Log In
Mikes Bikes Cat's Hill Classic • Mar 26 2022 • Los Gatos, CA
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Williams
2 Taj Krieger Red Peloton
3 Gavin Hlady Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
4 Chun-ting Liu Alto Velo
5 Skyler Taylor
6 Giulio Collura Dolce Vita Cycling
7 Evan Paschke
8 Henry Jones Red Peloton Teammate Top 5: Taj Krieger
9 Trevor King
10 Nathan Martin
11 Matt Carvell
12 Donald Hersam San Jose Bicycle Club
13 Matthew Solomon
14 Dante Lobue TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
15 Andrea Cloarec Alto Velo Teammate Top 5: Chun-ting Liu
16 Austin King Alto Velo Teammate Top 5: Chun-ting Liu
DNP John Janetzko Alto Velo Teammate Top 5: Chun-ting Liu
DNP Travis Johnson
DNP Hyunjong Lee Alto Velo Teammate Top 5: Chun-ting Liu
DNP Andrew Olson
DNP Bryan Petro VSRT
DNP Andrew Esler
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Colindres Olympic Club
2 Aaron Smith Dolce Vita Cycling
3 Conor Mccluney Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
4 Nico Sandi Alto Velo
5 John Killeen
6 Grant Miller
7 Pedro Clark
8 Conor Austin
9 Joey Kochlacs
10 Florian Costa Alto Velo Teammate Top 5: Nico Sandi
11 George Wehner Alto Velo Teammate Top 5: Nico Sandi
12 Corey Doman
13 Sean Garcia
14 Abraham Sanchez
15 Logan Jensen Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
16 Paul Silvis Dolce Vita Cycling Teammate Top 5: Aaron Smith
17 Benjamin Patton
18 Kegan Connick SJBC
19 Clay Jones
20 Brad Crooks
21 Brendan Larkin Alto Velo Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Nico Sandi
22 Josh Worley
23 Lukas Voesenek SquadraSF p/b Terun
24 Anthony Sedarous
25 Sven Hackbusch SJBC
26 Trevor Johnston
27 John Lee
28 Lloyd Tripp
29 Sameet Mohanty
DNP Dylan Atkinson Live Play Real Estate
DNP Joseph Battisti TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
DNP Josh Braegger Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
DNP Josef Chervenka San Jose Bicycle Club
DNP Daniel Choi Alto Velo Teammate Top 5: Nico Sandi
DNP Brian Christenson
DNP Ikkei Sato
DNP Shawn Craig Funsport Bikes Cycling Team p/b CdV
DNP Jack Doherty
DNP Zac Ooi
DNP Brian Fogarty Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching Teammate Top 5: Conor Mccluney
DNP Devin Hawk
DNP William Hooper
DNP Drew Mathews
DNP Steve Mayes
DNP Grant Ramil
DNP Richard Renati San Jose Bicycle Club
DNP Ivar Rydstrom TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
DNP Guochen Shen
DNP Wei Yan Project '74 Devo
DNP Han Zhang
Finishers: Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Gorman Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equato
2 Tobin Ortenblad Donkey Label
3 Eric Fischer Specialized Project '74
4 Greg Mccullough
5 Sean Burger
6 Zackery Weimer Terun Elite
7 Kenneth Tsuda Project '74 Teammate Top 5: Eric Fischer
8 Mark Morton Chico Cycling Team
9 Zac Rossen Terun Elite
10 Miles Hubbard Project '74 Teammate Top 5: Eric Fischer
11 Pieter-jan Kindermans
12 Brian Funk San Jose Bicycle Club
13 Bradley Wiggs Voler Factory Team p/b OVCB
14 Jeremy Ferguson Pacos / Shriners Racing
15 Travis Mceuen
16 Joshua Carling Voler Factory Team p/b OVCB
17 Chris Coble Olympic Club
18 Taylor Vaccari Chico Cycling Team
19 Marcus Beltramo
20 Tim Mcbirney
21 Jason Tang Dolce Vita Cycling
22 Will Drinkwater Just Friends
23 Gregory White Ride Bikes Bro Elite Cycling Team
24 Cameron O'reilly Alto Velo
25 Jacob Timmerman Terun Elite
26 Cody Kaiser
27 Morgan Gerlak Olympic Club
28 Eric Bryan Olympic Club
29 Cameron Piper Project 74 Teammate Top 5: Eric Fischer
30 Finn Thomsen Red Peloton
31 Chris Riekert Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equato Teammate Win: Ryan Gorman
32 Michael Gearren ii Project '74 Teammate Top 5: Eric Fischer
33 Nathaniel English
34 Andrew Shimizu
35 Andrew Mathiesen Team Swift
36 Brian Ramirez cortes Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
DNP Javier Acosta
DNP Raul Arias j.r.
DNP Christopher Beall
DNP Neil Black Century Road Club Assoc
DNP Eric Cockrell
DNP David Domonoske Alto Velo
DNP Alec Franco
DNP Ivor Griffiths Ride Bikes Bro
DNP Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
DNP Andrew Levitt
DNP Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNP Griffin Nemitz Ride Bikes Bro
DNP Max Noda Cognition Racing Road
DNP Robert Pearce Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equato Teammate Win: Ryan Gorman
DNP Erik Schiller
DNP Garret Smith
DNP Nicholas Wallace
DNP Henry Jones Red Peloton
DNP Emmett Culp
DNP Michael Charleton Red Peloton
DNP Jonatan Jatombliansky Dolce Vita Cycling
DNP Blake Anton Voler Factory Team p/b OVCB
DNP Justin Poulson Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equato Teammate Win: Ryan Gorman
DNP Mathias Jacquelin
DNP Jd Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNP Will Brickler
Finishers: Cat 1: 37   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Davies SJBC
2 Noah Hekkert San Jose Bicycle Club
3 Jonah Lee
4 Gurveer Dhillon CBRE Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxwell Doyle CBRE Racing
2 David Avery CBRE Racing Teammate Win: Maxwell Doyle
3 Zachary Rudy
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Enzo Blakelock CBRE Racing
2 Nathan Perry N/a
3 Aidan Zavalla San Jose Bicycle Club
4 Devin Hawk
5 Grant Edmister East Bay Velo Club
6 Jhedric Enoc CBC Racing
7 Maxwell Doyle CBRE Racing Teammate Win: Enzo Blakelock
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Fowlkes Black Mountain Composite
2 Carsten Baker Velo Track Cycling
3 Khang Ngo SJBC
4 Diego Monje
5 Jonah Pirnejad
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carter Chen
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Schuster ThirstyBear Cycling
2 Jonatan Jatombliansky Dolce Vita Cycling
3 Blake Anton Voler Factory Team p/b OVCB
4 Matthew Solomon
5 Kevin Metcalfe Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bic
6 Mykel Nahorniak
DNP James Grady Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equato
DNP Mike Mccluney Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
DNP Michael Cordova Live Play Real Estate
DNP Elenor Wiseman
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Cloarec Alto Velo
2 Benjamin Dodge Live Play Real Estate
3 John Janetzko Alto Velo Teammate Win: Andrea Cloarec
4 Brad Rampelberg SJBC
5 Wing To tang Dolce Vita Cycling
6 Kyle Viau Team Fremont/FFBC data by OnTheDay.
7 Eamonn Tucker Olympic Club
8 Shawn Craig Funsport Bikes Cycling Team p/b CdV
9 Kyle Fraley
10 Michael Coughlan The Olympic Club
11 Bryan Petro VSRT
12 Hyunjong Lee Alto Velo Teammate Win: Andrea Cloarec
13 Eric Chi Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
14 Patrick Norville
15 Jacob Salassi Team Fremont/FFBC data by OnTheDay.
DNP Christopher Barr Dolce Vita Cycling Teammate Top 5: Wing To tang
DNP Josh Braegger Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
DNP Francois Xavier bucher SJBC Teammate Top 5: Brad Rampelberg
DNP Tim Carpenter VSRT
DNP Daniel Choi Alto Velo Teammate Win: Andrea Cloarec
DNP Clovis Bryan Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
DNP Wes Fornes SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNP Ninos Gergeo CBRE Racing
DNP Luis Gomez SJBC Teammate Top 5: Brad Rampelberg
DNP Robert Gonzales SJBC Teammate Top 5: Brad Rampelberg
DNP Luis Jevons SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNP Lei Liu
DNP Mike Mccluney Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
DNP Matthew Pyke San Jose Bicycle Club
DNP Aaron Smith Dolce Vita Cycling Teammate Top 5: Wing To tang
DNP Ilya Tutski
DNP Wagner Sousa
DNP Ryan Stroup SquadraSF p/b Terun
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dana Williams Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equato
2 Chris Coble Olympic Club
3 Mark Tucker Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
4 Blaine Ashley ThirstyBear Cycling
5 Todd Markelz Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equato Teammate Win: Dana Williams
6 Benjamin Erickson
7 David Fidler Divine Electric Norcal
8 Matthew Adams Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equato Teammate Win: Dana Williams
9 Eugene Chan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
10 Stephan Hofmann Cognition Racing Road
11 Eric Henson SJBC
12 Jonathan Eropkin Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bic
13 Joseph Sullivan San Jose Bicycle Club
14 Jimmy Miller Divine Electric Norcal
15 Robert Whittier
16 Michael Coughlan The Olympic Club Teammate Top 5: Chris Coble
17 Ivor Griffiths Ride Bikes Bro
18 Russell White Ride Bikes Bro Elite Cycling Team
19 Mark Howard Live Play Real Estate
DNP Gregor Mraz Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNP Kyle Viau
DNP Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bic
DNP Martin Szwarc ThirstyBear Cycling Teammate Top 5: Blaine Ashley
DNP Steven Romjue
DNP Patrick Heaney CoreTechs Cycling TwT
DNP Ninos Gergeo CBRE Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phil Tercero CoreTechs Cycling Team
2 Alexander Komposch CoreTechs Cycling TwT
3 Kyle Glerum Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bic
4 Richard Del valle Franco Factory Racing
5 Ryan Wong SJBC
6 Michael Foley Cognition Racing Road
7 David Wierzba SJBC Teammate Top 5: Ryan Wong
8 Sean Haidet
9 Michael Charleton Red Peloton
10 Richard Reinhardt
11 Steven Romjue
12 Wilson Gorrell Folsom Bike
13 Sean Smith R4R-Make A Wish
14 Benjamin Cota CoreTechs Cycling TwT Teammate Top 5: Alexander Komposch
15 Brian Heneghan R4R-Make A Wish
16 Carl Hekkert SJBC Teammate Top 5: Ryan Wong
17 Jeremy Barnes Folsom Bike
18 Matthew Sloan Cognition Racing Road
19 Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bic Teammate Top 5: Kyle Glerum
DNP David Allen Cognition Racing Road
DNP Yutch Cowhie Rio Strada Racing
DNP Patrick Heaney CoreTechs Cycling TwT Teammate Top 5: Alexander Komposch
DNP Dennis Hopp R4R-Make A Wish
DNP Rick Lawton R4R-Make A Wish
DNP Patrick Norville
DNP Robert Sperling ThirstyBear Cycling
DNP John Sullivan
DNP Nick Roberti Rio Strada Racing
DNP Scott Giles
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerome Nadel ThirstyBear Cycling
2 Scott Leahy San Jose Bicycle Club
3 Lawrence Nolan Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bic
4 Stanley Terusaki Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 Kevin Metcalfe Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bic
6 Clark Rasmussen CA Cycling Club
7 Richard Jones
DNP Jeff Qualle Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
DNP Brian Mcandrews ThirstyBear Cycling Teammate Win: Jerome Nadel
DNP Eric Gray
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Flamm Planet Earth
2 Marcie Palmer Revolution Racing Team LLC
DNP Serenity Marshall
3 Sue Lin holt Alto Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Fetter
2 Alexandrine Obrand San Jose Bicycle Club
3 Chloe Mauvais
4 Gina Yuan Alto Velo
5 Ilan Jen-laplante Terun Elite
6 Gwen Miller Revolution Racing Team LLC
7 Stephanie Hayos SJBC
8 Louise Thomas Alto Velo Teammate Top 5: Gina Yuan
9 Shawna Homen San Jose Bicycle Club Teammate Top 5: Alexandrine Obrand
10 Deena Shen San Jose Bicycle Club Teammate Top 5: Alexandrine Obrand
11 Emily Schell
12 Shantelle Tupaz
13 Carla Richard
14 Louisa Kelly San Jose Bicycle Club Teammate Top 5: Alexandrine Obrand
15 Nora Vik
DNP Aileen Chan Alto Velo Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Gina Yuan
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie Axt
2 Lisa Hulse Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
3 Melanie Wong ATX Wolfpack p/b ProBikeKit
4 Helena Gilbert-snyder Project '74
5 Jaimee Erickson Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
6 Anna Hicks
7 Katharine Maher
8 Elenor Wiseman
9 Amy Cameron Mike's Bikes
10 Arianna Pascarella
11 Robin Betz Alto Velo
12 Marcie Palmer Revolution Racing Team LLC
13 Marissa Axell Revolution Racing Team LLC
DNP Sarah Flamm Planet Earth
14 Danielle Morshead
DNP Ivy Audrain
DNP May Liu Terun Elite
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kavya Srinivasan San Jose Bicycle Club
2 Sophia Avery CBRE Racing
3 Uhllana Woods
4 Elin Vik
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Deena Shen San Jose Bicycle Club
2 Gabriella D
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shantelle Tupaz
2 Louisa Kelly San Jose Bicycle Club
3 Nora Vik
4 Emma Abasq
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leah Toeniskoetter
2 Shannon Gaffney E-VOKE RACING
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Tyson San Jose Bicycle Club
2 Lora Maes Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
3 Tiffany Trevers San Jose Bicycle Club Teammate Win: Andrea Tyson
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2