Log In
Palmer Cycling Grand Prix • Aug 6 2022 • Palmer, MA
Humid and Partly Cloudy, 86 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Carilli 545 Velo 1:17:42
Off The Front
2 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 1:18:06
Off The Front
3 Patrick Collins Assabet River Bicycles 1:18:09
Off The Front
4 Hudson Marks Jackalope Northeast 1:18:10
Off The Front
5 Brian Oliver CW Factory Racing 1:18:10
Off The Front
6 Darren Piotrow Alpine Carbon Racing 1:18:10
Off The Front
7 Liam Flannery Team Rio Grande 1:18:10
Off The Front
8 Miles Billings Alpine Carbon Racing 1:18:40
Off The Front
9 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO 1:24:23
Off The Front
10 Zacharya Meszoely Levine Law Group CCB @1Lap
Off The Front
11 Robert Ballenthin 545 Velo @1Lap
1
Teammate Win: Michael Carilli
DNF Alexander Warner Alpine Carbon Racing
DNF Thomas Francisco New England Development P/B Cadence
DNF Brent Delabruere
DNF Max Perozek GREEN LINE VELO
DNF Jayden Li Star Track Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 0:59:06
Off The Front
2 Miles Billings 545 Velo 0:59:20
Off The Front
3 Richard Nadeau Body over Bike 1:00:11
Off The Front
4 Erik Nedeau Wheelworks Racing 1:03:10
Off The Front
5 Charlie Philbrook 545 Velo 1:03:11
Off The Front
6 Thomas Biederer Body Over Bike 1:03:13
Off The Front
7 Brian Massey Minuteman Road Club 1:03:16
Off The Front
8 Kevin Yarde EUIN Creative Racing Team 1:03:18
Off The Front
9 Alan Potter 545 Velo 1:03:20
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Miles Billings
10 Mike Mcintyre CCNS 1:04:35
Off The Front
11 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing @1Lap
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Erik Nedeau
12 Chad Gibson 545 Velo @1Lap
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Miles Billings
13 Art Podgorski jr. Competitive Edge Racing Team @1Lap
Off The Front
14 Michael Williams Body Over Bike @1Lap
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Richard Nadeau
15 Kyle Smith Boston Racing Independent @1Lap
Off The Front
16 Daniel Goldman 545 Velo @1Lap
1
Teammate Top 5: Miles Billings
DNF Michael Honsberger Cheshire Cycle Racing
DNF Bruce Diehl Sunapee Racing Team
DNF Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Team VESELKA
DNF Jason Yannelli Dirigo Cycling
DNF Esteban Sequera Capital Velo Club - CVC
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Krueger Marchese Racing 0:47:42
Off The Front
2 Keith Kaminski 545 Velo 0:49:45
Off The Front
3 Cormac Nagle New England Development p/b Cadence 0:49:45
Off The Front
4 Calvin Johnson 0:50:14
Off The Front
5 Michael Honsberger Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:50:15
Off The Front
6 Brian Schaefer 0:50:15
Off The Front
7 Bryan Wynn 545 Velo 0:50:16
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Keith Kaminski
8 Aiden Jasmin West Hill Shop 0:50:16
Off The Front
9 Fei Ye TTEndurance 0:51:43
Off The Front
10 Evan Mcgregor GS Savile Road 0:52:10
Off The Front
11 Andre Wolff The Wolff Pack 0:52:46
Off The Front
12 Ryan Walsh 0:53:05
Off The Front
13 Charles O'brien @1Lap
Off The Front
14 Keenan Billings New England Development p/b Cadence @1Lap
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Cormac Nagle
15 Sean Egeran @1Lap
Off The Front
16 Roberto Cubillas Uconn Cycling @1Lap
Off The Front
17 Caleb Jackson @1Lap
Off The Front
18 Eli Billings New England Development p/b Cadence @1Lap
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Cormac Nagle
19 Conor Nagle Wheelworks Racing @1Lap
Off The Front
20 Christopher Maclean @1Lap
Off The Front
21 Andrew Franks @2Lap
Off The Front
22 Tyler Kuhns @2Lap
Off The Front
23 Jonathan Buckley @2Lap
DNF Nathaniel Belke EUIN R/T
DNF Eilon Eilon shalev
DNF Robert O'brien
DNF Alex Laifer
DNF Ryan Nealon Stage 1/ AirLine Cycles
DNF Joseph Cicha Gambit Racing p/b Sleepy Hollow Bik
DNF Pierre Payette Limoncello Knights
DNF Lawrence Sadornas
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 16  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Honsberger Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:52:48
2 Sean Egeran 0:52:48
3 Michael Parent Competitive Edge Race Team 0:53:09
4 Conor Nagle Wheelworks Racing 0:54:38
5 Matt Morse Team Cool-Grind 0:54:38
6 Bob Lelievre Northampton Cycling Club 0:54:43
7 Steven Discordia 0:55:41
8 Joshua Ludwig USMES 0:55:41
9 Eric Wyzga 0:55:42
10 Glen Webster 0:57:48
11 Hans Jatzke No Affiliation @1Lap
12 Corin Brown @1Lap
DNF Sean Maher
DNF Jacek Kazalski
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Kimball CCNS 0:41:35
2 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Team VESELKA 0:41:36
3 David Marti 0:41:47
4 Thomas Holton Cheshire cycle racing 0:42:07
5 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 0:44:39
6 Andrew Sparta TEAM TILE 0:46:59
7 Donald Bellerive NECC @2Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1