Log In
Hincapie Spring Series • Mar 27 2022 • Rock Hill, SC
Clear, 54 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Enzo Hincapie ONTO p/b Hincapie Sportswear
2 Jensen Riddle Velocious Sport
3 Lucius Hamblen Velocious Sport
4 Charles Guggenheimer Sunbelt racing juniors p/b Craft gi
5 Gustaf Hamblen Velocious Sport
6 Seth Budarz Liberty University
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Zambrana Super Squadra p/b Eliel
2 James Carney Piedmont College
3 Heath Dotson Super Squadra p/b Eliel Teammate Win: Alexander Zambrana
4 Darren Fuller Trappe Door
5 Mike King Carolina Cycling Team
6 Jay Dore Super Squadra p/b Eliel Teammate Win: Alexander Zambrana
7 Chase Morris Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Mike King
8 Cody Buford Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Mike King
9 Jonathan Hamblen Project Echelon
10 Ryan Robinson Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Mike King
11 Nima Ebrahimnejad Kelly Benefits Strategies Elite Cyc
12 Matthew Emerick Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Mike King
13 Matthew Spargo Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Mike King
14 William Jenkins Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Mike King
15 Corey Mccracken Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Mike King
16 Clayton Griffin Oceanic Racing
17 Michael Grigat Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Mike King
18 Jose Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
19 Brad Harman
20 Gregg Cromer Oceanic Racing
21 Gordon Stiel Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Mike King
22 David Tucker Suprabars.com
23 Michael Zepeda Suprabars.com
24 Michael Venutolo-mantovani Carolina Tarwheels
DNF Chris Knetsche Trappe Door Teammate Top 5: Darren Fuller
DNF James Dunn Oceanic Racing
DNF Jason Sherrill Merlo Fahrney Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Arnold Automatic Lonely Hearts
2 Shay Wright Lees-McRae College
3 Ian Mcdonald Lees-McRae College
4 Maxwell Abner Rocket Revolution
5 William Wilhelm Piedmont College
6 Gray Barnett ONTO p/b Hincapie Sportswear
7 Luke Harris Rocket Revolution Teammate Top 5: Maxwell Abner
8 Noah Smith Dos Ruedas Coffee
9 Joshua Foley Lees-McRae Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Shay Wright
10 Jarred Stacey Newtype Cycling
11 Jake Dixon Newtype Cycling
13 Dustin Schuemann Team Spoke Cycles
14 Zachary Mccullough
Finishers: Cat 3: 13  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul O'donnell Cross Creek Cycling Club
2 Kyle Mitchell Deschutes Brewing
3 Alexander Perrin North Carolina State University at
4 James Jetton MACC Racing
5 Will Mcdonald Rocket Revolution
6 Nicholas Brinson Train Matthews
7 James Dunn Oceanic Racing
8 Bjrn Mcaulay Hawleys Bicycle Race Team
9 Phillip Christmas Lees-McRae College
10 Andrew Kingdom SupraBars.com
11 Camilo Bolivar SupraBars.com
12 Spencer Leeds Newtype Cycling
13 Ryan Turk Wide Open Cycling
14 Andy Mitchell Excite Bikes p/b Classic Cycling
15 Rick Lipman SupraBars.com
16 Daniel Bourke SupraBars.com
17 Matthew Hanson Rocket Revolution Teammate Top 5: Will Mcdonald
18 David Mcinnis
19 Chris Ferenz
20 Keith Isenberg BSG Bicycle
21 Andres Meneses Liberty University
22 James Taylor Greenville Spinners Club
DNF John Cimba Liberty University
DNF Paul Seiler Team Flow Cycling
DNF Austin Moss
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Flanagan Kelly Benefits Strategies Elite Cyc
2 John Croom Chaney Windows and Doors
3 Henry Brandes SupraBars.com
4 Michael Stocker Lees-McRae College
5 Maximus Anderson Kelly Benefits Strategies Elite Cyc Teammate Win: Liam Flanagan
6 Alexander Zambrana Super Squadra p/b Eliel
7 Timo Budarz
8 Andrew Strohmeyer Kelly Benefits Strategies Elite Cyc Teammate Win: Liam Flanagan
9 Henry Neff Kelly Benefits Strategies Elite Cyc Teammate Win: Liam Flanagan
10 David Davenport Kelly Benefits Strategies Elite Cyc Teammate Win: Liam Flanagan
11 Phil Wikoff Super Squadra p/b Eliel
12 Caleb Landgrebe DDP Elite Cycling Team
13 Zachary Rivenbark SupraBars.com Teammate Top 5: Henry Brandes
14 Leonard Antonelli Upland Brewing p/b Gray Goat
15 Gionvanni Vasta DDP Elite Cycling Team
16 Justin Bolde SupraBars.com Teammate Top 5: Henry Brandes
17 Lucas Strain Chaney Windows & Doors
18 David Gabrick DDP Elite Cycling Team
19 Jason Tinkov New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth
20 Andrew Scarano SCAD Atlanta
21 Caleb Smith Robson Forensic p/b Extra Sweet
22 Lang Reynolds Hopfly Racing
23 Paul Gregory Hopfly Racing
24 Patton Sims Kelly Benefits Strategies Elite Cyc Teammate Win: Liam Flanagan
25 Corey Mccracken Carolina Cycling Team
26 Freddie Shashaty
27 Heath Dotson Super Squadra p/b Eliel
DNF Bethany Matsick Liberty University
DNF Justin Pak Star Track Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Martin Lees-McRae College
2 Mariana Rinaldo Lees-McRae College Teammate Win: Heidi Martin
3 Laura Kate galbreath Rocket Revolution
4 Bea Galbreath Rocket Revolution
5 Jasmine Honea Rocket Revolution
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bethany Matsick Liberty University
2 Samantha Runnels La Sweat
3 Debbie Milne Suprabars.com
4 Rhylee Wittrock Piedmont College
5 Caitlin Milne Suprabars.com
6 Abby Hobbs University of Georgia
7 Sophie Zents Rocket Revolution
8 Cara King Star Track Cycling
9 Elizabeth Harden Piedmont College Teammate Top 5: Rhylee Wittrock
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3