Log In
PRESBYTERIAN HOSPITAL INVITATIONAL CRITERIUM • Aug 8 2009 • Charlotte, NC
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Humid and Partly Cloudy, 83 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
» 8/8/09
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Aldo ino Ilesic Team Type1 54:16.4
2
3 Karl Menzies Team Ouch Presented By Maxxis 54:16.6
3
4 Alejandro Borrajo Colavita/sutter Home P/b Cookin 54:16.8
4
5 Andy Jacques-maynes Bissell Pro Cycling 54:17.0
5
6 Mark Hekman Team Mountain Khakis P/b Ep-no 54:17.6
6
7 Euris vidal Paulino Champion System Racing 54:17.8
7
8 Carlos Calcirrada Aerocat Cycling Team 54:18.0
8
9 Nicholas Reistad Jelly Belly 54:18.2
10 Luis Alberto romero amaran Colavita/sutter Home P/b Cookin 54:24.6 Teammate Top 5: Alejandro Borrajo
11 Valeriy Kobzarenko Team Type1 54:28.8
1
Teammate Win: Aldo ino Ilesic
12 Rahsaan Bahati Rock Racing 55:05.2
2
13 Lucas Sebastian haedo Colavita/sutter Home P/b Cookin 55:05.3
3
Teammate Top 5: Alejandro Borrajo
14 Kenneth Hanson Team Type1 55:05.5
4
Teammate Win: Aldo ino Ilesic
15 Emile Abraham Aerocat Cycling Team 55:05.5
5
16 Bernard Sulzberger Fly V Australia 55:05.5
6
17 Jacob Keough Kelly Benefit Strategies 55:05.6
7
18 Clayton Barrows Crca / Empire Cycling Team 55:06.3
8
19 Yosvany Falcon Champion Porsche P/b Racers Edg 55:07.1
9
20 Jonathan Page Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma 55:07.2
10
21 Alexander Candelario Kelly Benefit Strategies 55:07.6
11
22 Adam Myerson Team Mountain Khakis P/b Ep-no 55:07.9
12
Teammate Top 5: Mark Hekman
23 Anibal Borrajo Colavita/sutter Home P/b Cookin 55:08.1
13
Teammate Top 5: Alejandro Borrajo
24 Matthew Winstead Kenda Pro Cycling P/b Spingery 55:08.4
14
25 John Murphy Team Ouch Presented By Maxxis 55:08.5
15
Teammate Top 5: Karl Menzies
26 Joey Rosskopf Jittery Joe's U25 P/b Kudzu.com 55:08.7
16
27 Thomas Soladay Team Mountain Khakis P/b Ep-no 55:09.0
17
Teammate Top 5: Mark Hekman
28 Richard Hoffarth Team Mountain Khakis P/b Ep-no 55:09.8
18
Teammate Top 5: Mark Hekman
29 Daniel Holt Team Type1 55:10.0
19
Teammate Win: Aldo ino Ilesic
30 Aaron Gates Bike New Zealand 55:10.2
20
31 Chad Hartley Team Geargrinder 55:10.5
21
32 Tim Henry Dlp Racing 55:11.7
22
33 Gavriel Epstein Champion System Racing 55:12.5
23
34 Scottie Weiss Kenda Pro Cycling P/b Spingery 55:12.6
35 Zachary Davies Jittery Joe's U25 Pb Kudzu.com 55:12.9
36 Jeff Buckles Richmond Pro Cycling 55:13.1
37 Patrick Weddell Globalbike P/b Catoman 55:13.2
38 Morgan Schmitt Bissell Pro Cycling 55:13.3 Teammate Top 5: Andy Jacques-maynes
39 Frank Travieso Champion Porsche P/b Racers Edg 55:16.5
40 Scott Zwizanski Kelly Benefit Strategies 55:17.2
41 James Stemper Team Geargrinder 55:17.8
42 Jermaine Burrowes Team United 55:24.2
43 Peter Latham Bissell Pro Cycling 55:24.8 Teammate Top 5: Andy Jacques-maynes
44 Kyle Wamsley Colavita/sutter Home P/b Cookin 55:32.1 Teammate Top 5: Alejandro Borrajo
45 Keck Baker Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma 55:40.7
46 Kirk Albers Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 55:43.5
47 Cody O'reilly Bissell Pro Cycling 55:47.5 Teammate Top 5: Andy Jacques-maynes
48 Jared Nieters Haymarket Bicycles/function Dr 55:56.1
49 Michael Margarite Crca / Empire Cycling Team 55:57.7
50 Frank Pipp Bissell Pro Cycling 55:58.8 Teammate Top 5: Andy Jacques-maynes
51 Zach Bell Kelly Benefit Strategies 55:58.9
52 Roman Kilun Team Ouch Presented By Maxxis 55:59.0 Teammate Top 5: Karl Menzies
53 Shawn Milne Team Type1 55:59.7 Teammate Win: Aldo ino Ilesic
54 Winston David Z-Motion 56:00.3
55 Juan pablo Dotti Aerocat Cycling Team 56:11.5
56 Benjamin Miller Globalbike P/b Catoman 56:15.5
57 Pat Lemieux Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 56:20.3
58 Charles Huff Jelly Belly 56:22.4
59 Kevin Attkisson Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 56:33.0
60 Mathew Crane Jelly Belly 56:33.6
61 Daniel Ramsey Team Mountain Khakis P/b Ep-no 56:42.5 Teammate Top 5: Mark Hekman
62 Emilio Asconeguy Aerocat Cycling Team 57:16.9
63 Somraj Seepersaud Team United 57:24.1
64 Luca Damiani Colavita/sutter Home P/b Cookin 57:26.4 Teammate Top 5: Alejandro Borrajo
65 Mark Warno Immediate Mortgage - Artemis E 57:42.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 41   Cat 2: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 13