Log In
Tour of North Georgia (TONGA) - Road Race • Jun 25 2022 • Demorest, GA
Mostly Cloudy, 80 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Salillas 2:02:06.9
Off The Front
2 Luke Harris 2:03:18.0
1
3 Peter Mathern 2:03:18.7
2
4 Thomas Gibson 2:03:21.6
3
5 Niels Seim 2:03:21.9
4
6 Colin Mathern 2:03:22.3
5
7 Jake Bagwell 2:03:23.9
6
8 Zac Threatt 2:03:24.1
7
9 Juan Ortiz 2:03:24.2
8
10 Robert Ballestas 2:03:24.7
9
11 Doug Todd 2:03:26.8
10
12 Carlos Pacheco 2:03:27.4
11
13 Mateo Angel 2:03:31.5
14 Noah Kushner 2:03:34.1
15 Ty Boyle 2:03:36.0
16 Kyle Farmer 2:03:40.8
17 Isaac Kovack 2:03:46.3
18 Justin Strother 2:03:51.7
19 Lucas Moyer 2:03:54.0
20 Michael Santana adames 2:03:55.5
21 Scott Kuzminski 2:04:44.5
22 Alexander Perrin 2:05:10.2
23 Jon Brock 2:05:27.2
24 Benjamin Edwards 2:06:31.3
25 Samuel Rideout 2:06:35.9
26 Emmett Barr 2:08:05.2
27 Adam Hauser 2:10:36.6
28 John Woyton 1:44:00.4
Off The Front
29 Barry Mullin 1:44:00.7
Off The Front
DNF Asa Holliday 0:51:56.0
DNF James Noori 1:22:22.3
DNF Arsen Gritsenko 1:01:03.7
DNF Rob Sorrell 1:01:01.3
DNF Daniel Chaparro 0:20:53.3
DNF Robert Lyew 1:43:24.6
DNF Benjamin Dejarnette 1:43:40.7
DNF Jordan Foster 0:40:58.6
DNF Torin Kray-mawhorr 0:20:55.4
DNF Stephano Porter 1:37:05.2
DNF Robert Holton 1:01:41.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Judah Thompson 1:48:27.2
1
2 Jack Horton 1:48:27.9
2
3 Christian Hofstra 1:48:28.2
3
4 Matthew Bratcher 1:48:30.9
4
5 Michael Spegt 1:48:33.0
5
6 Camden Gray 1:48:35.2
6
7 Mauricio Campos 1:48:37.5
7
8 John Sasser 1:48:37.7
8
9 George Saunders 1:48:43.1
10 Joel Christopher 1:48:44.4
11 Chaz Dachenhaus MACC Racing 1:48:52.1
12 Ryan Treadway 1:48:57.3
13 Manuel Muhl 1:48:59.8
14 Mack Pinkney 1:49:22.4
15 Shane Tow 1:49:57.9
16 Charles Wannemacher 1:52:13.4
17 Cade Pair 1:52:33.1
18 Julio Salvador 1:52:53.2
19 Conrad Von dziembowski 1:53:03.8
20 Darrell Ricks 1:53:14.5
21 Eric Cramer 1:55:07.6
22 Bryant Garrett 2:00:47.4
23 Justin Pittman 2:02:14.5
24 Kevin Stanhope 2:04:07.2
25 Sanford Campbell 2:05:42.6
26 Giovanni Rojas 2:05:56.0
27 Mark Christian 2:09:10.3
28 Steve Dockerill 2:09:42.3
29 Donovan Clarke 2:11:59.1
30 Jeff Tibbetts 2:16:13.0
31 Juan Tobon 1:30:09.4
32 Jerome Temple 1:38:22.6
DNF Michael Deane 0:42:16.7
DNF Hampton Sanford 0:41:56.9
DNF Al Smith 0:42:02.8
DNF Manuel Torres 0:41:44.1
DNF Dwight Lopez 0:42:22.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 8  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Shott 2:21:44.8
Off The Front
2 James Carney 2:21:47.2
Off The Front
3 Tyrone Edwards 2:22:33.2
Off The Front
4 Brian Hill 2:22:36.4
5 Kurt Garin 2:22:37.2
6 Gregory Thompson 2:22:37.6
7 Igor Rudalev 2:22:40.5
8 Brad Harman 2:22:43.7
1
9 Todd Knight 2:22:44.3
2
10 Greg Reynolds 2:22:45.0
3
11 Javier Lopez sr 2:22:45.1
4
12 David Anderson 2:22:46.5
5
13 Carlos Paez 2:22:47.1
6
14 Mark Tucker 2:22:50.7
15 Jorge Alpizar 2:22:53.2
16 Daudi Cobb 2:22:53.8
17 Daniel Castro 2:22:58.3
18 Rafael Lopez 2:22:59.0
19 John Hart 2:23:01.4
20 Jorge Mila 2:23:01.5
21 Matthew Emerick 2:23:08.8
22 Brad Parkerson 2:23:12.3
23 Kevin Maxey 2:24:53.5
24 Misael Rosalez 2:21:05.0
Off The Front
DQ Felipe Castro 2:22:58.0
DNF Silvio Valesi 1:41:41.2
DNF Cody Buford 1:20:55.7
DNF Alexander Sedykh 1:27:33.4
DNF Erik Peterson 1:57:23.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Robinson 2:05:10.4
2 Alexander Zambrana 2:05:11.3
3 Corey Mccracken 2:05:42.1
4 Tom Golden 2:11:57.7
5 Matthew Maddox 2:12:00.8
6 Dan Klapheke 2:12:03.6
7 Marcus Jones 2:12:09.8
8 Jefferson Parker 2:12:10.2
9 Cesar Sosa 2:12:19.4
10 Michael Grigat 2:12:20.6
11 Paul Williams 2:12:41.9
12 Norman Brookins 2:22:27.3
13 Geovany Barreiro 2:22:48.2
14 Leonard Hall 2:24:38.2
15 Esteban Lettieres 2:25:53.5
16 Bradley Wright 2:36:22.1
17 John Harrison 2:42:22.3
DNF Todd Kushner 1:17:00.0
DNF Jose Guzman 0:42:19.2
DNF William Mercier 2:11:30.7
DNF Kurt Phifer 1:09:58.7
DNF Johnny Lance 0:42:25.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Brown 2:05:14.4
2 James G wenzel 2:12:47.9
DNF Miguel Mila 2:08:38.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Forrest Howard 2:39:57.8
Off The Front
2 Will Eustace 2:40:30.7
Off The Front
3 Gabriel Mendez 2:42:29.6
1
4 Brendan Sullivan 2:42:30.8
2
5 Hank Beaver 2:42:33.1
3
6 Andrew Knight 2:42:35.1
4
7 Jonas Walton 2:42:36.9
5
8 Ethan Doherty 2:42:38.5
6
9 Caleb Landgrebe 2:42:42.2
10 Jack White 2:42:46.7
11 Owen Shott 2:42:51.6
12 Rolly Weaver 2:42:54.5
13 Wesley Elford 2:42:55.2
14 Matthew Winstead 2:43:09.4
15 Marc Boults 2:43:14.3
16 Brendan Deska 2:23:22.0
Off The Front
DNF Jonathan Crain 2:02:00.5
DNF Jos Chalmers 1:25:32.4
DNF Jp Primm 2:25:17.0
DNF Alan Fischer 1:30:48.1
DNF Nicholas Luther 1:44:08.6
DNF Robert Loomis 1:48:54.9
DNF Christian Perpinan 1:01:12.4
DNF Michael Zinkann 1:01:04.9
DNF Chris Chotas 2:04:44.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sydney Dowd 2:01:51.7
2 Kristin Vogel 2:04:40.2
3 Stephanie Clark 2:04:43.4
4 Carla Bates 2:04:51.9
5 Katie Peterson 2:04:55.7
6 Fernanda Valesi 2:04:57.5
7 Iwona Martin 2:04:58.1
8 Rachel Rippberger 2:05:07.2
9 Eva Spegt 2:05:22.3
11 Amalia Marcu 2:17:55.0
12 Kim Ranallo 2:27:55.0
19 Morgan Johnston 2:17:45.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Lang 1:57:39.3
2 Rhylee Wittrock 2:01:22.1
3 Catherine Dewberry 2:04:53.2
4 Christine Grant 2:04:58.3
5 Jessica Sorenson 2:06:14.5
6 Jennifer Lesser 2:11:20.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1