Log In
Hincapie Spring Series • Apr 10 2022 • Rock Hill, SC
Clear, 55 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Enzo Hincapie ONTO p/b Hincapie Sportswear
2 Ben Mcconchie ONTO p/b Hincapie Sportswear Teammate Win: Enzo Hincapie
3 Miles De sousa ONTO p/b Hincapie Sportswear Teammate Win: Enzo Hincapie
4 Colin Mathern
5 Beckett Black Dos Ruedas Coffee
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heath Dotson Super Squadra p/b Eliel
2 Eric Moon Kelly Benefits Strategies
3 Ryan Robinson Carolina Cycling Team
4 Darren Fuller Trappe Door
5 Lee Sobotkin Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can
6 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo
7 David Lee
8 Mike King Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Ryan Robinson
9 Jay Dore SuperSquadra
10 Marc Williams CTS Cycling Team
11 Mark Detweiler Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can Teammate Top 5: Lee Sobotkin
12 Brent Vollrath Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can Teammate Top 5: Lee Sobotkin
13 Reece Jackson Freehub Racing p/b Liability Brewin
14 John Vankat Super Squadra
15 Andrew Shaw CTS Cycling Team
16 Tim Tobbe Crosstown Velo
17 Jefferson Parker Crosstown Velo
18 Alexander Zambrana Super Squadra Eliel Cycling
19 Phil Wikoff Super Squadra
20 Mark Mcclay Southeast Velo Racing
21 Greg Reynolds Crosstown Velo
22 Khan Kogure YOUNGBLOOD RACING
23 Andrew Le beau Trappe Door Teammate Top 5: Darren Fuller
24 William Jenkins Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Ryan Robinson
25 Jeffrey May Eastern Motorcycle Parts
26 Ophir Sefiha Crosstown Velo
27 Michael Zepeda Supra Functional Food Bars
28 Matthew Emerick Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Ryan Robinson
29 Scott Evans Kenmore Envelope Co.
30 John James Trappe Door Teammate Top 5: Darren Fuller
31 Peter Mathern Crosstown Velo
32 John Hart Friends Great Smokies Cycling (Team
33 Erik Ostergaard Super Squadra
34 Todd Knight Groove Subaru Excel Sports
35 Clayton Griffin Oceanic racing
36 Kent Bostick CTS
37 Mark White
38 Brad Harman
39 Hans Halaixt
40 Michael Grigat Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Ryan Robinson
41 Yuans Halaixt Bicicleteros USA
42 Gregg Cromer Oceanic Racing
43 Charlie Putnal Crosstownvelo
44 Corey Mccracken Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Ryan Robinson
45 Igor Rudalev Team type 1
46 Jonathan Husk Mills River Brewing/Crosstown Velo
47 Tim Hall Lees-McRae College
48 Chris Withers Lex Racing
49 Gordon Stiel Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Ryan Robinson
50 Cody Buford Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Ryan Robinson
51 Chris Knetsche Trappe Door Teammate Top 5: Darren Fuller
52 Erik Peterson Crosstown Velo
DNF William Kerrigan Eastern Motorcycle Parts
DNF Raymond Laffin Crosstown Velo
DNF Andrew Turman
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gray Barnett ONTO p/b Hincapie Sportswear
2 Presley Evans Miller School of Albemarle
3 Ethan Doherty Eliel Factory Team
4 Joshua Foley Lees-McRae College
5 Dyllon Gunsolus Oceanic Racing/College of Charlesto
6 Elias Dietrich Lees-McRae College
7 Grayson Wickel Lees-McRae College Teammate Top 5: Joshua Foley
8 Tj Weber Oceanic Racing
9 Ben Mcconchie ONTO p/b Hincapie Sportswear Teammate Win: Gray Barnett
10 Miles De sousa ONTO p/b Hincapie Sportswear Teammate Win: Gray Barnett
11 Ryo Akimoto Miller School of Albemarle Teammate Top 5: Presley Evans
12 Pushkin Crocker dcdevo Racing Academy
13 Patrick Homan Oceanic Racing
14 Paul O'donnell Hawleys Bicycle World Racing Team
15 Enzo Hincapie ONTO p/b Hincapie Sportswear Teammate Win: Gray Barnett
16 Beckett Black Dos Ruedas Coffee
17 Joseph Penley Lees-McRae College Teammate Top 5: Joshua Foley
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Vrouwenvelder Freshhdogg
2 Alexander Perrin North Carolina State University at
3 Josh Goza
4 Jordan Tessier Miller School of Albemarle
5 Adrian Groman dcdevo Racing Academy
6 Phillip Christmas Lees-McRae College
7 Camden Gray
8 Benjamin Mccall Carolina Junior Cycling Development
9 James Dunn Oceanic Racing
10 Robert Smithson
11 Chris Sparace Red Barn Racing
12 Camilo Bolivar SupraBars.com
13 Drew Watson Appalachian State University
14 Johnatan Escobar
15 Andrew Kingdom SupraBars.com
16 Carlos Salinas Wrap & Roll
17 Daniel Bourke SupraBars.com
18 Tim Mckoy 700 Cycling
19 Ronald Kurney 700 Cycling
20 Edward Kwasnick
21 William George SupraBars.com
22 Chris Ferenz
23 Gavin Branch
24 Gary Calton Blue River Bicycle Club (BRBC)
25 James Taylor Greenville Spinners Club
DNF Smith Mcneill Appalachian State University
DNF Brian Bulis Crosstown Velo
DNF Charles Guggenheimer Dos Ruedas Coffee
DNF Richard Johnson 700 Cycling
DNF Donnell Perry 700 Cycling
DNF Jacob Mondi
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 7  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conor White CS Velo Racing
2 Zach Berend DDP Elite Cycling
3 Liam Flanagan Lees-McRae College
4 Jerome Gauthier Miller School of Albemarle
5 Clayton Travis Team Skyline
6 Christopher Hardee Miller School of Albemarle
7 Marvin Angarita reyes DCC
8 Jonas Walton Hot Tubes Development Cycling
9 Rolly Weaver Velo Brew
10 Justin Pak Star Track Cycling
11 Shay Wright Lees-McRae College Teammate Top 5: Liam Flanagan
12 Michael Stocker Lees-McRae College Teammate Top 5: Liam Flanagan
13 Nate Morse 0
14 Parker Kyzer Skyline
15 Caleb Landgrebe DDP Cycling Team
16 Alexander Zambrana Super Squadra Eliel Cycling
17 Andrew Giniat CS Velo
18 Pietro Sterbini Subscription for Order 458142602
19 Lanier Ash Lees-McRae College Teammate Top 5: Liam Flanagan
20 Jason Tinkov New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth
21 Leonard Antonelli Upland Brewing pb Gray Goat
22 Paul Gregory Hopfly Racing
23 David Davenport Kelly Benefits Elite Cycling Team
24 Caleb Smith Robson Forensic p/b Extra Sweet
25 Khan Kogure YOUNGBLOOD RACING
26 Randy Warren Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR
27 Justin Bowes Miller School of Albemarle Teammate Top 5: Jerome Gauthier
28 Corey Mccracken Carolina Cycling Team
29 Phil Wikoff Super Squadra
30 Igor Rudalev Team type 1
31 Heath Dotson Super Squadra p/b Eliel
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Skylar Bovine KBS/LSV
2 Tina Carter Southern Velo
3 Faith Irvin Automatic | Abus |
4 Mariana Rinaldo Lees-McRae College
5 Rebecca Lang
6 Julia Kwasnick Miller School of Albemarle
7 Jasmine Honea Rocket Revolution
8 Jess Hall Miller School of Albemarle
9 Conny Walker
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madysen Rails Lees-McRae College
2 Maria Doering Lees-McRae College Teammate Win: Madysen Rails
3 Azyra Franklin Miller School of Albemarle
4 Zoe Eckman Lees-McRae College Teammate Win: Madysen Rails
5 Dana Walton Walton Endurance
6 Cara King Star Track Cycling
7 Jennifer Lesser North Georgia Cycling Association
8 Mollie Brewer Fount Cycling Guild
9 Barbara Wiggins Sorella Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1