Log In
Castelli Series • Apr 10 2022 • Brooklyn, NY
Mostly Cloudy, 46 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Goret Morris Velo Sports 1:13:32
Off The Front
2 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/Big Hit Racing 1:14:00
1
3 Stephan Dioslaki Brands Cycles/PWR'd by Revactin/Met 1:14:00
2
4 Lynn Murray Ride Ya Bike 1:14:01
3
5 James Mahlmann CRCA/Rockstar Games 1:14:01
4
6 J Rorech W/S United/Zurilee 1:14:02
5
7 John Loehner CRCA / Big Hit Racing 1:14:02
6
Teammate Top 5: Christophe Palazzi
8 Leonardo Boiocchi CRCA / Team VESELKA 1:14:02
7
9 Jerry Kapko Denos WonderWheel 1:14:03
8
10 Jacek Boral CRCA/AXIS 1:16:43
11 Johann Burrowes MangoSeed / Zurilee 1:16:44
12 Kevin Mcdonnell King Boletus 1:16:46
13 Dennis Hrehowsik Tri State Velo 1:16:46
14 Willie Payton AXIS/CRCA 1:16:51
1
15 Kevin Yarde EUIN Creative Racing 1:16:51
2
16 Neil Isola Triangle Cyclists 1:16:51
3
17 Mitchell Jacaruso Brands Cycles/PWR'd by Revactin/Met 1:16:51
4
Teammate Top 5: Stephan Dioslaki
18 Christopher Yack Century Road Club Association 1:16:51
5
19 Sebaj Adele S.T.A.R.S/MONTECCI Racing Team 1:16:51
6
20 Samuel Martinez WS UNITED 1:16:51
7
21 David Sommerville Ride Ya Bike 1:16:52
8
Teammate Top 5: Lynn Murray
22 Paul Debartolo CRCA/Big Hit Racing 1:16:52
9
Teammate Top 5: Christophe Palazzi
23 Paul Coluccio CRCA/Team Houlihan Lokey 1:16:52
10
24 Joseph Del vecchio 1:16:53
11
25 Alfonso Torres Latinos unidos cycling team 1:16:53
12
26 Malik Graves-pryor CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:16:53
13
27 Gavin Robertson CRCA/Foundation 1:16:53
14
28 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Team VESELKA 1:16:53
15
29 Eric Israel Carl Hart Racing 1:16:53
16
30 William Cantler Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:16:54
31 Ben Hughes CRCA/Rockstar Games 1:16:54 Teammate Top 5: James Mahlmann
32 Vladimir Rabinovich CRCA/KruisCX 1:16:54
33 Jason Brown CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles 1:16:54
34 Joe Matunis 1:16:55
35 Robert Mecea CRCA/Team VESELKA 1:16:55
36 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / Team VESELKA 1:16:55
37 Lucie Vagnerova CRCA / Team VESELKA 1:16:55
38 Erik Shahumyan VELA VERGE SPORT 1:16:55
39 Rodrigo Garcia Stellares racing team 1:16:57
40 James Joseph Ws united /sprintime 1:16:57
41 John Podesta CRCA Big Hit 1:16:57
42 Anthony Lowe 1:16:57
43 Curtis Lightburn Liberty Cycle 1:17:06
44 Edward Burlem Ride Ya Bike 1:17:09 Teammate Top 5: Lynn Murray
45 Marc Cesare CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:17:31
46 Jun Sugai CRCA / Team Starchild 1:33:47
DNF Jason Baker Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
DNF Alexander Pavlotskiy DeathRowVelo
DNF Tom Bencivengo WS United
DNF Martin Lasak DeathRow Velo / Team DRV
DNF Anthony Taylor Ride Ya Bike Teammate Top 5: Lynn Murray
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Simon Baker Sunrise Paria Racing 1:39:38
Off The Front
2 Edison Marulanda Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 1:39:47
3 Brian Hawthorne CRCA/GF Capital 1:39:51
4 Christopher Pulomena Rogue Racing p/b Sail Away Coffee 1:39:54
1
5 Yechiel Moseson Blue ribbon 1:39:54
2
6 Samuel Torres Stellares Racing Team 1:39:54
3
7 Tim Frankcombe CRCA/Sunrise Paria Racing 1:39:54
4
Teammate Win: Simon Baker
8 James Robinson CRCA / Team VESELKA 1:39:54
5
9 Masaharu Ito CRCA / Team VESELKA 1:39:54
6
10 Marvin Santos 1:39:54
7
11 Austin Meyer CRCA / Team VESELKA 1:39:55
8
12 Roald Ansano CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:39:55
9
13 Mayron Betancur Aventi Cycling Team 1:39:55
10
14 Per Magnusson CRCA Good Guys Racing p/b Highwater 1:39:55
11
15 Juan Fonseca Arias Sport 1:39:55
12
16 Alvaro Soltero 1:39:55
13
17 Mike Chevett 1:39:56
14
18 Andrew Walsh 1:39:56
15
19 Brian Wolff Carl Hart Racing 1:39:56
16
20 Robert Rutkowski CRCA/Foundation 1:39:56
17
21 Alexei Zakharov CRCA / Team VESELKA 1:39:57
18
22 James Martin RTC 1:40:00
23 Michael Kuehn CRCA / Team VESELKA 1:40:04
24 Kristian Noboa CRCA/G4D Productions Racing 1:40:11
25 Jose Pea Arias almacn ciclo soacha 1:40:18
26 Messiah Davis CRCA/ G4D Productions Racing 1:40:36
27 Charlie Stein CRCA/Automatic Lonely Hearts Racing 1:40:36
28 John Arias Arias Racing 1:40:37
29 Douglas Varela triana Aventi Cycling Team 1:40:48
30 Scott Rettino CRCA/To Be Determined 1:40:56
31 Kris Judd CRCA/Automatic LH Racing 1:41:16
32 Felipe Schaun machado CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highwater 1:41:16
33 Madison Tse CRCA / Team VESELKA 1:41:39
34 Vince Cheng CRCA/G4D Productions Racing 1:41:40
35 Matthew Vandivort CRCA/To Be Determined 1:43:32
DNF Nathan Congleton Good Guys Racing
DNF Euan Stevenson CRCA/Sunrise Paria Racing Teammate Win: Simon Baker
DNF Emma Fudge CRCA/KruisCX
DNF Brian Hansen CRCA/Sunrise Paria Racing Teammate Win: Simon Baker
DNF Daniel Holmes Sunrise Paria Racing CRCA
Finishers: Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barry Flanagan crca 43:46:00
1
2 Matthew Giarrusso Pretty Ok CC 43:47:00
2
3 Jesus Tuy Latinos unidos cycling team 43:47:00
3
4 Coleman Camp Bend Wood 43:47:00
4
5 Javier Robledo moreno 43:47:00
5
6 Roberto Carlos tuy tzorin L & D Cycles 43:47:00
6
7 Aurelio Flores I&M Bike Shop 43:48:00
7
8 Gregory Cartelli Bend Wood 43:48:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Coleman Camp
9 Patrick Foran CRCA/Automatic Lonely Hearts 43:48:00
9
10 Jose Villafranco SANBA Cycling team 43:48:00
10
11 Reinaldo Garcia Latinos Unidos cycling team 43:48:00
11
Teammate Top 5: Jesus Tuy
12 Eduardo Vargas Sanba cycling team 43:48:00
12
13 Jake Sanchez 43:48:00
13
14 Alejandro Robles 43:48:00
14
15 Peter Wiley 43:48:00
15
16 Nick Johnson 43:49:00
16
17 Miguel Abundio 43:49:00
17
18 Adam Gordon NYCC 43:49:00
18
19 Christopher Bourne Black Watts 43:49:00
19
20 Saul Metnick 43:49:00
20
21 Chana Weis 43:49:00
21
22 Chloe Mauvais SquadraSF p/b Tern 43:50:00
22
23 Bartlomiej Kopec Carl Hart Racing 43:50:00
23
24 Mario Garcia Latinos unidos cycling team 43:50:00
24
Teammate Top 5: Jesus Tuy
25 Samson Drews Pretty Okay Cycling Club 43:51:00
25
26 Lev Katreczko Cornell Cycling 43:51:00
26
27 Noe Vasquez Latinos unidos cycling team 43:53:00
27
Teammate Top 5: Jesus Tuy
28 Manuel Jimenez I&M Bike Shop 43:55:00
29 Eder Hidalgo Arias Racing 43:56:00
30 Mark Moore 43:56:00
31 Elizabeth Gloeggler 44:01:00
32 Glentis Michel 44:12:00
33 Dany Tuy tzaput L & D Cycles 44:13:00
34 Curtis Wallen Bend Wood 44:13:00 Teammate Top 5: Coleman Camp
35 Lennox Halstead KRT CYCLING 44:14:00
36 Edgar Morales sanba 44:19:00
37 Vincenzo Pezzilli NYCC 45:12:00
38 Miguel Baez Sanba 45:16:00
39 Curwin Laurent 45:17:00
40 Richard Kaufmann Kissena Cycling Club 45:18:00
41 Aura Lagnado ride ya bike 45:56:00
42 Artemio Castro anaya Sanba Cycling Team 46:19:00
43 Robin Sanchez Sanba Cycling Team 47:42:00
44 Eduardo Lopez Latinos unidos cycling team 47:53:00 Teammate Top 5: Jesus Tuy
45 Matthew Klise 50:05:00
46 Ricardo Martinez martinez Sanba cycling team 51:31:00
DNF Grant Hoskin
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 26   Cat ?: 19