Log In
Sandy Hook Time Trial • Apr 3 2022 • Fort Hancock, NJ
Light Rain, 43 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Callan Rothman Institute Cycling Team 19:42.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Panhorst Guy's Racing Club 15:59.5
2 Dan Dalfonzo Team Somerset Pops Bike Shop 16:31.1
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Terrence Chioffi CRCA/Sunrise Paria 15:26.3
2 William Wisse Beachwood Bicycle's 16:08.3
3 Fred Tanjutco Summit Cycling Club/Peddler Shop 16:20.6
4 Jason Baker Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 16:40.6
5 Patrick Driscoll Team Driscoll Real Estate 17:05.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ralf Warmuth 16:05.6
2 Fred Rica Redlined Racing 16:36.5
3 Gregory Danielewicz Guy's Racing Club 17:01.0
4 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset - POPS Bike Shop 17:12.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Anderson Team Somerset 16:28.9
2 Richard Wolf CRCA/Foundation 17:15.7
3 Bob Orazem Karma Racing Team 17:59.0
4 Walter Kowalski Jaeger Wheelmen 18:02.5
5 Chris Dawson Redlined Racing 18:34.8
6 Matt Lefkowitz Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 18:43.1
7 Joseph Famularo 20:38.4
8 Eric Stacer 21:28.3
9 Christopher Byrne BYRNE Racing LLC 25:33.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug O'Neill CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel 16:42.9
2 Michael Maclaga Kelley Acres Speed Shop 17:48.2
3 Albert Sayers Team ProPower/Cycling Solutions 18:27.2
4 Herman Storms Team Somerset 22:51.1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Petouvis Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 18:29.2
2 Jim Kaeli Kelley Acres Speed Shop 18:57.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Melville CRCA/Foundation 16:08.7
2 Maciej Minkiewicz 16:41.0
3 Andrew Erwin 20:36.3
4 John Donahue Bernardsville Bag O Hammers 20:50.0
5 T.j. Ditullio South Jersey Racing 21:14.0
6 Jovian Yoh Team Aistriu 25:06.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Iachetta Beachwood Bicycles 16:58.2
2 Michael Bryant Rutgers Cycling 17:10.7
3 Daryl Southwood Team Stages 17:38.8
4 Daniel Reiss Team Somerset - POPS Bike Shop 17:41.5
5 Ryan Dubois CRCA/Sunrise Paria 17:44.7
6 Devin Maclaga 17:56.2
7 Douglas Dauzier N/A 18:09.0
8 Troy Doll Team Hb Hilltop 18:20.0
9 Carlo Ferolino 3LCC 18:22.1
10 Robert Chavez Full Gas 18:33.1
11 Benjamin Goodrich Montclair Bikery Racing 18:40.5
12 Mike Go 3LCC 18:41.6
13 Anthony Taylor Ride Ya Bike 18:58.4
14 Ronald Garofalo Watts Up Cycling 19:18.2
15 Josephus Santos 19:22.1
16 Daniel Pallone 19:43.8
17 Philip Didier Warinanco Warriors 20:27.1
18 Erik Fargo Team Somerset - POPS Bike Shop 20:33.2 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Reiss
19 Jovian Yoh Team Aistriu 24:34.1
20 Joseph Vasfailo N/A 26:18.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 7  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Yura Honey Stinger Hive 15:18.5
2 Daniel Iachetta Beachwood Bicycles 15:47.7
3 Toby Hanna Bridge Velo 16:07.9
4 John Sedlak Watts Up Cycling 17:29.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michaela Tsapatsaris Origin Performance 21:30.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nancy Toolan Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 21:03.5
2 Shanna Lesico ActiveYards / TREK 21:07.8
3 Mary Konsolaki 22:07.8
4 Monique Villa 24:22.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caryl Gale CRCA/Breakaway Courier 18:46.2
2 Tori Glascock Team EPS p/b Brielle Cyclery 19:03.6
3 Aura Lagnado Ride Ya Bike 20:00.0
4 Brenda Rother 20:50.5
5 Sue Wiedorn Guy's Racing Club 21:40.8
6 Christine Mcleod TEAM EPS p/b Brielle Cyclery 24:05.0
7 Katharine Byrne BYRNE Racing LLC 28:25.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patricia Sonn Karma Racing Team 18:05.9
2 Nicole Ragonese Watts Up Cycling 19:45.8
3 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset 25:26.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1