Log In
2021 Palo Duro Mtn. Bike Marathon • Nov 13 2021 • Canyon, TX
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Clear, 63 degrees, wind 19 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Wilmeth Cantu Cycling Wheels 01:16:49.0
2 Daniel Lemons Eliel Factory Team 01:16:62.0
3 Joe Ragsdale 01:18:26.0
4 Kevin Eason 01:22:01.0
5 Jay Hakala Ride Away Cycling Club 01:24:36.0
6 Slade Seal Pretty Pink Prancing Ponies 01:26:48.0
7 Austin Melendez 01:34:53.0
8 Kerry Meier 01:39:15.0
9 Roberto Ruiz 01:43:16.0
10 Kirk Anderson 01:43:32.0
11 Lee Oles 01:45:51.0
12 Matt Deason 01:46:04.0
13 Jose Flores 01:57:22.0
14 Ricky Horton 01:57:27.0
15 Tyler Wixtrom 02:01:55.0
16 Omar Torija 02:08:29.0
17 Robin Neusch 02:13:32.0
18 Larry Mcintyre 02:25:44.0
19 Pedro Nickles 02:27:50.0
DNF Steve Smith DNF
DNF Carlos Solis DNF
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harper Higdon Team Fit Taos 01:17:54.0
2 Maddox Conner 01:18:08.0
3 Rowan Higdon Team Fit Taos 01:25:44.0
4 Ashton Holtman 01:32:23.0
5 Grayson Conner Waco Orthopedic & Sports 01:49:29.0
6 Caden Conner 01:52:18.0
7 Jack Hawkins DNS
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jc Flores Violet Crown 02:33:17.0
2 Beckam Drake Amarillo Yellow Jackets 02:36:09.0
3 Bryce Nickels EH Wichita Falls 02:37:10.0
4 Chris Funk West End Cycles/Mafia Racing South 02:40:28.0
5 Tor Holm 02:44:03.0
6 Beau Gabert 02:47:12.0
7 Stephen Pierce 02:48:23.0
8 Jacquin Traslosheros 02:50:55.0
9 Jose Casas Bicicleteros 02:57:10.0
10 Kole Sharp 03:04:09.0
11 Blake Moffitt No Ride Around 03:04:22.0
12 Jeremy Wren 03:11:39.0
13 Jason Orr 03:16:11.0
14 Travis Swicegood 03:33:39.0
15 William Rittase 04:02:22.0
DNF Jason Canary DNF
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Epp Team Epp 02:43:30.0
2 Russell Potter VIM Racing 02:44:04.0
3 Gustav Holm FiTaos 02:53:24.0
4 Jason Pinchback 03:00:25.0
5 Darrin Hall Oklahoma City Velo Club/Bike Lab Ra 03:00:51.0
6 Oscar Gomez Peytonís Bike 03:03:27.0
7 James Depenbrock 03:25:18.0
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Collins Esos Pilotos Borrachos 02:44:09.0
2 David Parker esos pilotos borrachos 02:47:29.0
3 Ethan Leslie 03:09:23.0
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pablo Cruz Bike Mart Honduras 03:29:18.0
2 John Whittington Mad Duck Cycilng 03:31:23.0
3 Patrick Collins Assabet River Bicycles 03:40:43.0
4 Brian Elander No Ride Around 03:43:30.0
5 Barrett Garrison 03:48:00.0
6 Joel Carroll YEAH! 03:49:30.0
7 Rich Thurston Texas A/C and Heat 03:53:06.0
8 Ian Patterson 04:07:28.0
9 Victor Cashes Floyds of Leadville / USACycling Ol 04:21:24.0
10 Michael Moore Total Physical Therapy 04:48:10.0
DNF Nick Thiery DNF
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maddex Thiel 03:52:08.0
2 Matthew Hamsa The Peddler Bike Shop 03:56:53.0
3 Cullen Darr Williams Racing Academy 04:20:29.0
4 Jonathan Flores Violet Crown 04:21:50.0
DNF Corbin Gudgell Cantu Cycling Wheels DNF
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katriel Statman Bayou City Racing 04:06:43.0
2 Andrew Stough YEAH! 04:12:58.0
3 Justin Carver YEAH! 04:21:32.0
4 Stefan Waller 04:41:03.0
5 Charlie Clark Sun Adventure Sports 04:55:11.0
6 Brent Darnell 05:02:31.0
7 Carlos Traslosheros Peytonís bike 05:08:34.0
8 Cando Soriano Bicirrosos de Zacatecas 05:55:17.0
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Turner Bike Barn Texas 03:51:36.0
2 John martin Bikesport Bayou City Racing 03:52:10.0
3 Jason Schaller 03:57:24.0
4 John Elfelt 04:03:10.0
5 Davis Green 04:14:06.0
6 Eric Burkhart Peyton's Bikes 04:18:47.0
7 Brett Hawkins 04:34:58.0
8 Octavio Ulloa 04:36:36.0
9 Casey Gudgell Cantu Cycling Wheels 04:39:51.0
10 Chris Perry 04:47:03.0
11 Erik Hons YEAH! 04:50:10.0
12 James Webb YEAH! 04:54:04.0
13 James Struble VIM Racing 05:04:26.0
14 Daniel Solorio TULSA WHEELMEN 05:13:59.0
15 Ned Frost 787 Racing 05:19:15.0
16 Robert Heller Peyton's Bikes 05:39:53.0
17 Christopher Mayes Mafia Racing South/West End 05:53:16.0
18 Chad Conner 05:53:37.0
DNF Carlos Flores DNF
DNF Zachary Belew VIM Racing DNF
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gareth Jones Redwood Singletrack 03:47:00.0
2 Jon Hunter GS Tenzing 04:08:34.0
3 Martin Kovacs 787 Racing 04:30:15.0
4 John Walker Blue Agave Racing 04:31:25.0
5 John Madden Sugar Cycles 04:39:50.0
6 Nephi Mourik 05:12:28.0
7 Timothy Lawrence 06:38:58.0
8 Jose Blanco 09:00:00.0
DNF Robert Joyce DNF
DNF Ben Blank Betty Designs Squad DNF
DNF Herb Jones PACC DNF
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Kuithe GS Tenzing 04:35:08.0
2 Stephen Yeamans Barton Creek Honey Racing 04:54:15.0
3 Robert Coreale Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn 05:08:33.0
4 Bill Bellville Fast Frog Racing 05:17:08.0
5 Jordan Chaney RBM/Mirage 05:34:59.0
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Holle No Ride Around 03:54:57.0
2 Aaron Johnson Sol Luna Solar 04:53:02.0
3 Dominic Garcia 05:05:37.0
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angela Higdon FiTaos 01:27:02.0
2 Vicki Meier SoCo Ladies Ride 01:39:16.0
3 Melissa Chapman 01:41:18.0
4 Robin Splawn 01:46:24.0
5 Kristen Clark Sun Adventure 01:46:25.0
6 Jodi Ianaro Soco Ladies 01:49:30.0
7 Michelle Casper Blue Agave Racing 02:04:14.0
8 Lynzee Leslie 02:12:09.0
9 Amanda Mayes Mafia Racing South/West End 03:36:35.0
DNF Rachel Knight Betty Designs DNF
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandi Swicegood 02:57:25.0
2 Nicole Zipay 03:41:52.0
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maryalice Hawkins 03:48:03.0
DNF Liz Daves Team Phoenix DNF
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brittany Parffrey 04:01:56.0
2 Ashley Green Team Betty 04:13:15.0
3 Kathryn Hunter ATC Racing 04:29:01.0
4 Venny Alub Cantu Cycling Wheels 04:49:03.0
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Terezie Schaller 07:10:31.0
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zoe Nance Zoefitness 06:29:30.0
2 Jonna Blank Betty Designs Squad 06:30:22.0