Log In
Rocky Mountain Roubaix • Apr 7 2012
Mostly Cloudy, 40 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabe Varela Hagens Berman Cycling 02:35:30
2 Marshall Opel University of Montana 02:35:35
3 Adam Jensen 02:35:35
4 Michael Gaertner Vertical Earth 02:35:42
5 Travis Monroe Hammer Nutrition-CMG Racing Team 02:35:45
6 Daniel Vasichek Northern Rockies Cycling Team 02:35:49
7 Matthew Seeley Montana Velo 02:35:55
8 Jerry Long Vertical Earth 02:35:58 Teammate Top 5: Michael Gaertner
9 Scott Herzig Montana Velo 02:36:12
10 Jared Nelson Team Rockford / Clif 02:36:13
11 Frank Gonzalez Montana Velo 02:36:55
12 Alan Adams Hagens Berman Cycling 02:37:44 Teammate Win: Gabe Varela
13 Anthony Aleto 02:39:03
14 Nathan Keck Northern Rockies Orthopaedic 02:43:18
15 Joshua Tack Northern Rockies Orthopaedic 02:43:18
16 Nicholas Littman Northern Rockies Orthopaedic 02:45:00
17 Geoffrey Proctor Montana Velo 02:45:59
18 Elliot Bassett Northern Rockies Orthopaedic 02:47:29
19 Alexandre Lussier Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Ar 02:47:58
DNF Shaun Radley Northern Rockies Cycling Team
DNF Jeff Koncz Emde Sports - Fitness Fanatics
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Young! Northern Rockies Orthopaedic 02:14:03
2 Toby Meierbachtol Hellgate Cyclery 02:14:03
3 Andrei Mylroie G.S. Gap 02:14:03
4 Douglas Krumpelman Vertical Earth 02:14:56
5 Justin Raynes 02:15:01
6 Ben Horan Northern Rockies Orthopaedic 02:16:52 Teammate Win: Peter Young!
7 Jesse Doll Northern Rockies Orthopaedic 02:20:42 Teammate Win: Peter Young!
8 Alan Jacob Spokane Rocket Velo 02:22:56
9 Ben Parsons Sportsman & Ski Haus 02:23:04
10 Chad Nelson Spokane Rocket Velo 02:23:35
11 Cameron York Two Wheeler/Specialized 02:25:32
12 Mark Taylor US Military Cycling Team Fueled by 02:31:09
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Landen Beckner Montana Velo 01:46:30
2 Tyler Call Team Rockford / Clif 01:46:42
3 Doug Shryock Northern Rockies Orthopaedic 01:47:17
4 Scott Proost G.S. Gap 01:51:17
5 Henry Hamby G.S. Gap 01:53:17
6 Jason Harding Northern Rockies Orthopaedic 01:53:17
7 Jason Oestreicher 01:53:17
8 Mark Brooke Team Great Divide 01:53:24
9 Tom Hungerford The Bike Hub 01:53:27
10 Erik Horn Team Muleterro 01:55:07
11 Jesse Vernon Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Ar 01:56:56
12 Marc Lickingteller 01:56:58
13 Tom Owen Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Ar 01:56:58
14 Matthew Thomsen Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Ar 01:57:15
15 J Lopez The Bike Hub 01:57:32
16 Joshua Martell Northern Rockies Orthopaedic 02:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Doug Shryock
17 Kile Mcardle The Bike Hub 02:01:10
18 John Melvin Northern Rockies Orthopaedic 02:04:24 Teammate Top 5: Doug Shryock
19 Matt Arndt CBC Racing Team 02:07:33
DNF Kyle Smith The Bike Hub
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Birdsall 01:22:13
2 Michael Gilberg Lost River Cycling Club 01:23:42
3 Scott Urban Team Rockford / Clif 01:24:07
4 Coul Hill 01:25:25
5 Mark Kraby G.S. Gap 01:25:51
6 Paul Berger 01:30:32
7 Eddie Joy Kent Bros Racing 01:32:13
DNF Andrew Frank Helena Dynamos
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF ? Dnf Aidan Reed
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Greenberg Great Northern Cycling 02:14:56
2 Tim Gaertner Great Northern Cycling 02:15:05 Teammate Win: Eric Greenberg
3 Mark Knokey Vertical Earth 02:15:14
4 Jeffrey Rasch Team Rockford / Clif 02:16:13
5 Alex Gallego MBW Racing 02:17:53
6 Peter Young! Northern Rockies Orthopaedic 02:25:32
7 Andrew Seessel 02:27:54
8 Peter Maxwell MBW Racing 02:29:07 Teammate Top 5: Alex Gallego
9 Chris Kelsey Spokane Rocket Velo 02:37:00
10 Alan Petrie Spokane Rocket Velo 02:37:00
DNF James Williamson Two Wheeler/Specialized
DNF Mike Windauer
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Longmire Northern Rockies Orthopaedic 01:21:56
2 Mark Monroe Two Wheeler/Specialized 01:23:34
3 William Tietz Team Great Divide 01:23:46
4 Randy Beckner Montana Velo 01:23:48
5 Steve Field Team Great Divide 01:25:46
6 Joe Anchondo 01:25:54
7 Jeff Brooks Northern Rockies Orthopaedic 01:26:01 Teammate Win: Michael Longmire
8 Byron Deford Team Great Divide 01:26:14 Teammate Top 5: William Tietz
9 Patrick Lake 01:28:06
10 Donald Bauder 01:28:40
11 Joe Myers Two Wheeler Dealer 01:41:45
12 Dan Reynolds Team Rockford / Clif 01:46:03
13 Richard Sherwood Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR) 02:06:08
14 Wayne Pignolet Vertical Earth 02:06:08
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Frykman Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Ar 01:27:24
2 Lindsy Campbell Northern Rockies Orthopaedic 01:28:05
3 Lisa Curry Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Ar 01:28:05 Teammate Win: Amy Frykman
4 Megan Lawson Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Ar 01:29:40 Teammate Win: Amy Frykman
5 Sarah Halvorson MBW Racing 01:29:40
6 Julianne Zickovich Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Ar 01:31:23 Teammate Win: Amy Frykman
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie Terry Northern Rockies Orthopaedic 01:28:22
2 Sue Huse 01:29:33
3 Anya Weschler 01:29:35
4 Kristine Akland Northern Rockies Orthopaedic 01:31:17 Teammate Win: Jamie Terry
5 Mollie Mckiernan Team Rockford / Clif 01:34:12
6 Jessica Culver 01:34:12
7 Zoe Glas Northern Rockies Orthopaedic 01:38:13 Teammate Win: Jamie Terry
8 Kim Popham 01:39:01
9 Jen Curtis 01:49:27
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 4