09.5
9 Glenn Miller Unattached 01:08:01.0
10 Robert Mccleary Unattached 01:08:05.5
11 John Arzola Unattached 01:09:35.9
12 Edmund Zolnik Unattached 01:12:23.3
13 John Van gorp Unattached 01:12:24.6
14 Michael Price Unattached 01:17:37.4
15 Eric Gloss Unattached 01:17:44.6
16 Joseph Sladewski Unattached 01:17:48.1
17 Lizandro Mateo-ortiz Unattached 01:17:52.8
18 Thomas Hartley Unattached 01:26:28.2
19 Scott Brown Unattached 01:27:58.7
20 Andrew Crell Unattached 01:40:43.4
21 Vineet Puri Unattached 01:40:43.9
22 Kevin Bradley Community College of 01:43:36.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 13  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Kehl Guy’s Racing 00:55:59.1
2 Dennis Witmer Independent 01:04:06.8
3 Jerry Yetter Chesapeake Wheelmen 01:09:33.0
4 Dean Beatty Unattached 01:09:33.3
5 John Mccracken Unattached 01:09:35.3
6 Alan Christensen Liberty 01:09:45.3
7 Gerry Grayce Clay Circle Cycling 01:12:23.8
8 George Walton Unattached 01:17:41.4
9 Charles Peddicord Unattached 01:26:28.6
10 Edward Pankowski Unattached 01:39:16.5
11 Tom Bahnsen Unattached 01:40:44.7
12 James Ruffin Unattached 02:16:23.7
13 Arthur Wooldridge Unattached 02:16:58.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Wong IBCC Bel Air Racing 01:09:34.4
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marci Drees Unattached 01:09:34.9
2 Jennifer Gomez Unattached 01:17:40.8
3 Donna Bucci Unattached 01:39:23.8
4 Donna Simon Unattached 01:39:24.3
5 Christine Jacobs Unattached 01:43:57.3
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jane Keck Unattached 01:04:05.3
2 Monique Cochran Spinning Bagels of Dover 01:04:24.7
3 Anna Scaramazza Unattached 01:41:49.4
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nancy Waddell Sturdy Girls Cycling 01:09:33.6
2 Kathleen Pankowski Unattached 01:26:46.5
3 Annette Masker Unattached 01:26:46.7
4 Marcia Cloud Unattached 01:39:15.7
5 Carol Tasca Unattached 01:45:56.9