Log In
Gapers Block Crits Day 1 • Mar 26 2012
Mostly Cloudy, 41 degrees, wind 15 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter Davis Team TATI
2 Andrew Toftoy Nature Factor/Finer Finish
3 Ben Omalley xXx Racing/Athletico
4 Jared Sheppard
5 Weston Martin Rhythm Racing
6 Paul Halupka Team TATI Teammate Win: Hunter Davis
7 Evan Kuchar XXX
8 Edwin Bagley Rhythm Racing Teammate Top 5: Weston Martin
20 Elliot Bennett
21 Alfred Bryant Union Cycling
22 Michael Burns ABD
23 Jared Honn
24 Paul Ocampo Metro East Cycling
25 Daniel Ortiz Tuxedo Thunder
26 Simon Lach Teem Beer'd
27 Andre Odendaal Colavita racing
28 Ross Ratajczak Half Acre Cycling
29 Matt Riddle Team Pegasus
30 David Ortiz
31 Brian Rogers Union Cycling
32 Andrew Santos Tuxedo Thunder
33 Suchandra Thapa UCVC
34 Michael Schmalandt Cervelo/Castelli
35 Kyle Wigboldy Team TATI Teammate Win: Hunter Davis
36 Ian Whitney Half Acre Cycling
37 James Barclay
38 Eric Shivvers Half Acre Cycling
39 Paul Mumford Chicago Cutting Crew
40 Kyle Bainter Overdun Productions
41 Robert Higgins JOHNNY SPROCKETS
42 Timothy Barrett
43 Brandon Scheiner Team Pegasus
44 Sean Klontz Half Acre Cycling
45 Joel Mulder Tuxedo Thunder
46 Peter Monko Spidermonkey Cycling
47 Jack Arnolde
48 Paul Goc Team TATI Teammate Win: Hunter Davis
49 Justin Lebb Team Iron Cycles
50 William East
51 Bill Guy Half Acre Cycling
52 Tom Riley Half Acre Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Scavone Play It Again Sports Cycling
2 Mike Morell Chicago Cuttin' Crew
3 Ben Omalley xXx Racing/Athletico
4 Andres Echeverri Play it Again Sports Cycling Teammate Win: Nicholas Scavone
5 Jared Sheppard Tuxedo Thunder
14 Jeffrey Popelka Team TATI
15 Todd Simeone Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
16 Hayes Sanborn Spidermonkey cycling
17 Gilberto Romero
18 Edmund White L'EQUIPE BOULEDOGUE TOUT NOIR
19 Andrew Toftoy Nature Factor/Finer Finish
20 Andres Alvear Play It Again Sports Cycling Teammate Win: Nicholas Scavone
21 Robert Burkitt None
22 Michael Burns ABD
23 Jack Arnolde
24 Alexander Brown University of Illinois-Chicago
25 Roderick De jesus Tuxedo Thunder Teammate Top 5: Jared Sheppard
26 Bevan Brookfield Half Acre
27 Cesar Hernandez
28 Paul Halupka Team TATI
29 Robert Curtis PSIMET Racing
30 Barron Gira PSIMET racing
31 Sean Klontz Half Acre Cycling
32 Michael Jividen Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
33 Andrew Faley MWE
34 Tim Holt BSM Cycling
35 Andres Quiros Play It Again Sports
36 Andre Odendaal Colavita racing
37 Peter Monko Spidermonkey Cycling
38 Kyle Millns
39 Themis Mavrogordatos University of Chicago Velo Club
40 Michael Mantak Half Acre Cycling
41 Thomas Macneill-zimmerman Play it Again Sports Cycling Teammate Win: Nicholas Scavone
42 Andrew Nordyke Chicago Cuttin' Crew Teammate Top 5: Mike Morell
43 Jason Fergurson Wheel Fast
44 James Yoo
45 Chris Zibutis
46 Caleb Spencer PSIMET Racing
47 Joe Sirchio Psimet
48 Isaiah Jay Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
49 Nikos Hessert xXx Racing-AthletiCo Teammate Top 5: Ben Omalley
50 Carter Kleiman Vision Quest LLC
51 Eric Landahl Spidermonkey Cycling
52 William East
53 Daryus Patel xXx biking
54 Sasha Reschechtko Tati
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Rice Spidermonkey cycling
2 Morgan Moon Team TATI
3 Debra Sunderland TATI
4 Lindsay Knight Team TATI
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristina Young Team TATI
2 Ellen Ryan XXX Racing
3 Eleanor Blick Johnny Sprockets
4 Sue Wellinghoff xXx Racing - AthletiCo
5 Sarah Lu Tati
6 Sheena Enriquez Team TATI Teammate Win: Kristina Young
7 Rebecca Welbes Kinky Llama Racing
8 Sharon Budde xXx Racing-AthletiCo Teammate Top 5: Sue Wellinghoff
9 Erica Gaddy Half Acre Cycling
10 Vanessa Buccella Half Acre Cycling
11 Colleen Jarema Johnny Sprockets Teammate Top 5: Eleanor Blick
12 Kimberly Carlson
13 Hanna Goc Team TATI Teammate Win: Kristina Young
14 Kristi Hanson Spidermonkey Cycling
15 Mary Randall
16 April Whitworth xXx Cycling
17 Anna Loosli Spidermonkey Cycling
18 Michelle Loomis
19 Shannon Keeton
20 Tonya Nicolaou
21 Robin Hoecker Half Acre Cycling
22 Jennifer Groen Half Acre Cycling
23 Annie Byrne
24 Michelle Moore
25 Erica Schwanke
26 Laura Pyle
27 Liz Markel Iron Cycles
28 Melanie Kujovich
29 Julie Hochstadter
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat ?: 4