Log In
Lucarelli & Castaldi Tuesday Night Race Series • Jun 7 2022 • Brooklyn, NY
Partly Cloudy, 74 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eliazar Torres Latinos Unidos Cycling Team 28:08:00
Off The Front
2 Brian Sison 14
1
3 Jesus Tuy Latinos Unidos Cycling Team 14
2
Teammate Win: Eliazar Torres
4 Dominic Michaelides Nycc 14
3
5 Hugo Yaxon 14
4
6 Christopher Ick Kruiscx 14
5
7 Christian Manigque 15
6
8 Timothy Angob 15
7
9 Nicolas Morales Fire Cycling Team 15
8
10 Sidney Rogers 15
9
11 Noe Vasquez Latinos Unidos Cycling Team 15
10
Teammate Win: Eliazar Torres
12 Argenis De jesus 16
11
13 Saul Metnick 16
12
14 Jairo Gomez 17
13
15 Patrick Cooke 17
14
16 Anthony Scelza Crca/kruiscx 17
15
17 Artemio Castro anaya Sanba Cycling Team 17
16
18 Ruff Julian 17
17
19 Miguel Gallardo 18
18
20 Nelson Tecun Sanba Cycling Team 18
19
21 Roberto Carlos tuy tzorin 18
20
22 David Franck Crca 19
21
23 Mario Garcia Latinos Unidos Cycling Team 19 Teammate Win: Eliazar Torres
24 Enrique Tumax Latinos Unidos Cycling Team 20 Teammate Win: Eliazar Torres
25 Erik Lopez 38
26 Jorge Ajcalon 48
27 Misael Flores +1:05
28 Robin Sanchez Sanba Cycling Team +1:10
29 Baez Valencia +1:22
30 Dany Tuy tzaput +2:12
31 Ricardo Martinez martinez Sanba Cycling Team +2:20
32 Rafael Perez guzman +2:22
33 Jairo Gomez +2:36
34 Marcos Tuiz Sanba Cycling Team +2:36
35 George Paras +2:50
36 Anibal Batzibal +3:14
37 Drew Gallagher Bma Boat Club +3:25
38 Moises Vazquez +3:26
39 Conte Christopher +3:46
40 Edin daniel Garcia San Jose Bicycle Club +4:23
41 Eric Braunstein +4:23
42 Victor Gregorio +4:34
DQ Ethan Ingersoll Century Road Club Assoc DQ
Finishers: Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 26  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Briton John Team United 1:08:31
2 Tim Frankcombe Crca/sunrise Paria Racing 1
3 Santiago Pelaez Crca/dave Jordan Racing 3
4 Yechiel Moseson Blue Ribbon 8
5 Constantin Schreiber Crca / Team Veselka 9
6 Stalin Quiterio cuello Crca/dave Jordan Racing +1:45
7 Jamol Eastmond +1:45
8 William Hacker Good Guys Racing +1:45
9 Alberto Ramos Verrazano Racing Team +1:45
10 Johann Burrowes +1:45
11 Billy Taylor Star Track Cycling +1:46
12 Christopher Pulomena Rogue Racing P/b Sail Away Coffee +1:46
13 Greg Hruby Crca / Rockstar Games +1:47
14 Etsu Taniguchi Crca / Team Veselka +1:59 Teammate Top 5: Constantin Schreiber
15 Greg Hockenbrocht Century Road Club Assoc +2:25
16 Vincent Ribeiro Verrazano Team Racing +2:25
17 Ira Blumberg Fohr Trek - Delete +2:25
18 Luke Rosica Rockstar Games Cycling +2:26
19 Armand Wilhelm Fohr Trek - Delete +2:26
20 Samuel Torres Triangle Cyclists +3:08
21 Edekson Pena Verrazano Team Racing +3:09
22 Jason Guzman Crca/dave Jordan Racing +3:09 Teammate Top 5: Santiago Pelaez
23 Shawn Faynik Automatic Lonely Hearts +3:09
24 William Kim +3:12
25 John Arias Arias Racing +3:13
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Giorgio Valente CRCA Development 57:22:00
Off The Front
2 Mark Steffen King Kog / Sun And Air 8
3 Palo Samko 8
4 Benjamin Halperin Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Develo 9
5 Joshua Qian Blue Ribbon 9
6 Matt Serra 12
1
7 Kevin Mcdonnell 12
2
8 Brian Mariscal 12
3
9 Carlos Lázaro Fire Cycling Team 12
4
10 Nathan Brauer Crca/foundation 12
5
11 Rudy Discua Estellares Racing Team 13
6
12 Gregory Hoge Kissena Cycling Club 13
7
13 Messiah Davis Crca/ G4d Productions Racing 13
8
14 Michel Kazi New York State Bicycle Racing Assoc 13
9
15 Babalola Ajisafe Crca / Major Taylor Development Tea 13
10
16 James Martin 14
11
17 Marvin Santos 14
12
18 Radoslaw Smolaga 14
13
19 George Tejada 14
14
20 Lucia Deng Crca/to Be Determined F/b Metropoli +6:49
1
20 Brian Hammond Crca/g4d Productions Racing 15
1
21 Andrew Hodgson Fohr Trek - Delete 17
2
22 Walter Alvarado Sanba Cycling Team 17
3
23 Ian Hede 17
4
24 Lucas Barash-david Crca/automatic Lonely Hearts Racing 19
5
25 Gelpys Rafael de la cruz 21
6
26 Teoboro Pabello Verrazano Team Racing 21
7
27 Daniel Lizio-katzen 21
8
28 Fernando Torija 21
9
29 Mitchell Napolitano Crca/to Be Determined 21
10
30 Jose Daniel diaz Merrick Bicycle 23
11
31 Ian Moran Crca Development 24 Teammate Win: Giorgio Valente
32 Thomas Rosenlund Sunrise Paria Racing 25
33 Edward Frederick Crca/foundation-ccb 25
34 Kevin Hsieh Crca/kruiscx 26
35 Colin Stief Kissena Cycling Club 26
36 John Azzinaro 27
37 Kristian Noboa Crca/g4d Productions Racing 27
38 Alexander Malkin Crca/to Be Determined 29
39 Russell Karn To Be Determined 29
40 Andrej Vogel Kruiscx 30
41 Gustavo Bedoya Stellares Racing Team 31
42 Daniel Perez Sanba Cycling Team 33
43 Manuel Frias Berroa Racing 40
44 Johan Abreu E2value P/b Verge Sport 46
45 Frederico Levy Century Road Club Assoc 58
46 Kevin Hsieh Kruiscx 59
47 Michael Tupas Century Road Club Assoc +2:01
48 Oscar Varela reinoso +2:01
49 Rodrigo Garcia Stellares Racing Team +2:02
50 Wyle Solomon Foundation +2:29
51 Rod Millott Crca/to Be Determined +2:34
52 Michael Pelletier +2:34
53 Manuel Tavares Century Road Club Assoc +3:20
54 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club +4:37
55 Robert Vaccarino Healthy And Happy Racing +4:40
56 Joe Matunis Kissena Cycling Club +4:43
57 Luigi Luciano Healthy And Happy Racing +5:28
58 Reginald Rasch Crca / Major Taylor Development Tea +6:27
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roos Voorend Crca / Team Veselka 1:03:54
Off The Front
2 Galen Bolard Rockstar Games 12
1
3 Lucie Vagnerova Crca / Team Veselka 12
2
Teammate Win: Roos Voorend
4 Leah Goldberg CRCA/To Be Determined f/b Metropoli 13
3
5 Christine Dewitte Crca / Team Veselka 13
4
Teammate Win: Roos Voorend
6 Shane Ferro Crca/tobedetermined F/b Metropolita 14
5
7 Stephanie Luff Crca/nycc Racing 14
6
8 Holly Krelle 14
7
9 Mary Farner Century Road Club Assoc 14
8
10 Camille Bergeron-parent Sugio Nyc Velo 14
9
11 Sarah Chubb sauvayre Crca / Team Veselka 14
10
Teammate Win: Roos Voorend
12 Elizabeth (dazie) Holt 15
11
13 Amanda Gomez 15
12
14 Emma Betuel Rockstar Games 15
13
Teammate Top 5: Galen Bolard
15 Emily Conant 15
14
16 Jungwon Koo Crca / Team Veselka 16
15
Teammate Win: Roos Voorend
17 Emily Singleton Crca / Rockstar Games 17
16
18 Elizabeth Gloeggler 17
17
19 Natalie Gulla Crca/sugoi/nyc Velo 17
18
21 Ceren Bingol Rockstar Games 19
20
Teammate Top 5: Galen Bolard
22 Daniel Holmes Sunrise Paria Racing 19
21
23 Chana Weis 19
22
24 Emma Von zeipel 20
25 Aura Lagnado Ride Ya Bike 23
26 Uzzie Wright 23
27 Molly Sitter Sugio Nyc Velo 24
28 Lisa Kennish To Be Determined F/b Metropolitan D 25
29 Camille Hove 37
30 Elizabeth Marcello To Be Determined F/b Metropolitan D +1:29
31 Ann Kristin dyrkolbotn Crca/nycc Racing +4:59
32 Madeleine Knox +4:59
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 5