Log In
Tricombe Spring Fling #5 • Mar 26 2022 • Lawrence, Kansas
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Clear, 11 degrees C, wind 14 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Graham Ganson
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Cheslik Move Up Elite Road
1
2 Lee Bumgarner Team Kaos/Greenstreet/Wheelie Good
2
3 Craig Kielbasa South Chicago Wheelmen
3
4 Michael Allison Move Up Elite Road
4
Teammate Win: Tyler Cheslik
5 Garrick Valverde Move Up Elite Road
5
Teammate Win: Tyler Cheslik
6 William Henkhaus Quantum Racing Development
6
7 Asa Child Dogfish/Team Noah
7
8 Jason Chase Move Up Cycling Club
8
9 Connor Remboldt Move Up Elite Road
9
Teammate Win: Tyler Cheslik
10 Christopher Dolan
10
11 Chris Hendricks Quantum Racing Development
11
DNP Edward Kim CycleX Racing
DNP Corey Behrens
DNP Tim Jansen GP VeloTek
DNP Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing
DNP Christopher Nugent
DNP Tyler Hardin Move Up Cycling Club
DNP Orion Child Dogfish/Team Noah
DNP Dan Tigert
DNP Andrew Escandon GP VeloTek
DNP Coren Hendricks Quantum Racing Development
DNF Shawn Knight KCBC Racing
DNF Trevor Waggoner GP VeloTek
DNF Lynn Wilson KCBC Racing
DNF Will Peterson GP VeloTek
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Asa Child Dogfish/Team Noah
1
2 Christopher Nugent
2
3 Scott Kuzminski
3
4 Jason Laidlaw
4
5 Christopher Dolan
5
6 Daniel Davidson
6
7 Chris Hendricks Quantum Racing Development
7
8 Orion Child Dogfish/Team Noah
8
Teammate Win: Asa Child
DNP Dan Tigert
DNP Lynn Wilson KCBC Racing
DNP Giovanni Oviedo
DNP Trevor Waggoner GP VeloTek
DNP Shawn Knight KCBC Racing
DNP Caleb Rector Bicycle Shack Racing
DNP Danny Roos BRBC Blue River Bicycle Club
DNP Edward Kim CycleX Racing
DNP Yoan Fuentes
DNP Alfredo Navarro
DNP James Arpin BRBC Blue River Bicycle Club
DNP Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing
DNP Matthew Poindexter
DNF James Castro
DNF William Honsaker
DNF Alex Verdoni
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rowan Child Dogfish/Team Noah
1
2 Daniel Noud
2
3 William Honsaker
3
4 Alex Verdoni
4
5 Charles Fulks
5
6 Matthew Poindexter
6
7 James Arpin BRBC Blue River Bicycle Club
7
8 Caleb Rector Bicycle Shack Racing
8
9 Jason Meinholdt GP Velotek
9
10 Tyler O'neal
10
DNP Lincoln Weir
DNP Wyatt O'leary
DNP Matthew Dahlke The Fix Studio
DNP Christian Skinner
DNP Dallas Mccarter
DNP Zacharias Smith
DNP Michael Wilson
DNP Juraj Trubiroha Localcycling.com
DNF Charles Givens
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler O'neal
1
2 Zacharias Smith
2
3 Michael Wilson
3
4 Wyatt O'leary
4
5 Severin Mccarter
5
6 Conrad Chase Move Up Off-Road
6
7 Jordan Zimmerman
7
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Coren Hendricks Quantum Racing Development
1
2 Lincoln Weir
2
3 Kypton Oneal
3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kypton Oneal
1
2 Severin Mccarter
2
3 Conrad Chase Move Up Off-Road
3
4 Grayson Masterson
4
5 Titus Rector
5
6 Luke Jansen
6
7 Dalton Zimmerman
7
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wesley Boyce Move Up Cycling Club
1
2 Matt Ledbetter Move Up Elite Road
2
3 Jason Chase Move Up Cycling Club
3
Teammate Win: Wesley Boyce
4 John Conrad
4
5 Danny Roos BRBC Blue River Bicycle Club
5
6 Chan Busby
6
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Conrad
1
2 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
2
3 Charles Givens
3
4 Mark Duffin GP VeloTek
4
5 James Whittaker GP VeloTek
5
6 Brendan Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
6
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Anderson 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
1
2 Harold Parker 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
2
Teammate Win: William Anderson
3 Chip Zimmer KCOI Boulevard
3
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anaiah Rector
1
2 Lucy Chase
2
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Lingenfelser KCBC Racing
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Lingenfelser KCBC Racing
1
2 Rachael Bontrager Rocket City Velosport
2
3 Angela Zimmerman
3
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rose Chase
1
2 Hadley Neil
2
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rose Chase
1
2 Maggie Daly
2
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1