Log In
Tour of North Georgia (TONGA) - Road Race • Jun 26 2022 • Demorest, GA
Mostly Cloudy, 80 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Salillas 2:22:27.9
Off The Front
2 Thomas Gibson 2:22:29.2
Off The Front
3 Asa Holliday 2:22:32.5
1
4 Robert Ballestas 2:22:32.5
2
5 Michael Santana adames 2:22:33.1
3
6 Niels Seim 2:22:33.6
4
7 Zac Threatt 2:22:33.8
5
8 Colin Mathern 2:22:33.9
6
9 Juan Ortiz 2:22:34.0
7
10 Noah Kushner 2:22:34.4
8
11 Emmett Barr 2:22:34.9
9
12 Joshua Marshall 2:22:35.0
10
13 Ty Boyle 2:22:35.3
11
14 Justin Strother 2:22:35.4
12
15 Torin Kray-mawhorr 2:22:35.9
13
16 Jon Brock 2:22:36.2
14
17 Mateo Angel 2:22:36.3
15
18 Judah Thompson 2:22:54.5
19 Benjamin Edwards 2:23:48.6
20 Peter Mathern 2:24:38.0
21 Alexander Perrin 2:25:13.1
22 Kyle Farmer 1:48:40.0
Off The Front
23 Robert Lyew 1:48:43.0
Off The Front
24 Lucas Moyer 1:48:44.0
Off The Front
25 Rob Sorrell 1:48:47.1
Off The Front
26 Daniel Chaparro 1:50:10.2
Off The Front
27 Samuel Rideout 1:51:22.3
Off The Front
DNF Benjamin Dejarnette 1:50:19.3
DNF Robert Holton 1:50:16.6
DNF Stephano Porter 1:55:40.3
DNF Jordan Foster 1:48:47.4
DNF Barry Mullin 1:10:37.1
DNF Scott Kuzminski 0:35:46.2
DNF Jake Bagwell 1:10:32.8
DNF Isaac Kovack 0:36:12.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Milcarek 1:51:31.0
Off The Front
2 George Saunders 1:53:48.9
Off The Front
3 Michael Spegt 1:54:07.5
1
4 Christian Hofstra 1:54:07.6
2
5 Manuel Torres 1:54:07.8
3
6 Cade Pair 1:54:08.4
4
7 Mack Pinkney 1:54:08.8
5
8 Mauricio Campos 1:54:09.7
6
9 Matthew Bratcher 1:54:09.8
7
10 Chaz Dachenhaus MACC Racing 1:54:10.4
8
11 Camden Gray 1:54:10.6
9
12 Charles Wannemacher 1:54:11.0
10
13 Dwight Lopez 1:54:11.4
11
14 Matt Waken 1:54:12.2
12
15 Terry Woodson 1:54:13.4
13
16 Al Smith 1:54:15.9
14
17 Thomas Heyder 1:54:23.8
18 John Sasser 1:54:34.7
19 Louie Schramm 1:57:42.2
20 Shane Tow 1:58:53.5
21 Eric Cramer 2:03:30.4
22 Conrad Von dziembowski 2:03:30.9
23 Steve Dockerill 1:16:10.0
Off The Front
24 Jeff Tibbetts 1:21:23.5
Off The Front
25 Sanford Campbell 1:22:52.0
Off The Front
26 Kevin Stanhope 1:24:11.8
Off The Front
27 Baden Rogan 1:24:12.3
Off The Front
DNF Donovan Clarke 0:39:00.2
DNF Jerome Temple 1:24:19.5
DNF Giovanni Rojas 0:38:56.9
DNF Ryan Treadway 1:17:11.4
DNF Juan Tobon 0:00:03.3
DNF Vaughn Godet MACC Racing 0:00:03.1
DNF Jack Horton 0:38:56.8
DNF Tommaso Caccia 0:00:03.7
DNF Jeremy Cross 1:24:22.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Tucker 2:21:08.2
Off The Front
2 James Carney 2:21:55.3
1
3 Gregory Thompson 2:21:56.0
2
4 Jorge Alpizar 2:21:56.2
3
5 Rafael Lopez 2:21:56.9
4
6 Ophir Sefiha 2:21:57.1
5
7 Igor Rudalev 2:21:57.3
6
8 David Anderson 2:21:57.4
7
9 John Hart 2:21:57.6
8
10 Javier Lopez sr 2:21:57.9
9
11 Tyrone Edwards 2:21:58.7
10
12 Daudi Cobb 2:21:59.0
11
13 Daniel Castro 2:22:00.2
12
14 Kurt Garin 2:22:00.8
13
15 Scott Hilburn 2:22:02.0
14
16 Hans Halaixt 2:23:24.1
17 Felipe Castro 2:24:04.4
18 Kevin Maxey 2:24:13.7
19 Marcos Follonier 2:24:17.4
20 Erik Peterson 2:26:07.8
21 Brad Harman 2:26:09.0
22 Jorge Mila 2:26:42.8
23 Todd Knight 2:27:28.9
24 Cody Buford 2:31:36.3
25 Misael Rosalez 2:35:27.5
26 Silvio Valesi 1:46:41.9
Off The Front
27 Greg Reynolds 1:55:35.8
Off The Front
DNF Matthew Emerick 1:55:34.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Zambrana 2:21:48.0
2 Ryan Robinson 2:21:53.3
3 Juan Carlos arias 2:22:19.6
4 Corey Mccracken 2:22:27.2
5 Robert Rogan 2:27:19.3
6 Matthew Maddox 2:27:19.8
7 Paul Williams 2:31:04.3
8 Tim Tobbe 2:31:05.8
9 Michael Grigat 2:31:06.2
10 Norman Brookins 2:31:06.4
11 Marcus Jones 2:31:12.5
12 Esteban Lettieres 2:31:45.3
13 Johnny Lance 2:34:26.9
14 John Fillyaw 2:46:26.6
15 Bradley Wright 2:48:39.6
16 William Mercier 2:49:27.9
17 Geovany Barreiro 2:55:52.3
18 Leonard Hall 2:56:40.6
19 Todd Kushner 2:56:41.1
20 John Harrison 2:14:51.9
DQ Cesar Sosa 2:31:04.1
DNF Tim Molyneaux 1:50:43.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Brown 2:22:18.9
2 Richard Mauney 2:31:05.8
3 James G wenzel 2:31:20.3
4 David Hiatt 2:56:00.8
DNF Miguel Mila 2:12:51.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriel Mendez 2:49:34.1
2 Owen Shott 2:49:40.1
3 Jos Chalmers 2:57:58.8
4 Rolly Weaver 2:57:59.4
5 Brendan Sullivan 2:58:18.6
6 Marc Boults 2:58:20.2
7 Hank Beaver 2:58:58.4
8 Matthew Winstead 2:58:58.7
9 Forrest Howard 2:58:59.5
10 Andrew Knight 2:59:03.3
11 Chris Chotas 2:59:48.8
12 Ethan Doherty 2:59:50.8
13 Michael Zinkann 3:02:32.8
14 Kyle Kimball 3:02:35.7
15 Caleb Landgrebe 2:23:27.6
16 Brendan Deska 2:26:53.5
DNF Alan Fischer 1:18:56.1
DNF Christian Perpinan 1:11:31.5
DNF Emile Abraham 0:35:11.6
DNF Wesley Elford 1:47:14.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carla Bates 2:06:58.7
Off The Front
2 Rachel Rippberger 2:08:38.7
1
3 Fernanda Valesi 2:08:39.9
2
4 Jasmine Honea 2:08:39.9
3
5 Eva Spegt 2:08:40.6
4
6 Kristin Vogel 2:08:43.0
5
7 Katie Peterson 2:08:44.4
6
8 Sarah Godwin 2:08:45.5
7
9 Stephanie Clark 2:08:59.9
10 Kim Ranallo 2:28:29.5
DNF Sydney Dowd 0:43:50.0
DNF Morgan Johnston 0:47:59.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Lang 2:04:43.5
2 Catherine Dewberry 2:06:58.4
3 Rhylee Wittrock 2:07:00.4
4 Jessica Sorenson 2:14:25.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1